Search Trains
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:37:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:37:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDAH/Sealdah to JP/Jaipur Junction
7 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒SDAH   Filters   Dep: SDAH   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 1498.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Etawah => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SDAH/Sealdah and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   New Delhi   Kota   Bina   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10-JP417:30-28h 20m12
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1706 km60 km/hr
02263Sealdah - Ajmer ACSF...ACSFERSDAH*918:30-JP019:35-25h 5m12
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1519 km61 km/hr
08061Shalimar - Jaipur Sp...ExpSERSHM*220:20-JP*406:35-34h 15m22
 M     
SL
3A2A
 1836 km54 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*522:45-JP2,323:10-24h 25m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1510 km62 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05-JP4,523:55-24h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1513 km61 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-JP300:35-24h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1506 km60 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-JP300:35-24h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1506 km60 km/hr

26 ΣChains between SDAH/Sealdah and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   New Delhi   Kota   Bina   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...HWH??07:25-BZAArr /Dep 55m+0JP??10:45-51h 20m24
    T  
2985 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...KOAA??07:25-JHSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0JP??22:50-39h 25m19
S      
1781 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 57m+0FL??14:55-30h 50m9
  T   S
1815 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20-CSTMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0JP??07:05-46h 45m11
 MT    
3096 kmRailway privatisatio...-
14184
Σ singrauli-jaipur&n...KOAA??11:25-KOTAArr /Dep 3h 55m+0JP??06:15-42h 50m42
    T  
1887 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0JP??14:10-25h 25m4
 M   F 
1755 kmxxx-
14185
--
Σ singrauli-jaipur&n...SRC??13:00-KOTAArr /Dep 3h 55m+0JP??06:15-41h 15m37
     F 
1885 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...KOAA??13:10-AGCArr /Dep 17h 5m+0JP??09:30-44h 20m10
   W   
1662 kmShomnath-
19724
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...HWH??14:35-NGPArr /Dep 2h 55m+0JP??06:15-39h 40m42
    T  
2226 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19725
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...HWH??14:35-NGPArr /Dep 2h 55m+0JP??06:15-39h 40m37
     F 
2226 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
14672
--
Σ sdah-ndls-jp raj&n...SDAH??16:50-NDLSArr /Dep 7h 10m+0JP??22:05-29h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1762 kmchayanghosh-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...SDAH??16:50-NDLSArr /Dep 9h 30m+0JP??00:20-31h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1767 km~-
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...HWH??16:55-NDLSArr /Dep 7h 35m+0JP??23:35-30h 40m18
 MTWTFS
1759 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH??16:55-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0JP??18:55-26h 0m15
      S
1760 kmDB*^~-
14673
--
Σ hwh-ndls-jp fast&n...HWH??16:55-NDLSArr /Dep 7h 35m+0JP??22:05-29h 10m4
 MTWTFS
1755 kmchayanghosh-
5340
--
Σ Howrah-Guna chain ...HWH??17:45-BINAArr /Dep 2h 10m+0JP??09:10-39h 25m45
 M  T S
1881 kmsayannazir1987-
1948
--
Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer&...SDAH??18:30-NDLSArr /Dep 6h 5m+0JP??23:35-29h 5m18
SM WT  
1766 kmDB*^~-
14671
Σ sdah-ndls-jp fast&...SDAH??18:30-NDLSArr /Dep 6h 5m+0JP??22:05-27h 35m4
SM WT  
1762 kmchayanghosh-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10-MGSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0JP??23:10-28h 0m22
    T S
1585 kmVinay Kumar~-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...HWH??19:40-DLIArr /Dep 1h 45m+0JP??04:10-32h 30m20
SMTWTFS
1755 kmWRIK*^~-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...HWH??19:40-DLIArr /Dep 1h 40m+0JP??03:05-31h 25m2
  T T S
1751 kmRailway privatisatio...-
4422
--
Σ Kolkata jaipur&nbs...SHM??20:22-KOTAArr /Dep 55m+0JP??06:15-33h 53m30
S      
1836 kmRailway privatisatio...-
14405
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...SHM??20:22-RTMArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JP??12:40-40h 18m17
      S
2221 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14406
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...SHM??20:22-RTMArr /Dep 2h 25m+0JP??13:40-41h 18m15
      S
2221 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...HWH??21:45-BEArr /Dep 1h 47m+0JP??17:20-43h 35m24
 M W FS
1928 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH??22:00-MGSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0JP??23:10-25h 10m22
    T S
1506 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.