Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Eat-Sleep-Railfanning 🔄 Repeat - Shankar Mehani

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri Oct 22 21:01:28 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

BVI/Borivali to ST/Surat
119 COV-Reserved Trains / 0 ΣChains

118 COV-Reserved Trains 1 COV-UnReserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: ST to BVI
Filters
Dep: BVI
Arr: ST

Fastest Train: Mumbai Central - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Special: 2h 19m: 234 km

Slowest Train: Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special: 5h 10m: 208 km

Shortest Route: 233.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Udhna (Surat)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

119 COVID-19 Specials between BVI/Borivali and ST/Surat

02283
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Special
COVR
NR
BSR
6
00:10
-
ST
??
02:57
-
2h 47m
0
    T  
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
216 km
78 km/hr
02927
Dadar Western - Kevadiya SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BVI
6
00:10
-
ST
1
03:37
-
3h 27m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
234 km
68 km/hr
09003
Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special
COVR
WR
BVI
6
00:15
-
ST
1
03:07
-
2h 52m
0
 M  T S
3A
2A
1A
 
234 km
81 km/hr
02965
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) (PT)
COVR
WR
BVI
6
00:25
-
ST
1
03:25
-
3h 0m
1
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
78 km/hr
09123
Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special
COVR
WR
BVI
6
00:25
-
ST
1
04:00
-
3h 35m
1
S T  F 
SL
3A
 
234 km
65 km/hr
09019
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special
COVR
WR
BVI
6
00:35
-
ST
1
04:15
-
3h 40m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
64 km/hr
05068
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special (Via Barhni)
COVR
NER
BVI
6
00:43
-
BHET
1
04:25
-
3h 42m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
224 km
61 km/hr
09013
Khandesh Special
COVR
WR
BVI
6
00:43
-
BHET
0
04:25
-
3h 42m
4
S T T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
224 km
61 km/hr
09101
Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special
COVU
WR
VR*
0
04:35
-
ST
0
09:45
-
5h 10m
27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
208 km
40 km/hr
09188
Karmali - Surat Diwali Special
COVR
WR
BSR
0
04:40
-
ST*
0
08:35
-
3h 55m
3
    T  
2S
CC
 
216 km
55 km/hr
04189
Daund - Gwalior SF Special
COVR
NCR
BSR
6
04:45
-
ST
1
07:30
-
2h 45m
3
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
79 km/hr
06083
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (via Kottayam)
COVR
SR
BSR
??
04:45
-
ST
1
07:30
-
2h 45m
2
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
79 km/hr
09091
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special
COVR
WR
BVI
6
05:33
-
ST
1
08:32
-
2h 59m
0
 M     
SL
3A
 
234 km
78 km/hr
02244
Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT)
COVR
NCR
BVI
6
05:33
-
ST
1
08:32
-
2h 59m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
78 km/hr
01104
Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special (PT)
COVR
NCR
BVI
6
05:33
-
ST
1
08:32
-
2h 59m
1
  TW   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
78 km/hr
09075
Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special
COVR
WR
BVI
6
05:33
-
ST
1
08:32
-
2h 59m
1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
78 km/hr
02200
Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special
COVR
NCR
BVI
6
05:33
-
ST
1
08:32
-
2h 59m
1
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
78 km/hr
09033
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special
COVR
WR
BVI
6
05:33
-
ST
1
08:32
-
2h 59m
1
S      
2S
 
234 km
78 km/hr
02756
Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special
COVR
SCR
BSR
0
06:05
-
ST
1
09:07
-
3h 2m
2
S TW   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
71 km/hr
07204
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Special (PT)
COVR
SCR
BSR
0
06:05
-
ST
1
09:07
-
3h 2m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
71 km/hr
09203
Secunderabad - Porbandar Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BSR
0
06:05
-
ST
1
09:07
-
3h 2m
3
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
71 km/hr
06614
Coimbatore - Rajkot Special
COVR
SR
BSR
6
06:05
-
ST
1
09:07
-
3h 2m
1
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
71 km/hr
09011
Gujarat SF Special
COVR
WR
BVI
0
06:20
-
ST
0
09:58
-
3h 38m
9
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
234 km
64 km/hr
02935
Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special
COVR
WR
BVI
6
06:34
-
ST*
4
10:35
-
4h 1m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
234 km
58 km/hr
02009
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special
COVR
WR
BVI
0
07:04
-
ST
1
09:33
-
2h 29m
1
 MTWTFS
CC
EC
 
