Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans - once you meet them, friends for life

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Sep 17 01:47:45 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AGC/Agra Cantt. to DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
43 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 21 Mail/Express Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: DDU to AGC
Filters
Dep: AGC
Arr: DDU

Fastest Train: Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT): 6h 28m: 578 km

Slowest Train: Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) (PT): 17h 33m: 668 km

Shortest Route: 591.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Gwalior   Kanpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Jhansi   Gonda   Bandra Terminus  
19669
Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express
Hms
NWR
AH
2
00:05
-
DDU
2
17:30
-
17h 25m
9
    T  
3A
 
760 km
44 km/hr
13414
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Exp
ER
TDL
3
01:47
-
DDU
0
16:08
-
14h 21m
19
S T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
604 km
42 km/hr
13484
Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Exp
ER
TDL
3
01:47
-
DDU
0
16:08
-
14h 21m
21
 M W FS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
645 km
45 km/hr
13238
Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Exp
ECR
AGC
4
02:25
-
DDU
1
16:56
-
14h 31m
11
 M   FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
674 km
46 km/hr
13240
Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)
Exp
ECR
AGC
3
02:25
-
DDU
1,3
16:56
-
14h 31m
7
S TWT  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
633 km
44 km/hr
14056
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Exp
NFR
TDL
3
02:53
-
DDU
1
11:28
-
8h 35m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
578 km
67 km/hr
18632
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Exp
SER
AF
1
03:25
-
DDU
0
16:28
-
13h 3m
6
S      
II
SL
3A
RLWL
632 km
48 km/hr
13168
Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
ER
AGC*
4,5
04:40
-
DDU
5,6
20:58
-
16h 18m
14
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
797 km
49 km/hr
12178
Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express
SF
NCR
AGC
1
05:15
-
DDU
0
19:58
-
14h 43m
20
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
742 km
50 km/hr
12308
Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
SF
ER
AF
2
06:15
-
DDU
1
16:48
-
10h 33m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
601 km
57 km/hr
22308
Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express
SF
ER
AF
2
06:15
-
DDU
1
16:48
-
10h 33m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
601 km
57 km/hr
18310
Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express
Exp
ECoR
TDL
3
08:38
-
CAR
5
17:50
-
9h 12m
15
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
RLWL
546 km
59 km/hr
18102
Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Link Express
Exp
SER
TDL
3
08:38
-
CAR
5
17:50
-
9h 12m
15
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
RLWL
546 km
59 km/hr
18310-Slip
Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express
Exp
SER
TDL
3
08:38
-
CAR
5
17:50
-
9h 12m
15
SM WTFS
II
SL
3A
RLWL
546 km
59 km/hr
12396
Ziyarat Express
SF
ECR
AF
2
08:55
-
DDU
1
19:23
-
10h 28m
4
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
601 km
57 km/hr
12876
Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express
SF
ECoR
FZD
2
09:47
-
DDU
1,3
20:58
-
11h 11m
11
S T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
606 km
54 km/hr
12506
North East Express (PT)
SF
NFR
TDL
3
09:47
-
DDU
1,3
18:08
-
8h 21m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
578 km
69 km/hr
12488
Seemanchal Express
SF
NR
TDL
3
10:32
-
DDU
0
19:43
-
9h 11m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
578 km
63 km/hr
12488-Slip
Seemanchal Link Express
SF
NR
TDL
3
10:32
-
DDU
0
19:43
-
9h 11m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL
578 km
63 km/hr
12312
Kalka Mail
SF
ER
TDL
3
10:50
-
DDU
1
20:08
-
9h 18m
8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
578 km
62 km/hr
15484
Sikkim Mahananda Express
Exp
NFR
TDL
3
11:05
-
DDU
2,3
20:58
-
9h 53m
16
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
578 km
59 km/hr
13008
Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Exp
ER
AGC
4
12:05
-
DDU
2,3
01:03
-
12h 58m
25
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
RLWL
605 km
47 km/hr
25631
Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express
Exp
NFR
AF
2
13:15
-
DDU
2
00:47
-
11h 32m
3
 M W   
II
SL
3A
 
