Search Trains
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:14:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:14:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRC/Santragachi Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
34 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SRC   Filters   Dep: SRC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1208.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Asansol   Puri   Khurda Road   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+49BZA121:40+1:4220h 35m14
 MTW   
II
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+34BZA721:40+1:3320h 35m14
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRHWH1001:05+51BZA621:40+2:2620h 35m14
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05+38BZA621:40+1:2220h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRHWH1001:05+20BZA021:40+1:1920h 35m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRADL??02:20+2:20BZA000:01+4:5221h 41m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1219 km56 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+3BZA1,303:10+5419h 45m18
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1231 km62 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERHWH*2110:55+6BZA004:30+1:1517h 35m2
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1216 km69 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERHWH*2110:55+2BZA??04:30+1:5817h 35m7
 M     
GNWL1216 km69 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2111:45+6BZA510:55+1:0223h 10m48
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1231 km53 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSRC112:23+3BZA008:10+1:1419h 47m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1224 km62 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSRC112:23+3BZA707:55+1:3019h 32m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1224 km63 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRHWH912:40+0BZA007:45+3:0119h 5m11
   W   
3A
RLWL1231 km65 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERHWH*2112:40+26BZA107:45+2:4119h 5m12
  T    
3A
GNWL1231 km65 km/hr
20889Howrah - Vijayawada ...HmsSERHWH*012:40+2BZA*007:45+1:4019h 5m6
      S
3A
 1231 km65 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSRC*014:10+1:35BZA509:05+4:3918h 55m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1209 km64 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERHWH*2214:50+24BZA110:05+1:2919h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1231 km64 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Sathya ...SFSERHWH*2015:35+8BZA410:40+1:1719h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1216 km64 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERSRC*215:50+0BZA110:40+5718h 50m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1224 km65 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+1BZA710:40+1:4018h 50m16
    T  
II
PQWL1224 km65 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRHWH*21,2216:10+0BZA511:40+4319h 30m11
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1231 km63 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRHWH*2316:10+0BZA011:40+3519h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km63 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10+13BZA011:40+1:0819h 30m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km63 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSRC116:18+3BZA711:55+5119h 37m11
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1224 km62 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERHWH*2217:00+0BZA512:30+5019h 30m12
      S
Unreserved
 1216 km62 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSRC*219:00+0BZA014:50+5519h 50m11
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1224 km62 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35+2BZA116:45+4420h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km61 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRHWH823:15+1:18BZA??20:10+1:5820h 55m14
 M     
II3A2A
RLWL1231 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSRC223:20+4BZA??20:10+1:0420h 50m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km59 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSRC223:20+5BZA720:10+1:1420h 50m15
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km59 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERHWH*2323:30+1BZA018:45+4919h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km64 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERHWH*1923:30+2BZA718:45+4919h 15m17
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km64 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH823:30+1:13BZA018:45+3:3919h 15m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km64 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERHWH*2323:45+6BZA620:25+5720h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1231 km60 km/hr

21 ΣChains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Asansol   Puri   Khurda Road   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+2BBSArr +26/Dep +22h 40m-24BZA??05:00+1923h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1231 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...HWH??06:00+2KURArr +15/Dep +152h 50m+0BZA??05:10+3523h 10m13
     F 
1231 kmIRChanakya*^-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +91h 50m+12BZA??17:05+4735h 0m57
 MTWTFS
1618 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+7ALDArr +1:38/Dep +1:084h 0m-30BZA??02:50+2:0142h 45m11
     F 
2465 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +40/Dep +411h 57m+1BZA??02:50+2:0142h 35m11
     F 
2438 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr +59/Dep +52h 15m-54BZA??06:05+1241h 55m25
  T   S
2373 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +17/Dep +272h 28m+10BZA??07:10+1:0842h 0m19
   W   
2372 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+4ASNArr +28/Dep +563h 33m+28BZA??20:10+1:3930h 50m29
    TF 
1552 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...SRC115:13+8NGPArr +35/Dep +411h 15m+6BZA100:15+3481h 2m9
SMTWTFS
2599 kmคภנคคภ~-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+17MKPArr +1:01/Dep +592h 30m-2BZA??12:40+4742h 55m16
      S
2369 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...HWH??19:00+15KURArr +59/Dep +72h 55m-52BZA??19:10+2824h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1231 kmShomnath-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26BZA??02:50-230h 35m11
 M     
1798 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26BZA??02:25+1430h 10m10
S      
1798 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH2120:15+0NGPArr +27/Dep +474h 0m+20BZA506:05+1281h 50m25
SMTWTFS
2623 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...HWH2120:15+0NGPArr +27/Dep +301h 10m+3BZA002:50+1278h 35m15
     F 
2623 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr +26/Dep +01h 45m-26BZA??01:10+2128h 55m12
      S
1703 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+0GAYAArr +27/Dep +250m-25BZA??12:40+4740h 10m16
      S
2382 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...SRC??20:34+8BSPArr +8/Dep +01h 15m-8BZA??01:10+2128h 36m11
      S
1695 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH??21:50+7NGPArr +34/Dep +472h 30m+13BZA??06:05+1232h 15m25
SMTWTFS
1790 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...HWH??22:35+3PURIArr +25/Dep +08h 0m-25BZA??05:10+3530h 35m13
    T  
1319 kmxxx-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH??22:50+2NGPArr +32/Dep +471h 50m+15BZA??06:05+1231h 15m25
SM WT  
1790 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.