Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Purvanchal Express - Poorvottar ka Sikandar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Jan 20 12:16:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

SRNT/Sarnath to PFM/Phaphamau Junction
28 COV-Reserved Trains / 1 ΣChains

28 COV-Reserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: PFM to SRNT
Filters
Dep: SRNT
Arr: PFM

Fastest Train: Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat COVID - 19 Special: 1h 35m: 124 km

Slowest Train: Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special: 4h 43m: 131 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 COVID-19 Specials between SRNT/Sarnath and PFM/Phaphamau Junction

Try these Via Stations: Pratapgarh  
02670
Ganga Kaveri COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SR
BSB
5
01:20
-
PRYJ
??
04:05
-
2h 45m
1
  T T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
135 km
49 km/hr
01034
Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Festival Special
COVR
CR
BCY
0
03:05
-
PRRB
0
06:36
-
3h 31m
3
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
125 km
36 km/hr
05559
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Festival Special
COVR
ECR
BSB
0
03:10
-
PRRB
0
06:32
-
3h 22m
2
    T  
2S
 
122 km
36 km/hr
05267
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (Via Chhapra)
COVR
ECR
BSB
1,2
03:40
-
PRYJ
??
07:00
-
3h 20m
1
S      
2S
 
124 km
37 km/hr
02136
Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special
COVR
CR
MUV*
0
04:00
-
PRRB
0
06:32
-
2h 32m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
118 km
47 km/hr
05004
Chauri Chaura COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NER
BCY
2
04:04
-
PRRB
0
07:48
-
3h 44m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
125 km
33 km/hr
02561
Swatantrata Senani COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
ECR
BSB
1
04:55
-
PRYJ
6
07:15
-
2h 20m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
124 km
53 km/hr
05151
Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special
COVR
NER
MUV*
0
06:00
-
PRRB*
0
10:05
-
4h 5m
6
  T T S
2S
 
118 km
29 km/hr
08609
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT)
COVR
SER
BSB
0
07:30
-
PRYJ
??
10:00
-
2h 30m
0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
124 km
50 km/hr
02333
Vibhuti SF Special (PT)
COVR
ER
KEI
1,2
09:16
-
PRRB*
1
12:00
-
2h 44m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
127 km
46 km/hr
05018
Kashi Express Festival Special
COVR
NER
BCY
0
10:50
-
PFM
0
15:04
-
4h 14m
13
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
125 km
30 km/hr
05159
Sarnath COVID-19 Special
COVR
NER
SRNT
2
11:27
-
PRG
0
14:58
-
3h 31m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
138 km
39 km/hr
04005
Lichchhavi Special (PT)
COVR
NR
BSB
1,2
14:40
-
PRRB
0
17:41
-
3h 1m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
122 km
40 km/hr
02435
Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NR
BSB*
1
15:00
-
PRYJ
6
16:35
-
1h 35m
0
S TW FS
CC
EC
 
124 km
78 km/hr
01072
Kamayani Covid - 19 Special
COVR
CR
BSB*
9,8
15:50
-
PRYJ
7
19:15
-
3h 25m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
135 km
39 km/hr
01108
Bundelkhand COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NCR
MUV*
1
16:30
-
PRG
1
20:33
-
4h 3m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
129 km
32 km/hr
02792
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT)
COVR
SCR
BSB
1
17:00
-
PRRB
0
19:26
-
2h 26m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
122 km
50 km/hr
02381
Poorva COVID - 19 SF Special (via Gaya) (PT)
COVR
ER
BSB
5
18:55
-
PRYJ
7
21:35
-
2h 40m
1
S  WT  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
135 km
50 km/hr
05120
Manduadih - Rameswaram Festival Special
COVR
NER
MUV*
0
20:00
-
PRYJ
??
22:20
-
2h 20m
1
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
121 km
52 km/hr
05157
Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special
COVR
NER
SRNT
0
20:02
-
PRRB*
0
00:45
-
4h 43m
7
   W   
2S
 
131 km
28 km/hr
02166
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (Via Varanasi)
COVR
CR
BSB
0
20:20
-
PRYJ
??
23:05
-
2h 45m
2
  T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
135 km
49 km/hr
09064
Danapur - Udhna COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BSB
0
21:05
-
PRYJ
??
00:10
-
3h 5m
1
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
124 km
40 km/hr
01116
Gorakhpur - Pune Festival Special (Via Prayagraj)
COVR
CR
BSB
0
21:10
-
PRYJ
??
00:10
-
3h 0m
0
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
124 km
41 km/hr
02559
Shiv Ganga COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
COVR
NER
MUV*
8
22:15
-
PRYJ
5
00:30
-
2h 15m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
121 km
54 km/hr
05153
Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special
COVR
NER
MUV*
0
22:30
-
PRRB*
0
02:30
-
4h 0m
5
 M W F 
2S
 
118 km
29 km/hr
02581
Manduadih - New Delhi Festival Special
COVR
NER
MUV*
8
23:10
-
PRYJ
0
01:30
-
2h 20m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
121 km
52 km/hr
05155
Bhatni - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special
COVR
NER
SRNT
0
23:22
-
PRRB*
0
04:05
-
4h 43m
7
   W   
2S
 
131 km
28 km/hr
01062
Pawan Express COVID - 19 Special
COVR
CR
SRNT
0
23:34
-
PRRB
0
02:41
-
3h 7m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
131 km
42 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy