Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Ganga Sagar Express - सारे तीर्थ बार-बार, गंगासागर एक बार - Rahul Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Sep 20 16:04:53 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to RN/Ratnagiri
21 Trains / 32 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: RN to BRC
Filters
Dep: BRC
Arr: RN

Fastest Train: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express: 10h 22m: 687 km

Slowest Train: Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express: 14h 21m: 687 km

Shortest Route: 687.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and RN/Ratnagiri

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus  
22654
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam)
SF
SR
BRC
2
01:04
-
RN
1
13:30
-
12h 26m
6
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
687 km
55 km/hr
22656
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha)
SF
SR
BRC
3
01:04
-
RN
1
13:30
-
12h 26m
6
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
687 km
55 km/hr
12484
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
SF
NR
BRC
3
04:09
-
RN
1
17:10
-
13h 1m
4
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
687 km
53 km/hr
12218
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
SKr
NR
BRC
3
04:09
-
RN
1
17:10
-
13h 1m
2
    T S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
687 km
53 km/hr
19332
Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express
Exp
WR
BRC
??
04:49
-
RN
2
19:10
-
14h 21m
7
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
687 km
48 km/hr
19262
Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
WR
BRC
1
05:35
-
RN
1
17:10
-
11h 35m
5
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
687 km
59 km/hr
19578
Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT)
Exp
WR
BRC
1
05:35
-
RN
1
18:45
-
13h 10m
6
S     S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
687 km
52 km/hr
12284
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express
Drnt
NR
BRC
2
11:20
-
RN
3
23:20
-
12h 0m
2
S      
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
687 km
57 km/hr
22908
Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
SF
WR
BRC
1
11:30
-
RN
1
23:20
-
11h 50m
6
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
687 km
58 km/hr
16311
Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Exp
SR
BRC
1
15:01
-
RN
1
04:05
-
13h 4m
7
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
687 km
53 km/hr
16335
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SR
BRC
1
15:01
-
RN
1
04:05
-
13h 4m
9
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
687 km
53 km/hr
16337
Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT)
Exp
SR
BRC
1
15:07
-
RN
1
04:05
-
12h 58m
9
 M    S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
687 km
53 km/hr
16333
Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
Exp
SR
BRC
1
15:07
-
RN
1
04:05
-
12h 58m
10
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
687 km
53 km/hr
19260
Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Exp
WR
BRC
1
15:07
-
RN
1
04:05
-
12h 58m
6
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
687 km
53 km/hr
22634
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
SF
SR
BRC
3
15:20
-
RN
1
05:10
-
13h 50m
4
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
687 km
50 km/hr
19424
Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express
Hms
WR
BRC
1
21:14
-
RN
??
09:00
-
11h 46m
3
 M     
3A
RLWL
687 km
58 km/hr
12450
Goa Sampark Kranti Express
SKr
NR
BRC
1,3
21:36
-
RN
1
09:40
-
12h 4m
3
 M    S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
687 km
57 km/hr
12978
Marusagar SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
BRC
1
21:36
-
RN
1
09:40
-
12h 4m
5
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
687 km
57 km/hr
22475
Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
NWR
BRC
1
21:47
-
RN
1
09:00
-
11h 13m
7
    T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
687 km
61 km/hr
12432
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
BRC
3
22:38
-
RN
1
09:00
-
10h 22m
2
S TW   
3A
2A
1A
 
687 km
66 km/hr
22414
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
BRC
3
22:38
-
RN
1
09:00
-
10h 22m
3
     FS
3A
2A
1A
 
