Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Antyodaya Express: The best a common man can get. - Vikas Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri Sep 24 09:30:58 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
31 COV-Reserved Trains / 18 ΣChains

23 COV-Reserved Trains 8 COV-UnReserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: MYS to SBC
Filters
Dep: SBC
Arr: MYS

Fastest Train: MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Special: 2h 10m: 138 km

Slowest Train: Yesvantpur - Mysuru (Via Hassan) Express Special: 7h 25m: 295 km

Shortest Route: 137.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 COVID-19 Specials between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Arsikere   Hassan  
06559
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Express Special
COVU
SWR
SBC*
0
00:45
-
MYS*
0
04:30
-
3h 45m
15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
138 km
37 km/hr
08117
Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special (PT)
COVR
SER
SBC
5
01:10
-
MYS*
0
03:50
-
2h 40m
0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
138 km
52 km/hr
06238
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special
COVR
SWR
SBC
0
01:55
-
MYS*
0
04:40
-
2h 45m
2
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
138 km
50 km/hr
06021
Kaveri Express Special
COVR
SR
SBC
5
03:55
-
MYS*
0
06:40
-
2h 45m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
138 km
50 km/hr
06220
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special
COVR
SWR
SBC
5
04:30
-
MYS
2
07:00
-
2h 30m
8
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
138 km
55 km/hr
06228
Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru)
COVR
SWR
SBC
8,10
05:05
-
MYS*
0
08:20
-
3h 15m
10
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
138 km
42 km/hr
07362
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Special
COVR
SWR
SBC
5
05:25
-
MYS*
0
08:00
-
2h 35m
2
     F 
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
 
138 km
53 km/hr
06581
Hampi Express Special
COVR
SWR
SBC
8
06:00
-
MYS*
0
08:55
-
2h 55m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
138 km
47 km/hr
06231
Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special
COVR
SWR
SBC
5
06:20
-
MYS*
0
09:10
-
2h 50m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
138 km
49 km/hr
02785
Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special
COVR
SCR
SBC
5
06:45
-
MYS*
1
09:35
-
2h 50m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
138 km
49 km/hr
06235
Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special
COVR
SWR
SBC
5
07:15
-
MYS*
3
10:10
-
2h 55m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
138 km
47 km/hr
06536
Gol Gumbaz Express Special
COVR
SWR
SBC
8
07:50
-
MYS*
4
11:00
-
3h 10m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
138 km
43 km/hr
06316
Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special
COVR
SR
SBC
5
08:45
-
MYS*
0
11:20
-
2h 35m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
138 km
53 km/hr
06257
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special
COVU
SWR
SBC*
7
09:20
-
MYS*
0
12:45
-
3h 25m
20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
138 km
40 km/hr
06567
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani MEMU Express Special
COVU
SWR
SBC*
0
10:35
-
MYS*
0
13:20
-
2h 45m
6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
138 km
50 km/hr
06081
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Special
COVR
SR
SBC
7
10:50
-
MYS*
0
13:00
-
2h 10m
0
SMT TFS
CC
EC
EA
 
138 km
64 km/hr
07308
Basava Express Special
COVR
SWR
SBC
??
11:05
-
MYS*
0
13:50
-
2h 45m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
138 km
50 km/hr
07314
Yesvantpur - Mysuru (Via Hassan) Express Special
COVU
SWR
YPR*
0
12:15
-
MYS*
0
19:40
-
7h 25m
32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
295 km
40 km/hr
07376
Malgudi Express Special
COVU
SWR
SBC*
0
13:00
-
MYS*
0
16:00
-
3h 0m
7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
138 km
46 km/hr
02976
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Special (PT)
COVR
NWR
SBC
5
13:30
-
MYS*
0
16:00
-
2h 30m
1
   W F 
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
 
138 km
55 km/hr
06202
Tippu SF Express Special
COVR
SWR
SBC*
8
15:15
-
MYS*
0
17:45
-
2h 30m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
138 km
55 km/hr
07346
KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Express Special
COVU
SWR
SBC*
0
15:30
-
MYS
0
18:55
-
3h 25m
20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
138 km
40 km/hr
02577
Bagmati Special Fare Special
COVR
ECR
SBC
5
17:15
-
MYS*
0
20:00
-
2h 45m
2
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
138 km
50 km/hr
07325
Vishwamanava Express Special
COVR
SWR
SBC
8
17:45
-
MYS*
0
20:40
-
2h 55m
7
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
 
138 km
47 km/hr
06569
Chamundi MEMU Express Special
COVU
SWR
SBC*
6
18:25
-
MYS*
1
21:05
-
2h 40m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
 
138 km
52 km/hr
06255
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special
COVU
SWR
SBC*
0
19:00
-
MYS*
0
22:10
-
3h 10m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
138 km
43 km/hr
07306
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Special
COVR
SWR
SBC
0
19:50
-
MYS*
0
22:50
-
3h 0m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
138 km
46 km/hr
06531
KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Special (Via Mysuru)
COVR
SWR
SBC*
0
20:30
-
MYS
??
23:05
-
2h 35m
4
 M W  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
138 km
53 km/hr
06230
Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special
COVR
SWR
SBC
8
20:45
-
MYS*
0
23:30
-
2h 45m
2
 M    S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
138 km
50 km/hr
01066
Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special
COVR
CR
SBC
0
23:20
-
MYS*
0
01:50
-
2h 30m
1
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
138 km
55 km/hr
06209
Ajmer - Mysuru Festival Special
COVR
SWR
SBC
8
23:40
-
MYS*
0
02:15
-
2h 35m
2
 M    S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
138 km
53 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy