Search Trains
SSM/Sasaram Junction ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:25:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:25:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSM/Sasaram Junction to OGL/Ongole
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒SSM   Filters   Dep: SSM   Arr: OGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SSM/Sasaram Junction and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sewagram   Kanpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRSSM207:08+26OGL314:43+5931h 35m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1947 km62 km/hr

14 ΣChains between SSM/Sasaram Junction and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sewagram   Kanpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...SSM??00:50+2:35HWHArr +1:42/Dep +04h 25m-1:42OGL??14:08+3637h 18m-22
S   T  
1931 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...SSM??01:09+2:39CNBArr +5:12/Dep +1:275h 17m-3:45OGL??18:02+2:5040h 53m28
     F 
2149 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...SSM??04:18+3:01HWHArr +2:28/Dep +03h 5m-2:28OGL??14:08+4833h 50m-2
 M     
1931 kmVinay Kumar~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...SSM??07:41+46HWHArr +35/Dep +23h 40m-33OGL??18:56+1:0535h 15m12
  TW  S
1931 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7796
--
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via Mu...SSM??15:51+35MGSArr +26/Dep +2:502h 35m+2:24OGL??04:52+4:5737h 1m21
  T    
1953 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7621
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...SSM??18:12+32MGSArr +8/Dep +53h 25m-3OGL??08:12+3538h 0m21
 M     
1947 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11657
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...SSM??18:12+32BSBArr +12/Dep +274h 30m+15OGL??09:17+1:2139h 5m15
 M     
1963 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...SSM??18:12+32SEGMArr +1:48/Dep +415h 44m-1:07OGL??10:55+5440h 43m28
 M     
1953 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...SSM??18:12+32SEGMArr +1:48/Dep +296h 34m-1:19OGL??11:30+4441h 18m16
 M     
1953 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...SSM??19:24+3:40BBSArr +3:51/Dep +01h 30m-3:51OGL??03:14+3631h 50m4
 M     
1777 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...SSM??19:24+3:40BBSArr +3:51/Dep +111h 30m-3:40OGL??03:31+5532h 7m8
   W   
1777 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...SSM??19:24+3:40KURArr +4:00/Dep +32h 45m-3:57OGL??10:44+1:1539h 20m52
   WT S
1804 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...SSM??21:42+1:33ASNArr +1:11/Dep +04h 34m-1:11OGL??09:14+1:1935h 32m9
S      
1830 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...SSM??23:21+33CNBArr +2:35/Dep +1:276h 12m-1:08OGL??18:02+2:5042h 41m21
   W   
2150 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.