601 km
52 km/hr
12947
Azimabad Express (PT)
SF
WR
AF
1
13:25
-
DDU
2
00:47
-
11h 22m
3
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
601 km
53 km/hr
15635
Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) (PT)
Exp
NFR
AF
1
13:25
-
DDU
0
06:58
-
17h 33m
6
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
668 km
38 km/hr
15631
Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
AF
2
13:25
-
DDU
2
00:47
-
11h 22m
3
 M W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
601 km
53 km/hr
15667
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
AF
1
13:25
-
DDU
0
06:58
-
17h 33m
5
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
668 km
38 km/hr
12941
Parasnath SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
AF
2
15:40
-
DDU
??
02:43
-
11h 3m
3
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
601 km
54 km/hr
12316
Ananya Express
SF
ER
AF
1,2
15:40
-
DDU
1
02:43
-
11h 3m
3
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
601 km
54 km/hr
22969
Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
AF
2
15:40
-
BSB*
9
02:50
-
11h 10m
5
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
583 km
52 km/hr
12495
Pratap SF Express
SF
NWR
AF
2
15:40
-
DDU
0
02:43
-
11h 3m
3
    T  
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
601 km
54 km/hr
12937
Garba SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
AF
2
15:40
-
DDU
0
02:43
-
11h 3m
3
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
601 km
54 km/hr
12320
Agra Cantt - Kolkata Weekly SF Express
SF
ER
AGC*
4,5
16:45
-
DDU
5,6
06:28
-
13h 43m
4
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
753 km
55 km/hr
19041
Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
WR
AGC
5
19:05
-
ARJ
2
09:35
-
14h 30m
8
 M    S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
642 km
44 km/hr
12988
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
AF
1,2
19:15
-
DDU
2
04:53
-
9h 38m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
601 km
62 km/hr
14854
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Exp
NWR
IDH
0
19:47
-
BSB*
0
10:30
-
14h 43m
16
 M  T S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
652 km
44 km/hr
14864
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Exp
NWR
IDH
2
19:47
-
BSB*
7,8
08:45
-
12h 58m
11
S T  F 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
611 km
47 km/hr
14866
Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)
Exp
NWR
IDH
2
19:47
-
BSB*
8
08:50
-
13h 3m
13
   W   
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
629 km
48 km/hr
22406
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
NR
TDL
1
19:52
-
DDU
1,2
02:20
-
6h 28m
3
 M W F 
3A
GNWL
578 km
89 km/hr
12304
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
SF
ER
TDL
3
20:15
-
DDU
0
04:18
-
8h 3m
3
S  WT S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
578 km
72 km/hr
12382
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
SF
ER
TDL
3
20:15
-
DDU
0
06:13
-
9h 58m
5
 MT  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
578 km
58 km/hr
14006
Lichchavi Express (PT)
Exp
NR
TDL
4
20:25
-
BSB
1,2
06:10
-
9h 45m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
550 km
56 km/hr
20802
Magadh Express (PT)
SF
SER
TDL
3,4
23:28
-
DDU
2,3
07:38
-
8h 10m
7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
578 km
71 km/hr

16 ΣChains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)

1695
--
Σ udaipur-manikpur train ΣChain
AGC
11:05
-
GWL
Arr /Dep
7h 35m
+0
BSB
10:50
-
23h 45m
11
SMTWTFS
741 km
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi - Guwahati Biweekly M/E ΣChain
AGC
08:35
-
ET
Arr /Dep
1h 20m
+0
DDU
08:53
-
24h 18m
-8
   W  S
1347 km
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi - Guwahati Weekly M/E ΣChain
AGC
08:35
-
ET
Arr /Dep
1h 20m
+0
DDU
08:53
-
24h 18m
-7
     F 
1347 km
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( via WR) ΣChain
IDH
21:28
-
CNB
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
DDU
11:43
-
14h 15m
-37
   W   
604 km
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (via WR) ΣChain
IDH
21:28
-
CNB
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
DDU
11:43
-
14h 15m
-37
S      
604 km
3195
Σ Unchahar Sampark ΣChain
TDL
01:17
-
CNB
Arr /Dep
1h 10m
+0
DDU
11:43
-
10h 26m
-15
 M  T  
578 km
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradabad link ΣChain
AGC
06:35
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
2h 40m
+0
DDU
03:33
-
20h 58m
-22
SMTWTFS
987 km
7529
--
Σ mathura shaktinagar (singrauli) ΣChain
AH
02:50
-
LKO
Arr /Dep
2h 10m
+0
CAR
01:10
-
22h 20m
17
  T    
781 km
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradabad/Bareilly Daily Superfast Chain ΣChain
BTE
06:30
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
2h 30m
+0
DDU
03:33
-
21h 3m
-12
SMTWTFS
967 km
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, Bhagalpur, Patna DAILY superfast ΣChain
BTE
09:25
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
2h 10m
+0
DDU
02:58
-
17h 33m
-3
SMTWTFS
942 km
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mumbai-Nasik fast economical ΣChain
MTJ
17:07
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
4h 5m
+0
BCY
14:00
-
44h 53m
25
S  W F 
2703 km
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi Rudravas Exp (Daily) ΣChain
AGC
16:15
-
JHS
Arr /Dep
2h 42m
+0
BSB
10:50
-
18h 35m
14
SMTWTFS
741 km
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend ΣChain
AGC
02:30
-
GWL
Arr /Dep
2h 33m
+0
DDU
19:58
-
17h 28m
11
      S
742 km
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY ΣChain
AGC
01:50
-
ET
Arr /Dep
50m
+0
BSB
03:45
-
25h 55m
7
SMTWTFS
1360 km
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to Patna- Kiul-Jasidih [Catch 2nd train 11106/Jhansi-Kolkata at Jhansi, UP] ΣChain
AGC
11:05
-
JHS
Arr /Dep
5h 45m
+0
DDU
06:58
-
19h 53m
-12
     F 
782 km
24157
--
Σ ndls ayoudhya ΣChain
TDL
23:18
-
GD
Arr /Dep
45m
+0
BSB
13:40
-
14h 22m
9
SMTWTFS
679 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy