Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

हम हवाई जहाज़ उड़ाने वाले, फिर भी फ़िदा हैं, पटरी में दौड़ने वालों पे. - SK Mangla

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Aug 25 06:26:36 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SQN/Sarai Kansrai to BHAW/Block Hut A
67 Trains / 1 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 45 Mail/Express Trains 5 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: BHAW to SQN
Filters
Dep: SQN
Arr: BHAW

Fastest Train: Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved): 3h 25m: 173 km

Slowest Train: Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved): 11h 11m: 272 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

66 Long-Distance Trains between SQN/Sarai Kansrai and BHAW/Block Hut A

Try these Via Stations: Gorakhpur  
14235
Varanasi - Bareilly Express
Exp
NR
ZBD
2,4
00:05
-
LKO
4,6
06:40
-
6h 35m
14
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
272 km
41 km/hr
14261
Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur)
Exp
NR
JOP
0
00:46
-
LKO*
0
05:10
-
4h 24m
1
    T S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
225 km
51 km/hr
14259
Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh)
Exp
NR
JNH
1
00:54
-
LKO*
6
05:40
-
4h 46m
3
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
226 km
47 km/hr
54377
Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
PFM
2
01:08
-
BHAW
0
07:04
-
5h 56m
23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
181 km
30 km/hr
15053
Chhapra - Lucknow Express (Via Faizabad)
Exp
NER
JNU
1
01:18
-
LJN*
1,3
09:00
-
7h 42m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
273 km
35 km/hr
12174
Udyog Nagri Express
SF
CR
PBH*
3
01:50
-
LKO
5
05:40
-
3h 50m
2
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
173 km
45 km/hr
14003
Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT)
Exp
NR
PBH
2
01:50
-
LKO
7
06:10
-
4h 20m
3
S  W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
173 km
40 km/hr
13167
Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
ER
PBH
2
01:50
-
LKO
5,6
05:40
-
3h 50m
3
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
173 km
45 km/hr
13429
Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express
Exp
ER
PBH
2
01:50
-
LKO
4,5
06:10
-
4h 20m
2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
173 km
40 km/hr
22355
Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express
SF
ECR
JOP
0
02:10
-
LKO
4
06:10
-
4h 0m
1
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
225 km
56 km/hr
15073
Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express
Exp
NER
PFM
1
03:27
-
LKO
5,6
08:00
-
4h 33m
11
S  W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
188 km
41 km/hr
15077
Triveni Link Express
Exp
NER
PFM
1
03:32
-
LKO
5,6
07:50
-
4h 18m
10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL
188 km
44 km/hr
15075
Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express
Exp
NER
PFM
1
03:32
-
LKO
5
07:50
-
4h 18m
10
 MT T S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
188 km
44 km/hr
13151
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)
Exp
ER
JNU
1
03:56
-
LKO
3
12:35
-
8h 39m
12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
266 km
31 km/hr
12539
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
SF
SWR
PBH
1
03:57
-
LKO*
3,2
08:50
-
4h 53m
2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
173 km
35 km/hr
14123
Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NCR
PBH*
3
04:25
-
LKO
4,6
07:50
-
3h 25m
11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
173 km
51 km/hr
54333
Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
ZBD
0
04:59
-
LKO*
4
16:10
-
11h 11m
35
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
272 km
24 km/hr
74201
Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU
DEMU
NR
PBH*
3
05:00
-
UTR
1
10:01
-
5h 1m
22
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
161 km
32 km/hr
14227
Varuna Express
Exp