687 km
66 km/hr

32 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and RN/Ratnagiri

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus  
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp ΣChain
BRC
03:13
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
8h 45m
+0
RN
23:20
-
20h 7m
-12
     F 
710 km
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon-TVC Daily ΣChain
BRC
01:45
-
BVI
Arr /Dep
5h 0m
+0
RN
17:50
-
16h 5m
-9
SMTWTFS
691 km
2652
Σ JAMNAGAR-RAJKOT-RATNAGIRI_MAADGAON ΣChain
BRC
22:46
-
BVI
Arr /Dep
2h 38m
+0
RN
15:15
-
16h 29m
-9
SMTWTFS
699 km
3018
Σ Jodhpur - madgaon - mangalore chain ΣChain
BRC
05:45
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
3h 45m
+0
RN
22:25
-
16h 40m
-7
SMTWTFS
710 km
3033
Σ Indore - madgaon chain ΣChain
BRC
22:10
-
KYN
Arr /Dep
2h 38m
+0
RN
15:15
-
17h 5m
-1
SM WTF 
698 km
3513
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore monday ΣChain
BRC
07:02
-
BVI
Arr /Dep
3h 24m
+0
RN
22:25
-
15h 23m
-11
  T    
691 km
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore netravati daily ΣChain
BRC
02:52
-
BVI
Arr /Dep
2h 54m
+0
RN
17:50
-
14h 58m
-20
SMTWTFS
692 km
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon ΣChain
BRC
12:02
-
KYN
Arr /Dep
1h 43m
+0
RN
02:55
-
14h 53m
-5
   W   
665 km
4520
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi daily telescopic ΣChain
BRC
05:02
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
3h 55m
+0
RN
22:25
-
17h 23m
-7
SMTWTFS
709 km
4521
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi biweekly ΣChain
BRC
06:22
-
DDR
Arr /Dep
3h 20m
+0
RN
22:25
-
16h 3m
-9
  T  F 
715 km
6169
Σ Amritsar Madgaon Link via Dadar ΣChain
BRC
23:03
-
DDR
Arr /Dep
2h 44m
+0
RN
15:15
-
16h 12m
-23
SMTWTFS
722 km
6891
Σ Indore-Mumbai-Madgaon daily superfast ΣChain
BRC
23:56
-
BVI
Arr /Dep
2h 21m
+0
RN
15:15
-
15h 19m
-3
SMTWTFS
698 km
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam chain ΣChain
BRC
00:51
-
DDR
Arr /Dep
1h 58m
+0
RN
15:50
-
14h 59m
-3
SMTWTFS
700 km
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli Superfast Garib Rath ΣChain
BRC
08:30
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
2h 10m
+0
RN
23:20
-
14h 50m
-29
 M   F 
710 km
10015
Σ Ahmedabad-Madgaon Chain ΣChain
BRC
00:12
-
DDR
Arr /Dep
1h 32m
+0
RN
15:15
-
15h 3m
3
SMTWTFS
722 km
14485
Σ bhuj-madgaon triweekly ΣChain
BRC
00:06
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
2h 10m
+0
RN
15:15
-
15h 9m
3
S T  F 
716 km
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai Coimbatore ΣChain
BRC
09:05
-
DDR
Arr /Dep
5h 12m
+0
RN
03:35
-
18h 30m
-2
    T  
722 km
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai Dadar Coibatore ΣChain
BRC
09:24
-
DDR
Arr /Dep
2h 3m
+0
RN
03:35
-
18h 11m
-24
    T  
722 km
15431
--
Σ Ajmer-Marwar-Mangalore Tri Weekly Chain ΣChain
BRC
07:02
-
DDR
Arr /Dep
2h 40m
+0
RN
22:25
-
15h 23m
-10
 M  T S
715 km
15432
--
Σ Bikaner-Mangalore Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain
BRC
06:22
-
DDR
Arr /Dep
3h 20m
+0
RN
22:25
-
16h 3m
-11
S  W   
715 km
15433
--
Σ Bikaner-Mangalore Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain
BRC
08:10
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
1h 0m
+0
RN
22:25
-
14h 15m
-6
S  W F 
710 km
15434
--
Σ Jaipur-Mangalore Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain
BRC
08:10
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
1h 0m
+0
RN
22:25
-
14h 15m
-3
  T T S
710 km
15448
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Goa Weekly ΣChain
BRC
16:15
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
55m
+0
RN
06:00
-
13h 45m
-21
  T    
717 km
15451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Ernakulam 4-Days Chain ΣChain
BRC
12:16
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
2h 45m
+0
RN
02:55
-
14h 39m
-21
      S
710 km
15457
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Konkan Weekly Chain ΣChain
BRC
16:15
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
RN
07:00
-
14h 45m
-20
  T    
717 km
15459
--
Σ Amritsar-Ratnagiri Daily Chain ΣChain
BRC
08:30
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
55m
+0
RN
01:45
-
17h 15m
5
SMTWTFS
717 km
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochuveli Superfast Express ΣChain
BRC
08:30
-
BVI
Arr /Dep
3h 25m
+0
RN
23:20
-
14h 50m
-22
 M   F 
674 km
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai - Trivandrum Central ΣChain
BRC
03:13
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
3h 30m
+0
RN
17:50
-
14h 37m
-1
 M  T S
709 km
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai - Trivandrum Central ΣChain
BRC
03:20
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
2h 20m
+0
RN
17:50
-
14h 30m
1
S      
709 km
19081
--
Σ Sampronto Chain ΣChain
BRC
11:11
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
4h 15m
+0
RN
02:55
-
15h 44m
-4
  T    
709 km
22031
--
Σ ADI BDTS DR CBE ΣChain
BRC
11:25
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
3h 55m
+0
RN
03:35
-
16h 10m
-17
no arr/dep
717 km
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Rath ΣChain
BRC
03:13
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
8h 45m
+0
RN
23:20
-
20h 7m
-4
 M     
709 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy