Search Trains
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:07:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:07:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDAH/Sealdah to AII/Ajmer Junction
6 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒SDAH   Filters   Dep: SDAH   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 1632.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Etawah => Tundla => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SDAH/Sealdah and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19607Kolkata - Ajmer Week...ExpNWRKOAA*4,511:25+0AII*305:30+3542h 5m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2004 km48 km/hr
18009Santragachi-Ajmer We...ExpSERSRC*213:00+27AII*505:30+5940h 30m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2003 km49 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+0AII420:20+4:0331h 10m13
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1841 km59 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKOAA*513:10+0AII308:55+2443h 45m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2132 km49 km/hr
02263Sealdah - Ajmer ACSF...ACSFERSDAH*918:30-AII*022:10-27h 40m13
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1647 km60 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+33AII*402:45+3:1327h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1647 km60 km/hr

11 ΣChains between SDAH/Sealdah and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...KOAA??07:25+0JHSArr +3:06/Dep +394h 50m-2:27AII??01:15+4141h 50m22
S      
1916 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+0NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +573h 57m-2:51AII??16:30+5032h 25m10
  T   S
1895 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+1CSTMArr +47/Dep +172h 15m-30AII??04:45+2844h 25m10
 MT    
2961 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +12h 55m-3:00AII??16:30+2427h 45m5
 M   F 
1889 kmxxx-
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...KOAA??13:10+0AGCArr +3:03/Dep +417h 5m-2:59AII??11:50+646h 40m12
   W   
1796 kmShomnath-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...SDAH??16:50+0NDLSArr +29/Dep +29h 30m-27AII??02:25+1433h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1902 km~-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH??16:55+0NDLSArr +32/Dep +1:063h 25m+34AII??21:30+1:1728h 35m16
      S
1895 kmDB*^~-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...HWH??19:40+3DLIArr +1:31/Dep +301h 45m-1:01AII??06:40+2435h 0m23
SMTWTFS
1890 kmWRIK*^~-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...HWH??21:45+8BEArr +1:11/Dep +71h 47m-1:04AII??20:05+1:0246h 20m28
 M W FS
2062 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...KOAA??22:45+2:21JPArr +6:10/Dep +161h 20m-5:54AII??02:25+1427h 40m5
     F 
1645 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...HWH??23:40+3AFArr +3:15/Dep +32h 30m-3:12AII??04:40+329h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1640 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.