NR
JOP
3
05:48
-
LKO*
6,7
09:50
-
4h 2m
7
 M  T  
II
CC
GNWL
225 km
56 km/hr
24227
Varuna Express
Exp
NR
JOP
3
05:48
-
LKO
6,7
09:50
-
4h 2m
8
S TW FS
II
CC
GNWL
225 km
56 km/hr
19306
Kamakhya - Indore Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
WR
JOP
3
06:13
-
LKO
6
11:55
-
5h 42m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
225 km
40 km/hr
14215
Ganga Gomti Express
Exp
NR
PFM
1
06:23
-
LKO*
8
10:15
-
3h 52m
7
SMTWTFS
II
CC
GNWL
188 km
49 km/hr
14219
Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh)
Exp
NR
JNH
1
06:24
-
LKO*
3
11:25
-
5h 1m
7
 MTWTFS
II
CC
GNWL
226 km
45 km/hr
13307
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
ZBD
0
06:34
-
LKO
4
15:35
-
9h 1m
17
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
272 km
30 km/hr
54293
Pratapgarh - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
PBH*
3
06:35
-
UTR
1
11:34
-
4h 59m
22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
161 km
32 km/hr
54255
Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
SQN
0
07:32
-
BHAW
0
14:24
-
6h 52m
31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
224 km
33 km/hr
12875
Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
BOY
2
08:17
-
LKO
4
13:30
-
5h 13m
4
 M W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
257 km
49 km/hr
13049
Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)
Exp
ER
ZBD
0
09:52
-
LKO
6
15:50
-
5h 58m
11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
RLWL
232 km
39 km/hr
14265
Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express
Exp
NR
JNH
2
10:03
-
LKO
4
16:25
-
6h 22m
14
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
226 km
36 km/hr
13005
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Exp
ER
JNH
1
10:38
-
LKO
4,5
15:25
-
4h 47m
7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
226 km
47 km/hr
13009
Doon Express (PT)
Exp
ER
ZBD
0
11:27
-
LKO
5
18:00
-
6h 33m
14
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
272 km
42 km/hr
13413
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Exp
ER
ZBD
0
12:10
-
LKO
6
18:55
-
6h 45m
10
S T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
232 km
34 km/hr
13483
Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Exp
ER
ZBD
0
12:10
-
LKO
7
18:55
-
6h 45m
12
 M WT S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
272 km
40 km/hr
12355
Archana SF Express
SF
ECR
BOY
2
12:23
-
LKO
5
17:20
-
4h 57m
4
  T   S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
257 km
52 km/hr
14007
Sadbhavna Express (via Sitamarhi)
Exp
NR
JOP
2
12:40
-
LKO
7
18:20
-
5h 40m
5
    T S
II
SL
3A
GNWL
225 km
40 km/hr
14015
Sadbhavna Express (via Sagauli)
Exp
NR
JOP
3
12:40
-
LKO
7
18:20
-
5h 40m
5
 M W   
II
SL
3A
RLWL
225 km
40 km/hr
14017
Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad)
Exp
NR
JNU
0
12:42
-
LKO
4
18:20
-
5h 38m
7
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
266 km
47 km/hr
12237
Begampura Express (PT)
SF
NR
JOP
1
13:38
-
LKO
6,7
17:50
-
4h 12m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
225 km
54 km/hr
22683
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
SF
SWR
PBH
1
14:30
-
LKO*
2,6
18:40
-
4h 10m
2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
173 km
42 km/hr
14257
Kashi Vishwanath Express
Exp
NR
JNH
1
15:08
-
LKO
6
20:15
-
5h 7m
9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
226 km
44 km/hr
54253
Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
PFM
1
15:39
-
UTR
1
23:54
-
8h 15m
28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
207 km
25 km/hr
12331
Himgiri Express (PT)
SF
ER
JOP
3
15:42
-
LKO
1
19:35
-
3h 53m
2
S  W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
225 km
58 km/hr
14209
Prayag Ghat - Lucknow InterCity Express
Exp
NR
PRG
3
15:42
-
LKO*
8,9
19:25
-
3h 43m
6
SMTWTFS
II
CC
GNWL
194 km
52 km/hr
19168
Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express
Exp
WR
JNU
1
15:42
-
LKO
7,4
23:00
-
7h 18m
9
S T TF 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