234 km
94 km/hr
09567
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special
COVR
WR
BSR
0
09:15
-
ST
1
14:02
-
4h 47m
2
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
45 km/hr
09035
Mumbai Central - Porbandar Saurashtra Special
COVR
WR
BVI
0
09:54
-
ST
??
14:47
-
4h 53m
19
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
48 km/hr
04671
Swaraj SF Special (PT)
COVR
NR
BVI
6
11:26
-
ST
1
14:18
-
2h 52m
1
SM  TF 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
81 km/hr
02925
Paschim SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BVI
8
11:58
-
ST
1
15:47
-
3h 49m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
234 km
61 km/hr
02498
Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special
COVR
NWR
BSR
0
12:10
-
ST
1
14:40
-
2h 30m
0
      S
3A
 
216 km
86 km/hr
04805
Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special
COVR
NWR
BSR
6
12:10
-
ST
1
14:40
-
2h 30m
1
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 
216 km
86 km/hr
06521
Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Festival Special
COVR
SWR
BSR
6
12:10
-
ST
1
14:40
-
2h 30m
0
     F 
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
86 km/hr
09015
Lingampalli - Indore Weekly Humsafar SF Special
COVR
WR
BSR
0
12:10
-
ST
1
14:40
-
2h 30m
0
 M     
SL
3A
 
216 km
86 km/hr
04539
Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Special (PT)
COVR
NR
BVI
8
12:24
-
ST
1
15:11
-
2h 47m
0
 M  T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
234 km
84 km/hr
09027
Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
BVI
8
12:24
-
ST
1
15:11
-
2h 47m
1
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
84 km/hr
02216
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special (PT)
COVR
NR
BVI
8
12:24
-
ST
1
15:11
-
2h 47m
0
S TW F 
3A
 
234 km
84 km/hr
09021
Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. SF Special
COVR
WR
BVI
6
12:40
-
ST
1
15:34
-
2h 54m
2
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
81 km/hr
02929
Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
BVI
6
12:40
-
ST
1
15:34
-
2h 54m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
81 km/hr
09215
Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special
COVR
WR
BVI
6
12:40
-
ST
1
15:34
-
2h 54m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
81 km/hr
02949
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special
COVR
WR
BVI
6
12:40
-
ST
1
15:34
-
2h 54m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
81 km/hr
06097
Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special
COVR
SR
BSR
0
12:45
-
ST
1
15:22
-
2h 37m
1
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
83 km/hr
04559
Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special
COVR
NR
BSR
6
12:45
-
ST
1
15:35
-
2h 50m
0
S T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
216 km
76 km/hr
04695
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Special
COVR
NR
BSR
0
12:50
-
ST
1
15:25
-
2h 35m
0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
84 km/hr
04708
Ranakpur Special (PT)
COVR
NWR
BVI
6
13:01
-
ST
1
16:59
-
3h 58m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
59 km/hr
09017
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
BVI
8
13:12
-
ST
1
16:16
-
3h 4m
4
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
76 km/hr
06587
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Special
COVR
SWR
BSR
6
13:30
-
ST
1
16:16
-
2h 46m
2
 M    S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
78 km/hr
02480
Suryanagari SF Special (PT)
COVR
NWR
BVI
6
13:51
-
ST
1
16:37
-
2h 46m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
234 km
84 km/hr
09217
Saurashtra Janta Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BVI
6
14:05
-
ST
1
17:35
-
3h 30m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
67 km/hr
09219
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special
COVR
WR
BSR
6
14:25
-
ST
1
16:49
-
2h 24m
1
    T  
SL
3A
 
216 km
90 km/hr
02493
Darshan AC SF Special (PT)
COVR
NR
BSR
6
14:25
-
ST
1
16:49
-
2h 24m
1
S      
3A
2A
1A
 
216 km
90 km/hr
09053
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Special
COVR
WR
BSR
6
14:25
-
ST
1
16:49
-
2h 24m
2
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
90 km/hr
02933
Karnavati SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BVI
6
14:33
-
ST
1
17:13
-
2h 40m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
234 km
88 km/hr
02931
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Special
COVR
WR
BVI
6
14:55
-
ST
1
17:42
-
2h 47m
3
 MTWTFS
CC
 
234 km
84 km/hr
02474
Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Special Fare Special
COVR
NWR
BVI
6
15:03
-
ST
1
17:54
-
2h 51m
2
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
82 km/hr
09073
Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special
COVR
WR
BVI
6
15:03
-
ST
1
18:21
-
3h 18m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
71 km/hr
02476
Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special
COVR
NWR
BSR
??
15:05
-
ST
1
17:42
-
2h 37m
1
S      
3A
2A
1A
 
216 km
83 km/hr
09577
Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Special
COVR
WR
BSR
6
15:10
-
ST
1
18:21
-
3h 11m
2
  TW   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
68 km/hr
09423
Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special
COVR
WR
BSR
6
15:10
-
ST
1
17:54
-
2h 44m
0
     F 
SL
3A
 
216 km
79 km/hr
09331
Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special
COVR
WR
BSR
0
15:10
-
ST
1
17:54
-
2h 44m
2
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
79 km/hr
09261
Kochuveli - Porbandar Special
COVR
WR
BSR
0
15:10
-
ST
1
18:21
-
3h 11m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
68 km/hr
04818
Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special Fare Special
COVR
NWR
BVI
6
15:25
-
ST
1
18:33
-
3h 8m
1
  T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
75 km/hr
02989
Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special
COVR
NWR
BVI
6
15:25
-
ST
1
18:33
-
3h 8m
2
 M  T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
234 km
75 km/hr
02490
Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Special Fare Special
COVR
NWR
BVI
6
15:25
-
ST
1
18:33
-
3h 8m
1
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
75 km/hr
09115
Sayaji Nagari SF Special
COVR
WR
BVI
6
15:39
-
ST
1
19:07
-
3h 28m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
234 km
67 km/hr
82901
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express
COVR
WR
BVI
6
16:15
-
ST
1
18:45
-
2h 30m
1
SM   FS
CC
EC
 
234 km
93 km/hr
02913
Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar SF Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
BDTS*
2
16:45
-
BHET
1
20:21
-
3h 36m
2
S      
SL
3A
 
242 km
67 km/hr
09235
Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Weekly SF Special
COVR
WR
BVI
6
17:12
-
ST
1
20:23
-
3h 11m
3
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
234 km
73 km/hr
09293
Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special
COVR
WR
BVI
6
17:12
-
ST
1
20:23
-
3h 11m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
73 km/hr
09289
Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special
COVR
WR
BVI
6
17:12
-
ST
1
20:23
-
3h 11m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
73 km/hr
09005
Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Special
COVR
WR
BVI
0
17:12
-
ST
1
20:23
-
3h 11m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
73 km/hr
02951
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Special
COVR
WR
BVI
6
17:24
-
ST
1
19:43
-
2h 19m
0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 
234 km
101 km/hr
09189
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti AC SF Festival Special
COVR
WR
BDTS*
0
17:30
-
ST
0
20:47
-
3h 17m
0
S  W   
CC
3A
 
252 km
77 km/hr
02953
August Kranti Rajdhani Special
COVR
WR
BVI
6
17:35
-
ST
1
20:10
-
2h 35m
2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 
234 km
90 km/hr
02995
Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special
COVR
NWR
BVI
6
17:40
-
ST
1
21:13
-
3h 33m
2
S  W F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
66 km/hr
02979
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special
COVR
NWR
BVI
8
17:40
-
ST
1
20:35
-
2h 55m
3
  T T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
234 km
80 km/hr
09233
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special
COVR
WR
BVI
6
17:40
-
ST
1
20:35
-
2h 55m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
80 km/hr
02133
Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special
COVR
WCR
BVI
6
17:45
-
ST
1
21:13
-
3h 28m
1
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
67 km/hr
02909
Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BVI
6
17:57
-
ST
1
20:47
-
2h 50m
0
  T T S
CC
3A
 
234 km
82 km/hr
09455
Kutch SF Special
COVR
WR
BVI
6
18:12
-
ST
1
21:37
-
3h 25m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
234 km
68 km/hr
02921
Flying Ranee SF Special
COVR
WR
BVI
6
18:26
-
ST*
3
22:35
-
4h 9m
10
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
234 km
56 km/hr
02903
Golden Temple Mail Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BVI
6
19:22
-
ST
1
21:57
-
2h 35m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
234 km
90 km/hr
06001
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special
COVR
SR
BSR
0
19:35
-
ST
1
22:13
-
2h 38m
0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
82 km/hr
02955
Mumbai Central - Jaipur Superfast Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BVI
6
19:36
-
ST
1
22:30
-
2h 54m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
234 km
81 km/hr
02413
Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special
COVR
NR
BSR
??
19:40
-
ST
1
22:15
-
2h 35m
0
SM     
3A
2A
1A
 
216 km
84 km/hr
02971
Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Special
COVR
WR
BVI
8
19:43
-
ST
1
23:02
-
3h 19m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
70 km/hr
02943
Daund - Indore SF Special
COVR
WR
BSR
6
19:55
-
ST
1
22:42
-
2h 47m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
78 km/hr
09271
Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
BVI
8
20:00
-
BHET
1
22:55
-
2h 55m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
224 km
77 km/hr
09191
Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj Diwali SF Special
COVR
WR
BVI
0
20:08
-
ST
0
23:27
-
3h 19m
1
   W   
SL
3A
 
234 km
70 km/hr
09029
Lokshakti SF Special
COVR
WR
BVI
8
20:14
-
ST
1
00:25
-
4h 11m
9
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
234 km
56 km/hr
09119
MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special
COVR
WR
BSR
6
20:30
-
ST
1
23:17
-
2h 47m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
78 km/hr
02977
Marusagar SF Special
COVR
NWR
BSR
6
21:10
-
ST
1
23:58
-
2h 48m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
216 km
77 km/hr
02907
Madgaon - Hapa SF Special
COVR
WR
BSR
0
21:10
-
ST
1
23:58
-
2h 48m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
77 km/hr
04563
Goa Sampark Kranti SF Special
COVR
NR
BSR
0
21:10
-
ST
1
23:48
-
2h 38m
0
  TW   
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
216 km
82 km/hr
02961
Avantika Special
COVR
WR
BVI
6
21:24
-
ST
1
00:37
-
3h 13m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
234 km
73 km/hr
09707
Amrapur Aravali Festival Special
COVR
NWR
BVI
8
21:31
-
ST
1
00:50
-
3h 19m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
70 km/hr
02945
Saurashtra Mail Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BVI
6
21:54
-
ST
1
01:02
-
3h 8m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
234 km
75 km/hr
09201
Gujarat Mail Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BVI
6
22:04
-
ST
1
01:14
-
3h 10m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
234 km
74 km/hr
02939
Pune - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special
COVR
NWR
BSR
6
22:10
-
ST
1
01:26
-
3h 16m
0
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
216 km
66 km/hr
09043
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special
COVR
WR
BVI
6
22:13
-
ST
1
01:26
-
3h 13m
1
    T  
SL
3A
 
234 km
73 km/hr
09039
Avadh Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BVI
8
22:33
-
ST
1
02:05
-
3h 32m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
66 km/hr
06210
Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special
COVR
SWR
BSR
6
22:45
-
ST
1
01:38
-
2h 53m
2
   W F 
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
 
216 km
75 km/hr
06508
K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere)
COVR
SWR
BSR
6
22:45
-
ST
1
01:38
-
2h 53m
3
  T T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
216 km
75 km/hr
06506
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Festival Special
COVR
SWR
BSR
6
22:45
-
ST
1
01:38
-
2h 53m
0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
216 km
75 km/hr
06205
KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special
COVR
SWR
BSR
??
22:45
-
ST
1
01:38
-
2h 53m
2
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
216 km
75 km/hr
06534
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal)
COVR
SWR
BSR
6
22:45
-
ST
1
01:36
-
2h 51m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
76 km/hr
09193
Bandra Terminus - Mau Diwali SF Special
COVR
WR
BVI
6
22:50
-
ST
1
03:17
-
4h 27m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
52 km/hr
06312
Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Special
COVR
SR
BSR
0
23:10
-
ST
1
02:42
-
3h 32m
2
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
61 km/hr
06334
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Special
COVR
SR
BSR
6
23:10
-
ST
1
02:42
-
3h 32m
4
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
61 km/hr
06338
Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special
COVR
SR
BSR
0
23:10
-
ST
1
02:42
-
3h 32m
3
    T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
61 km/hr
06336
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Special
COVR
SR
BSR
0
23:10
-
ST
1
02:42
-
3h 32m
3
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
61 km/hr
09259
Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
BSR
6
23:10
-
ST
1
02:42
-
3h 32m
0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
61 km/hr
01088
Pune - Veraval Special (PT)
COVR
CR
BSR
6
23:45
-
ST
1
03:25
-
3h 40m
4
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
59 km/hr
01090
Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special ( via Marwar ) (PT)
COVR
CR
BSR
6
23:45
-
ST
1
03:25
-
3h 40m
4
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
59 km/hr
01050
Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special (PT)
COVR
CR
BSR
6
23:45
-
ST
1
03:30
-
3h 45m
2
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
58 km/hr
01096
Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special (PT)
COVR
CR
BSR
0
23:45
-
ST
1
03:25
-
3h 40m
4
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
59 km/hr
01192
Pune - Bhuj Special (PT)
COVR
CR
BSR
0
23:45
-
ST
1
03:25
-
3h 40m
3
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
59 km/hr
09041
Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BVI
8
23:55
-
ST
1
02:57
-
3h 2m
2
S    F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
77 km/hr
02901
Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special
COVR
WR
BVI
6
23:55
-
ST
1
02:57
-
3h 2m
0
  T T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
234 km
77 km/hr
01249
Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special ( via Bhildi )
COVR
CR
BSR
0
23:55
-
ST
0
03:57
-
4h 2m
0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
216 km
54 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy