Search Trains
SRT/Satur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:36:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:36:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRT/Satur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 46 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SRT   Filters   Dep: SRT   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SRT/Satur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRSRT111:00+45BZA705:30+1018h 30m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL999 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSRT117:20+22BZA016:10-22h 50m17
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL1124 km49 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRSRT022:35+42BZA015:55+1617h 20m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL999 km58 km/hr

46 ΣChains between SRT/Satur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...SRT??00:22+1:11TVCArr +13/Dep +030m-13GNT??07:00+3430h 38m29
SMTWTFS
1508 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...SRT100:25+46EDArr +37/Dep +183h 25m-19BZA421:40+1645h 15m16
      S
1129 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...SRT100:25+46EDArr +37/Dep +461h 30m+9BZA019:10+4042h 45m21
     F 
1139 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...SRT000:25-EDArr /Dep +461h 30m+0BZA019:10+4042h 45m21
     F 
1138 kmBMTIR*^~-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...SRT007:15+54EDArr +5/Dep +1140m+6BZA003:55-644h 40m10
      S
1037 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CVP??08:15+20MAOArr +52/Dep +103h 45m-42BZA??02:45+2142h 30m23
   W   
1982 kmWhy not three langua...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...CVP??08:15+20EDArr +30/Dep +52h 5m-25BZA??03:55-619h 40m10
   W   
1059 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...SRT??09:37+42MSArr +16/Dep +23h 10m-14BZA??06:25+620h 48m-24
SMTWTFS
995 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...SRT??09:37+42MSArr +16/Dep +11h 55m-15BZA??05:30-119h 53m-28
    T  
1000 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...SRT??09:37+42MSArr +16/Dep +01h 25m-16BZA??04:10+118h 33m-30
SMTWTFS
995 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...SRT??09:37+42MSArr +16/Dep +51h 55m-11BZA??05:30+719h 53m-28
 M     
1000 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...SRT??09:37+42MSArr +16/Dep 2h 25m+0BZA??07:10+3121h 33m8
SMTWTFS
995 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...SRT??09:37+42TPJArr +18/Dep +112h 0m-7BZA??05:30+2219h 53m-20
  T  F 
999 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...SRT??09:37+42MSArr +16/Dep +372h 50m+21BZA??06:05+2220h 28m-1
 M  T  
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...SRT009:37+42MSArr +16/Dep +372h 50m+21BZA1006:05+1944h 28m-3
 MT   S
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...SRT??09:37+42MSArr +16/Dep +352h 50m+19BZA??06:05+3020h 28m-10
     F 
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...SRT??09:37+42MSArr +16/Dep +482h 50m+32BZA??06:05+1320h 28m-2
      S
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...SRT010:10+38EDArr +10/Dep +281h 35m+18BZA1006:05+1967h 55m21
 M   F 
2537 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...SRT??10:10+38SAArr +29/Dep +321h 30m+3BZA??06:05+2219h 55m23
 M     
1097 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23491
--
Σ Tirunelveli Nagpur...SRT016:05-EDArr /Dep +1535m+0BZA710:00-65h 55m22
 M  TF 
2515 kmBMTIR*^~-
10029
Σ sengottai-new delh...VPT??18:02+21MDUArr -5/Dep 4h 40m+0BZA??15:55+721h 53m-1
 M    S
973 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...SRT??18:10+25EDArr +19/Dep 11h 9m+0BZA??23:35+2929h 25m13
    T  
1037 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...SRT??19:45+11MSArr +4/Dep +03h 0m-4BZA??15:10+1619h 25m-1
     F 
995 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VPT120:27+24MSArr +5/Dep +02h 40m-5BZA015:10+1618h 43m-8
SMTWTFS
968 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VPT120:27+24MSArr +5/Dep +93h 55m+4BZA016:45+1044h 18m-2
  T    
968 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...VPT120:27+24MSArr +5/Dep +112h 5m-4BZA901:10+728h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
968 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...VPT120:27+24MSArr +5/Dep +155m-4BZA1014:20+117h 53m-7
 M     
973 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17517
Σ Sengottai/Sviakasi...VPT??20:27+24MDUArr +15/Dep +132h 20m-2BZA??16:40+3420h 13m2
S  W   
1071 kmKarupasamy-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...SRT??20:30+31MSArr +10/Dep +02h 0m-10BZA??15:10+1618h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
994 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...SRT??20:30+31MSArr +10/Dep +22h 50m-8BZA??16:30+620h 0m3
SMTWTFS
994 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...SRT??20:30+31MSArr +10/Dep +115m-9BZA??14:20+117h 50m-3
 M     
999 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...SRT??20:30+31MSArr +10/Dep +453h 0m+35BZA??16:40+3420h 10m6
S  W   
994 kmxxx-
11850
Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biwee...SRT??20:30+31MDUArr +26/Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??15:55+719h 25m3
 M    S
999 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...SRT??20:30+31MSArr +10/Dep +402h 20m+30BZA??16:45+1620h 15m3
 M     
995 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...SRT??20:55+16MSArr +6/Dep +402h 10m+34BZA??16:45+1619h 50m6
 M     
995 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...SRT121:25-MSArr +6/Dep +055m-6BZA015:10-17h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
994 kmPakru-
10703
--
Σ Tuticorin-Nizamudd...SRT121:25-MSArr +6/Dep 1h 15m+0BZA915:55-42h 30m3
S    F 
999 kmGopal*^-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...SRT121:25-MSArr +6/Dep +21h 45m-4BZA616:30-19h 5m3
SMTWTFS
994 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...SRT121:25-MSArr +6/Dep +112h 10m+5BZA016:45-43h 20m14
   W F 
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...SRT121:25-MSArr +6/Dep +252h 10m+19BZA016:45-43h 20m14
 M     
994 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...SRT121:25-MSArr +6/Dep +92h 10m+3BZA016:45-43h 20m2
  T    
994 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...SRT??21:35+28MSArr +10/Dep +251h 40m+15BZA??16:45+619h 10m5
  T    
995 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...SRT??21:35+28MSArr +10/Dep +91h 40m-1BZA??16:45+1019h 10m-7
   W   
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...SRT??21:35+28MDUArr +18/Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??15:55+718h 20m-6
 M    S
1000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...SRT??22:15+28MDUArr +12/Dep 30m+0BZA??15:55+717h 40m4
 M    S
1000 kmBMTIR*^~-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...SRT??22:35+35KPDArr +46/Dep +02h 42m-46BZA??21:40+1323h 5m4
S      
1125 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.