266 km
36 km/hr
12391
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
JOP
3
16:07
-
LKO
4
20:03
-
3h 56m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
225 km
57 km/hr
19408
Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express
Exp
WR
JOP
3
16:38
-
LKO
4
21:20
-
4h 42m
2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
225 km
48 km/hr
15115
Loknayak Express
Exp
NER
JNU
5
16:40
-
LKO
7
22:25
-
5h 45m
3
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
266 km
46 km/hr
19322
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (via Faizabad)
Exp
WR
JNU
0
16:52
-
LKO
7
22:25
-
5h 33m
2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
266 km
48 km/hr
14207
Padmavat Express
Exp
NR
PBH*
3,1
17:00
-
LKO
5
21:45
-
4h 45m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
173 km
36 km/hr
19314
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)
Exp
WR
JOP
2
17:02
-
LKO
4
22:25
-
5h 23m
1
   W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
225 km
42 km/hr
14203
Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express
Exp
NR
JNH
1
17:29
-
LKO*
9
22:50
-
5h 21m
9
SMTWTFS
II
CC
GNWL
226 km
42 km/hr
13237
Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
Exp
ECR
JNU
2,4
17:32
-
LKO
4,6
23:15
-
5h 43m
4
S T   S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
266 km
47 km/hr
14511
Nauchandi Express
Exp
NR
PFM
1
17:56
-
LKO
4
22:05
-
4h 9m
9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
188 km
45 km/hr
14511-Slip
Nauchandi Link Express
Exp
NR
PFM
1
17:56
-
LKO
4
22:05
-
4h 9m
9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
2A
GNWL
188 km
45 km/hr
14853
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Exp
NWR
JNU
0
18:22
-
LKO
4
00:01
-
5h 39m
7
 M W  S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
266 km
47 km/hr
12184
Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express
SF
WCR
PBH*
3
19:10
-
LKO
3
22:35
-
3h 25m
3
 M W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
173 km
51 km/hr
14863
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Exp
NWR
JOP
3
19:18
-
LKO
5
00:01
-
4h 43m
2
S T  F 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
225 km
48 km/hr
22417
Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express
SF
NR
JOP
0
19:50
-
LKO
6
23:48
-
3h 58m
2
  T T S
II
SL
2A
1A
PQWL
225 km
57 km/hr
14865
Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)
Exp
NWR
JNH
0
19:54
-
LKO
4
00:01
-
4h 7m
4
    T  
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
226 km
55 km/hr
22419
Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow)
SF
NR
ZBD
4
20:05
-
LKO
1
23:48
-
3h 43m
2
SM W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
232 km
62 km/hr
22407
Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
GR
NR
BOY
2
20:10
-
LKO
7,6
01:00
-
4h 50m
3
S T T  
3A
PQWL
257 km
53 km/hr
12371
Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
BOY
2
20:10
-
LKO
3
01:00
-
4h 50m
3
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
257 km
53 km/hr
12353
Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express
SF
ER
PBH
1
21:28
-
LKO
7
01:05
-
3h 37m
1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
173 km
48 km/hr
14307
Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Express
Exp
NR
PFM
1
22:29
-
UTR
1
05:50
-
7h 21m
26
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
 
207 km
28 km/hr
15071
Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Weekly Express
Exp
NER
JNU
4,5
22:45
-
LJN*
0
08:25
-
9h 40m
3
   W F 
II
SL
3A
GNWL
292 km
30 km/hr
14115
Prayag Ghat - Haridwar Express
Exp
NR
PRG
2
23:30
-
LKO
3
05:00
-
5h 30m
4
S T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
226 km
41 km/hr

1 ΣChains between SQN/Sarai Kansrai and BHAW/Block Hut A

Xfer Stations: Gorakhpur  
17947
Σ Durg-Haidwar-Dehradn Express ΣChain
PBH
12:10
-
GKP
Arr /Dep
1h 30m
+0
LKO
02:53
-
14h 43m
-10
     F 
536 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy