Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Gatimaan Express: Raftaar meri Pehchaan - Sajid Akhtar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Sep 20 15:11:47 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
16 Trains / 82 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: LDH to BPL
Filters
Dep: BPL
Arr: LDH

Fastest Train: Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express: 16h 17m: 1030 km

Slowest Train: Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT): 22h 22m: 1070 km

Shortest Route: 1015.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Chandigarh   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  
12751
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express
Hms
SCR
HBJ
??
00:03
-
LDH
3
18:10
-
18h 7m
7
      S
3A
RLWL
1021 km
56 km/hr
12421
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
SF
NR
BPL
3
00:25
-
LDH
3
19:25
-
19h 0m
9
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1031 km
54 km/hr
22125
Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express
ACSF
CR
BPL
2
00:35
-
LDH
2
18:25
-
17h 50m
5
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
1015 km
57 km/hr
12715
Sachkhand Express (PT)
SF
SCR
BPL
2
00:55
-
LDH
2
17:44
-
16h 49m
19
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1015 km
60 km/hr
18237
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Exp
SECR
BPL
3
06:20
-
LDH
2
04:36
-
22h 16m
46
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
1074 km
48 km/hr
11077
Jhelum Express (PT)
Exp
CR
BPL
2
09:10
-
LDH
3
03:42
-
18h 32m
33
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1015 km
55 km/hr
16317
Himsagar Express (PT)
Exp
SR
BPL
2
09:20
-
LDH
4
06:32
-
21h 12m
21
S      
II
SL
3A
RLWL
1031 km
49 km/hr
16787
Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)
Exp
SR
BPL
2,3
09:20
-
LDH
4
06:32
-
21h 12m
19
S  W   
II
SL
2A
RLWL
1031 km
49 km/hr
16687
Navyug Express (PT)
Exp
SR
BPL
2,3
09:20
-
LDH
4
06:32
-
21h 12m
19
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1031 km
49 km/hr
16031
Andaman Express (PT)
Exp
SR
BPL
2
10:00
-
LDH
4
06:32
-
20h 32m
28
 M  TF 
II
SL
3A
RLWL
1031 km
50 km/hr
01709
Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi)
Exp
WCR
BPL
0
11:20
-
LDH
0
07:45
-
20h 25m
9
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
1015 km
50 km/hr
11057
Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT)
Exp
CR
BPL
2
15:10
-
LDH
3
13:32
-
22h 22m
49
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1070 km
48 km/hr
12919
Malwa SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
BPL
2,3
17:30
-
LDH
2,3
10:55
-
17h 25m
27
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1015 km
58 km/hr
06521
Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SpecialFare Special (via Kolar)
SF
SWR
BPL
3
18:25
-
LDH
3
11:40
-
17h 15m
5
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
 
1015 km
59 km/hr
22705
Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express
Hms
SCoR
HBJ
1
22:55
-
LDH
4
15:12
-
16h 17m
3
   W   
3A
RLWL
1030 km
63 km/hr

82 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

546
Σ Chennai - New Delhi - Amritsar ΣChain
BPL
19:20
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
4h 35m
+0
LDH
16:46
-
45h 26m
9
SMTWTFS
1015 km
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar By KK/ Paschim Exp ΣChain
BPL
23:35
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
35m
+0
LDH
16:46
-
41h 11m
6
SMTWTFS
1015 km
646
Σ Himcoast Super ΣChain
BPL
06:30
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
3h 40m
+0
LDH
01:30
-
19h 0m
-11
  T   S
1008 km
647
Σ Himcoast Express ΣChain
BPL
06:00
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
4h 5m
+0
LDH
01:30
-
19h 30m
-29
SM WTF 
1008 km
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar ΣChain
BPL
22:05
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
2h 0m
+0
LDH
16:46
-
18h 41m
25
SMTWTFS
1015 km
922
Σ Himkark Super ΣChain
BPL
23:35
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
5h 40m
+0
LDH
23:52
-
24h 17m
-11
SMTWTFS
1078 km
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amritsar ΣChain
BPL
06:00
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
2h 15m
+0
LDH
02:35
-
20h 35m
-3
SM WTF 
1074 km
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu Weekly Fastest Chain ΣChain
BPL
21:30
-
JHS
Arr /Dep
1h 49m
+0
LDH
14:55
-
17h 25m
-2
  T    
1024 km
1236
Σ Bhopal Shivpuri ΣChain
BPL
17:25
-
GUNA
Arr /Dep
22h 55m
+0
LDH
18:25
-
49h 0m
21
 M  T  
1169 km
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ΣChain
BPL
20:25
-
AGC
Arr /Dep
1h 44m
+0
LDH
14:55
-
18h 30m
8
  T    
1024 km
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super ΣChain
BPL
08:15
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
2h 50m
+0
LDH
01:30
-
17h 15m
-10
 M W   
1009 km
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super ΣChain
BPL
08:15
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
2h 50m
+0
LDH
01:30
-
17h 15m
-19
S    F 
1008 km
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amritsar(Fastest)(Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday ΣChain
BPL
21:30
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
LDH
11:29
-
13h 59m
-14
SMT TFS
1008 km
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fastest) ΣChain
BPL
19:30
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
1h 0m
+0
LDH
11:29
-
15h 59m
-20
SMT TFS
1008 km
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alternate) ΣChain
BPL
19:30
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
2h 5m
+0
LDH
13:02
-
17h 32m
-17
SMT TFS
1007 km
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar ΣChain
BPL
06:30
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
LDH
02:35
-
20h 5m
3
    T  
1074 km
2242
Σ Bangalore Amritsar Ameer Rath ΣChain
HBJ
21:25
-
DEE
Arr /Dep
20m
+0
LDH
11:29
-
14h 4m
-9
S      
1027 km
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir link Exp ΣChain
BPL
06:30
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
3h 30m
+0
LDH
00:56
-
18h 26m
-24
S      
1009 km
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad-Amritsar ΣChain
BPL
08:15
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
1h 0m
+0
LDH
02:35
-
18h 20m
11
  T T S
1074 km
3673
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super (Via ROK) ΣChain
BPL
15:15
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
0m
+0
LDH
06:32
-
15h 17m
23
  T    
1032 km
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsar SF(Via DD) ΣChain
BPL
00:35
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
21h 3m
+0
LDH
16:46
-
40h 11m
22
    T S
1015 km
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar Gyan Guru Exp ΣChain
BPL
06:30
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
LDH
02:35
-
20h 5m
14
   W   
1074 km
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar Guru Gyan Exp ΣChain
BPL
06:30
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
LDH
02:35
-
20h 5m
4
S      
1075 km
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar Exp ΣChain
BPL
19:30
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
1h 0m
+0
LDH
11:29
-
15h 59m
-24
SMT TFS
1008 km
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
BPL
06:30
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
3h 30m
+0
LDH
00:56
-
18h 26m
-14
   W   
1008 km
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar weekly ΣChain
HBJ
02:20
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
3h 30m
+0
LDH
18:25
-
16h 5m
15
  T    
1014 km
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fast ΣChain
BPL
00:25
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
3h 30m
+0
LDH
20:15
-
19h 50m
-6
  T  F 
1016 km
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITSAR WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain
BPL
14:45
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
4h 30m
+0
LDH
12:04
-
21h 19m
-2
    T  
1016 km
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar GT Express ΣChain
BPL
19:20
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
50m
+0
LDH
11:29
-
16h 9m
-24
SMT TFS
1015 km
8091
--
Σ south north ΣChain
BPL
09:50
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
1h 35m
+0
LDH
02:45
-
16h 55m
-15
no arr/dep
1007 km
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhani express ΣChain
BPL
06:30
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
3h 30m
+0
LDH
00:56
-
18h 26m
-21
 M     
1008 km
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link ΣChain
BPL
06:30
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
3h 30m
+0
LDH
00:56
-
18h 26m
-13
  T   S
1008 km
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-UMB-ASR 4 days fast ΣChain
BPL
02:10
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
3h 0m
+0
LDH
19:15
-
17h 5m
3
 M    S
1008 km
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express ΣChain
BPL
08:15
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
2h 40m
+0
LDH
00:56
-
16h 41m
-21
S    F 
1008 km
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delhi- Saharsa Tri Weekly ΣChain
BPL
23:35
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
3h 40m
+0
LDH
18:25
-
42h 50m
-10
S  W  S
1015 km
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udhampur ΣChain
BPL
06:30
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
3h 40m
+0
LDH
01:30
-
19h 0m
-12
   W   
1008 km
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhampur ΣChain
BPL
06:30
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
3h 40m
+0
LDH
01:30
-
19h 0m
-22
S      
1009 km
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi(via: Delhi) NORTHERN ΣChain
HBJ
02:20
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
5h 30m
+0
LDH
23:52
-
21h 32m
14
  T   S
1077 km
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ΣChain
BPL
06:30
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
3h 0m
+0
LDH
02:02
-
19h 32m
-14
S      
1008 km
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amritsar Superfast ΣChain
HBJ
02:20
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
1h 58m
+0
LDH
18:05
-
15h 45m
19
     F 
1022 km
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunderabad - Jammu - Udhampur Sampark ΣChain
BPL
08:15
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
2h 50m
+0
LDH
01:30
-
17h 15m
-15
  T T S
1008 km
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutawi Daily Chain ΣChain
BPL
02:45
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
2h 55m
+0
LDH
23:52
-
21h 7m
-21
SMTWTFS
1072 km
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Daily Link via NDLS ΣChain
BPL
02:45
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
7h 35m
+0
LDH
01:30
-
22h 45m
-37
SMTWTFS
1009 km
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Amritsar ΣChain
BPL
23:10
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
48m
+0
LDH
16:46
-
17h 36m
28
SMT T S
1016 km
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- Amritsar weekly ΣChain
BPL
14:45
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
5h 10m
+0
LDH
11:29
-
20h 44m
-8
    T  
1016 km
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain
BPL
02:45
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
1h 2m
+0
LDH
20:27
-
17h 42m
5
S  W  S
1016 km
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu Tawi Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain
HBJ
02:20
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
5h 30m
+0
LDH
23:52
-
21h 32m
15
 M   F 
1078 km
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar Daily Chain ΣChain
BPL
02:45
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
3h 15m
+0
LDH
20:15
-
17h 30m
-37
SMTWTFS
1009 km
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS ΣChain
BPL
00:25
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
1h 10m
+0
LDH
18:25
-
18h 0m
11
  T  F 
1016 km
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Express ΣChain
BPL
19:30
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
3h 43m
+0
LDH
16:46
-
21h 16m
9
SMTWTFS
1015 km
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DELHI-JAT(Xfer@DELHI)Weekly ΣChain
BPL
03:30
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
6h 25m
+0
LDH
00:56
-
21h 26m
-22
  T    
1009 km
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-BPL-DELHI-JAT-UHP(Xfer@DELHI)Week ΣChain
BPL
06:30
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
3h 40m
+0
LDH
01:30
-
19h 0m
-19
 M     
1008 km
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Chennai - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi ΣChain
BPL
08:15
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
2h 10m
+0
LDH
02:02
-
17h 47m
-11
S    F 
1007 km
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi ΣChain
BPL
08:15
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
2h 40m
+0
LDH
00:56
-
16h 41m
-12
 M W   
1009 km
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amritsar SuperFast Express ΣChain
BPL
23:35
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
3h 10m
+0
LDH
19:15
-
19h 40m
-21
SMTWTFS
1015 km
16303
Σ Bangalore - New Delhi - Amritsar Jn ΣChain
HBJ
21:25
-
DEE
Arr /Dep
4h 5m
+0
LDH
16:46
-
19h 21m
24
S      
1027 km
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar Link 5 Days ΣChain
BPL
23:10
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
4h 25m
+0
LDH
19:15
-
20h 5m
1
SMT T S
1009 km
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu tawi ΣChain
BPL
18:50
-
JP
Arr /Dep
2h 10m
+0
LDH
03:15
-
32h 25m
7
    T  
1577 km
16810
Σ MAS to ASR ΣChain
BPL
19:20
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
50m
+0
LDH
11:29
-
16h 9m
-24
   W   
1015 km
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise Chain ΣChain
BPL
06:00
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
3h 25m
+0
LDH
02:02
-
20h 2m
-21
SM WTF 
1007 km
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amritsar Express ΣChain
BPL
19:50
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
2h 33m
+0
LDH
16:46
-
20h 56m
11
 M WTFS
1015 km
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Delhi-Ambala-Jammu ΣChain
BPL
00:35
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
3h 33m
+0
LDH
23:07
-
22h 32m
-4
 M   F 
1016 km
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jammu tawi Bi-weekly Express ΣChain
BPL
08:15
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
3h 50m
+0
LDH
04:52
-
20h 37m
33
S    F 
1007 km
19346
Σ Hubli Katra ΣChain
BPL
00:35
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
4h 30m
+0
LDH
22:05
-
21h 30m
-12
    T S
1008 km
19347
Σ Hubli Katra ΣChain
BPL
00:35
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
4h 30m
+0
LDH
22:05
-
21h 30m
-11
 M   F 
1008 km
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalore-Bombay-New Delhi-Jammu-Katra ΣChain
BPL
02:45
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
4h 15m
+0
LDH
22:05
-
19h 20m
-38
SMTWTFS
1009 km
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra Vaishnavi Exp ΣChain
BPL
03:30
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
3h 15m
+0
LDH
22:05
-
18h 35m
-21
  T    
1009 km
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC ΣChain
BPL
02:10
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
6h 50m
+0
LDH
22:05
-
19h 55m
-4
 M    S
1008 km
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra ΣChain
HBJ
02:20
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
6h 50m
+0
LDH
22:05
-
19h 45m
-3
  T   S
1014 km
19370
Σ Chennai Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra ΣChain
BPL
02:10
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
6h 50m
+0
LDH
22:05
-
19h 55m
-5
S      
1008 km
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIWEEKLY ΣChain
BPL
00:25
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
4h 30m
+0
LDH
22:05
-
21h 40m
-7
  T  F 
1016 km
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK ΣChain
BPL
02:10
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
6h 50m
+0
LDH
22:05
-
19h 55m
-4
    T  
1009 km
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada - Ballharshah - Nagpur - Jhansi - Nizamuddin - Meerut - Saharanpur ΣChain
BPL
06:30
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
LDH
02:35
-
20h 5m
15
  T   S
1074 km
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar Sampark Kranti Express ΣChain
BPL
08:15
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
1h 0m
+0
LDH
02:35
-
18h 20m
16
 M W   
1075 km
21585
Σ AP Raj ΣChain
BPL
07:30
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
1h 35m
+0
LDH
00:56
-
17h 26m
-16
SMTWTFS
1016 km
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udhampur Full AC SF Chain ΣChain
BPL
07:30
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
3h 10m
+0
LDH
02:47
-
19h 17m
-12
 M W  S
1015 km
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udhampur express ΣChain
BPL
07:30
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
1h 45m
+0
LDH
01:30
-
18h 0m
-14
SMTWTFS
1016 km
22089
Σ �� Sainagar Shirdi- SVDK ��Chain ΣChain
BPL
20:40
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
10h 0m
+0
LDH
22:05
-
25h 25m
-3
  T   S
1016 km
22090
--
Σ �� SBC- SVDK SF Express ��Chain ΣChain
BPL
23:35
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
7h 0m
+0
LDH
22:05
-
22h 30m
-28
SMTWTFS
1015 km
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsar ΣChain
BPL
02:10
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
5h 35m
+0
LDH
20:15
-
18h 5m
-4
  T  F 
1016 km
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK via Chandigarh ΣChain
BPL
00:35
-
CDG
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
LDH
21:36
-
21h 1m
-9
     F 
1058 km
23575
--
Σ Bilaspur NDLS Amritsar ΣChain
BPL
02:10
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
2h 45m
+0
LDH
19:15
-
17h 5m
2
  T  F 
1016 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy