Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Mumbai Local - RailFanning nirvana.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Sep 17 16:11:39 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Subrahmanya Road/SBHR  -  Hassan Junction/HAS  -  Kundgol/KNO

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: KNO to SBHR
Filters
Dep: SBHR
Arr: KNO
Try these other Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   Mysuru (Mysore)   Hassan  

Subrahmanya Road/SBHR to Hassan Junction/HAS
7 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16516Karwar - Yesvantpur ...SBHR13:15
II
2S
CC
HAS16:45
16576Gomteshwara ExpressSBHR13:15
II
2S
CC
HAS16:45
16586Mangaluru Central - ...SBHR21:10
II
SL
3A
2A
HAS00:40
16518Kannur - KSR Bengalu...SBHR22:55
II
SL
3A
2A
HAS02:40
16524Karwar - KSR Bengalu...SBHR23:05
II
SL
3A
2A
HAS02:40
16512Kannur - KSR Bengalu...SBHR23:05
II
SL
3A
2A
HAS02:45
16514Karwar - KSR Bengalu...SBHR23:05
II
SL
3A
2A
HAS02:40

Hassan Junction/HAS to Kundgol/KNO
31 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
ASK00:1016589Rani Chennamma Expre...UBL05:35
IISL3A2A1A
HAS00:3017301Mysuru - Dharwad Exp...UBL07:10
IISL3A2A
ASK00:4516506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...UBL06:25
IISL3A2A1A
ASK00:4522698MGR Chennai Central ...UBL*06:20
IISL3A2A
ASK00:4516508KSR Bengaluru - Jodh...UBL06:25
IISL3A2A1A
ASK00:4517311MGR Chennai Central ...UBL06:45
IISL3A2A
ASK00:4516210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...UBL06:25
IISL3A2A1A
ASK01:4556909KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...KNO09:31
IISL
ASK02:5016543Yesvantpur - Hubball...UBL*08:30
IISL3A2A
ASK*04:4056273Arsikere - Hubballi ...KNO11:59
Unreserved
ASK07:2012778Kochuveli - Hubballi...UBL*12:40
IISL3A2A
ASK07:4016587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...UBL14:50
IISLCC3A2A
HAS08:2711036Sharavati ExpressUBL15:05
IISL3A2A
ASK08:3512079KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...UBL*13:45
2SCC
ASK09:1511022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...UBL15:05
IISL3A2A
ASK09:1511006Puducherry - Dadar C...UBL15:05
IISL3A2A
ASK10:0556913KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...KNO17:24
Unreserved
ASK11:5056515KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...KNO19:59
Unreserved
ASK12:2517326Vishwamanava ExpressUBL*18:53
II2S
ASK13:0514805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...UBL19:25
3A2A1A
ASK14:5022498Tiruchchirappalli - ...UBL20:45
3A
ASK15:3512725Siddhaganga SF Expre...UBL21:20
II2SCC
ASK16:2012629Karnataka Sampark Kr...UBL21:40
IISL3A2A1A
ASK16:2022685Yesvantpur - Chandig...UBL21:40
IISL3A2A1A
ASK17:0017309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...UBL23:40
IISL3A2A
ASK17:0017316Velankanni - Vasco-D...UBL23:40
IISL3A2A
ASK21:0016541Yesvantpur - Pandhar...UBL02:50
IISL3A2A1A
ASK22:0016535Gol Gumbaz ExpressUBL03:20
IISLCC3A2A1A
HAS22:0812781Mysuru - Hazrat Niza...UBL04:30
IISL3A2A
ASK23:3006525KSR Bengaluru - Bela...UBL04:10
IISL3A2A
ASK23:3020653KSR Bengaluru - Bela...UBL04:10
IISL3A2A1A

4 ΣChains between SBHR/Subrahmanya Road and KNO/Kundgol

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   Mysuru (Mysore)   Hassan  
24023
Σ Mangaluru Belagavi Pune ΣChain
SBHR
13:15
-
HAS
Arr /Dep
5h 23m
+0
UBL
04:30
-
15h 15m
4
     F 
448 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy