Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Kamayani Express - Late आना है काम तुम्हारा लेकिन मैं फिर भी हूँ तुम्हारा दीवाना - Aman

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon Oct 25 16:59:55 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SLO/Samalkot Junction
91 COV-Reserved Trains / 0 ΣChains

89 COV-Reserved Trains 2 COV-UnReserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: SLO to BZA
Filters
Dep: BZA
Arr: SLO

Fastest Train: Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special: 1h 28m: 149 km

Slowest Train: Konark Special (PT): 26h 48m: 200 km

Shortest Route: 199.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nidadavolu

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

91 COVID-19 Specials between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SLO/Samalkot Junction

07243
Guntur - Rayagada Festival Special
COVR
SCR
BZA
0
00:05
-
SLO
0
02:55
-
2h 50m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
 
200 km
70 km/hr
07210
Seshadri Festival Special
COVR
SCR
BZA
??
00:20
-
SLO
0
04:18
-
3h 58m
8
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
227 km
57 km/hr
08562
Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT)
COVR
ECoR
RYP
0
00:25
-
SLO
0
03:33
-
3h 8m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
206 km
66 km/hr
02776
Cocanada AC Special
COVR
SCR
RYP
2
00:45
-
CCT*
3
06:10
-
5h 25m
6
  T T S
3A
2A
1A
 
245 km
45 km/hr
08580
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special
COVR
ECoR
BZA
0
01:10
-
SLO
0
03:55
-
2h 45m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
 
199 km
72 km/hr
02822
MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail Special
COVR
SER
BZA
0
01:30
-
SLO
0
04:29
-
2h 59m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
200 km
67 km/hr
02740
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special
COVR
SCR
BZA
??
01:45
-
SLO
0
04:44
-
2h 59m
2
SMTWTFS
3A
 
199 km
67 km/hr
02664
Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special
COVR
SR
BZA
6
02:05
-
RJY
3
04:13
-
2h 8m
1
   W  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
149 km
70 km/hr
02666
Kanniyakumari - Howrah Weekly SF Special
COVR
SR
BZA
0
02:05
-
RJY
0
04:13
-
2h 8m
1
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
149 km
70 km/hr
05929
Tambaram - New Tinsukia Special
COVR
NFR
BZA
0
02:05
-
RJY
0
04:13
-
2h 8m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
149 km
70 km/hr
05629
Nagaon Weekly Special
COVR
NFR
BZA
0
02:05
-
RJY
0
04:13
-
2h 8m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
149 km
70 km/hr
07643
Circar Special
COVR
SCR
BZA
??
02:20
-
SLO
0
06:26
-
4h 6m
10
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
227 km
55 km/hr
02738
Gowthami SF Special Fare Special
COVR
SCR
RYP
2
02:25
-
SLO
1
05:58
-
3h 33m
6
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
205 km
58 km/hr
02253
Anga SF Special Fare Special
COVR
SWR
BZA
0
02:35
-
RJY
0
04:38
-
2h 3m
0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
149 km
73 km/hr
02868
Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special
COVR
SER
BZA
0
02:35
-
RJY
0
04:58
-
2h 23m
0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
149 km
62 km/hr
08048
Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Special Fare Special
COVR
SER
BZA
??
02:35
-
SLO
??
05:24
-
2h 49m
3
 M W FS
2S
SL
3A
 
199 km
71 km/hr
02610
Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special
COVR
SER
BZA
0
02:35
-
RJY
0
04:38
-
2h 3m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
149 km
73 km/hr
08520
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Special (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
COVR
ECoR
BZA
??
02:45
-
SLO
0
07:33
-
4h 48m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
226 km
47 km/hr
07487
Tirumala Festival Special (PT)
COVR
ECoR
BZA
6
02:50
-
SLO
1
06:38
-
3h 48m
11
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
200 km
53 km/hr
08566
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT)
COVR
ECoR
RYP
0
03:10
-
RJY
0
05:03
-
1h 53m
2
 M  TF 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
155 km
82 km/hr
02086
Nagavali Special
COVR
ECoR
RYP
0
03:10
-
RJY
0
05:03
-
1h 53m
1
S TW   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
155 km
82 km/hr
08190
Ernakulam - Tatanagar Special
COVR
SER
BZA
??
03:30
-
SLO
0
08:23
-
4h 53m
6
 M  T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
227 km
46 km/hr
07768
Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU Express Special
COVU
SCR
BZA*
0
03:35
-
RJY*
0
09:10
-
5h 35m
12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
150 km
27 km/hr
02784
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Special
COVR
SCR
BZA
??
03:40
-
SLO
??
06:28
-
2h 48m
3
S      
3A
2A
1A
 
199 km
71 km/hr
08586
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special
COVR
ECoR
BZA
0
03:55
-
SLO
0
06:25
-
2h 30m
2
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
199 km
80 km/hr
08402
Okha - Puri Dwarka Express Special
COVR
ECoR
BZA
??
04:15
-
SLO
1
06:58
-
2h 43m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
73 km/hr
08502
Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special
COVR
ECoR
BZA
??
04:15
-
SLO
0
06:58
-
2h 43m
2
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
73 km/hr
08584
Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special
COVR
ECoR
BZA
5
04:25
-
RJY
3
05:53
-
1h 28m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
149 km
102 km/hr
02846
Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special
COVR
ECoR
BZA
0
04:25
-
SLO
0
07:14
-
2h 49m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
71 km/hr
02708
Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Special
COVR
SCR
BZA
4
04:25
-
SLO
1
07:11
-
2h 46m
3
 M  T S
CC
 
199 km
72 km/hr
02886
Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special
COVR
ECoR
BZA
0
04:25
-
RJY
0
06:33
-
2h 8m
1
     F 
3A
 
149 km
70 km/hr
02897
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special
COVR
ECoR
BZA
0
04:55
-
SLO
0
07:38
-
2h 43m
1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
73 km/hr
08464
Prasanti Express Special (PT)
COVR
ECoR
BZA
1
05:10
-
SLO
1
08:08
-
2h 58m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
200 km
67 km/hr
03352
Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special
COVR
ECR
BZA
0
05:25
-
SLO
0
08:34
-
3h 9m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
200 km
63 km/hr
07250
Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special
COVR
SCR
BZA
0
06:05
-
SLO
0
09:48
-
3h 43m
9
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
 
200 km
54 km/hr
02718
Ratnachal SF Covid - 19 Special
COVR
SCR
BZA*
5
06:15
-
SLO
0
09:23
-
3h 8m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
200 km
64 km/hr
02852
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special
COVR
ECoR
BZA
??
08:25
-
SLO
0
11:18
-
2h 53m
3
 M  T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
69 km/hr
02774
Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Special
COVR
SCR
RYP
2
08:55
-
SLO
1
12:00
-
3h 5m
1
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 
205 km
66 km/hr
02450
Secunderabad - Shalimar SF Special Fare Special
COVR
SER
RYP
0
08:55
-
RJY
0
11:15
-
2h 20m
1
     F 
2S
 
155 km
66 km/hr
07239
Simhadri Express Special
COVR
SCR
BZA
0
09:00
-
SLO
0
12:13
-
3h 13m
10
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
200 km
62 km/hr
01019
Konark Special (PT)
COVR
CR
BZA
1
09:35
-
SLO
1
12:23
-
26h 48m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
200 km
7 km/hr
07222
Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Special
COVR
SCR
BZA
0
09:35
-
SLO
0
12:35
-
3h 0m
3
 M   F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
199 km
66 km/hr
02509
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Special
COVR
NFR
BZA
0
12:50
-
RJY
3
14:58
-
2h 8m
0
    TFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
149 km
70 km/hr
02515
Coimbatore - Silchar Special
COVR
NFR
BZA
0
12:50
-
RJY
0
14:58
-
2h 8m
0
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
149 km
70 km/hr
02643
Ernakulam - Patna SF Special (via Asansol)
COVR
SR
BZA
0
13:15
-
RJY
0
15:43
-
2h 28m
0
  TW   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
149 km
60 km/hr
02832
Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special
COVR
ECoR
BZA
0
13:20
-
SLO
0
16:23
-
3h 3m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
199 km
65 km/hr
02544
Coromandel SF Special
COVR
SER
BZA
0
13:30
-
RJY
0
15:48
-
2h 18m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
149 km
65 km/hr
08638
Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special
COVR
SER
BZA
0
13:40
-
SLO
0
16:43
-
3h 3m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
199 km
65 km/hr
02064
Yesvantpur - Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special
COVR
ECoR
BZA
??
13:40
-
SLO
0
16:44
-
3h 4m
2
S      
3A
 
199 km
65 km/hr
08118
Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special
COVR
SER
BZA
0
14:15
-
RJY
3
16:18
-
2h 3m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
149 km
73 km/hr
06036
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SF Special
COVR
SR
BZA
0
14:15
-
SLO
0
17:03
-
2h 48m
2
  T    
2S
SL
3A
PQWL
199 km
71 km/hr
02808
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Special
COVR
SER
BZA
0
14:15
-
SLO
0
17:03
-
2h 48m
2
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
 
199 km
71 km/hr
07203
Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Special (PT)
COVR
SCR
BZA
0
14:15
-
SLO
1
17:18
-
3h 3m
1
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
199 km
65 km/hr
08646
East Coast Special Fare Special
COVR
SER
BZA
??
14:25
-
SLO
0
17:44
-
3h 19m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
200 km
60 km/hr
05227
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Special Fare Special
COVR
ECR
BZA
0
14:50
-
RJY
0
17:48
-
2h 58m
0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
149 km
50 km/hr
07205
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Special
COVR
SCR
BZA
??
15:10
-
SLO
0
18:03
-
2h 53m
4
 M W F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
200 km
69 km/hr
08506
Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Special (PT)
COVR
ECoR
BZA
??
15:10
-
SLO
0
18:04
-
2h 54m
2
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
69 km/hr
02659
Gurudev SF Special
COVR
SR
BZA
0
15:30
-
SLO
0
18:18
-
2h 48m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
71 km/hr
02507
Aronai SF Special
COVR
NFR
BZA
0
16:00
-
RJY
0
18:03
-
2h 3m
0
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
149 km
73 km/hr
02249
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
BZA
??
16:00
-
RJY
0
18:03
-
2h 3m
0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
149 km
73 km/hr
02840
MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special
COVR
ECoR
BZA
0
16:10
-
RJY
0
18:18
-
2h 8m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
149 km
70 km/hr
02008
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special
COVR
ECoR
BZA
0
16:10
-
SLO
0
19:04
-
2h 54m
3
      S
2S
SL
3A
 
199 km
69 km/hr
02641
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special
COVR
SR
BZA
0
16:10
-
RJY
3
18:23
-
2h 13m
0
S    F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
149 km
67 km/hr
08480
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special
COVR
ECoR
BZA
0
16:10
-
SLO
0
19:03
-
2h 53m
2
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
69 km/hr
02870
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Puja Special
COVR
ECoR
BZA
0
16:10
-
SLO
0
19:04
-
2h 54m
2
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
69 km/hr
02072
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT)
COVR
ECoR
BZA
0
16:10
-
SLO
0
19:03
-
2h 53m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
69 km/hr
02878
Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Special Fare Special
COVR
SER
BZA
0
17:10
-
RJY
3
19:08
-
1h 58m
0
  T    
2S
GNWL
149 km
76 km/hr
02410
Dharti Aaba AC SF Special
COVR
SER
BZA
0
17:20
-
SLO
0
20:36
-
3h 16m
2
    T  
3A
 
199 km
61 km/hr
08568
Kollam - Visakhapatnam Special
COVR
ECoR
BZA
0
17:22
-
SLO
0
20:36
-
3h 14m
2
      S
2S
SL
3A
 
199 km
62 km/hr
05905
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Special
COVR
NFR
BZA
0
17:50
-
SLO
0
20:33
-
2h 43m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
73 km/hr
07273
Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special
COVU
SCR
BZA*
0
18:10
-
SLO
0
21:44
-
3h 34m
17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
200 km
56 km/hr
08198
Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
COVR
SER
BZA
??
18:30
-
RJY
0
20:53
-
2h 23m
1
      S
2S
SL
3A
GNWL
149 km
62 km/hr
07481
Tirupati - Bilaspur Festival Special
COVR
SCR
BZA
??
18:30
-
SLO
0
23:19
-
4h 49m
9
S   T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
227 km
47 km/hr
07479
Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special
COVR
SCR
BZA
??
18:30
-
SLO
0
23:19
-
4h 49m
9
 MTW FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
227 km
47 km/hr
02836
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Special Fare Special
COVR
SER
BZA
0
20:20
-
SLO
0
23:09
-
2h 49m
1
  T T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
71 km/hr
02890
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special
COVR
SER
BZA
0
20:20
-
RJY
0
22:23
-
2h 3m
0
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
149 km
73 km/hr
02375
Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly SF Special
COVR
ER
BZA
0
20:20
-
SLO
0
23:09
-
2h 49m
2
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
71 km/hr
02704
Falaknuma SF Special (PT)
COVR
SCR
BZA
0
21:30
-
SLO
1
00:34
-
3h 4m
3
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
199 km
65 km/hr
02806
Andhra Pradesh SF Special
COVR
ECoR
BZA
??
21:35
-
SLO
1
00:48
-
3h 13m
3
SMTWTFS
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
199 km
62 km/hr
08090
Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar SF Special
COVR
SER
BZA
0
22:00
-
RJY
0
00:18
-
2h 18m
0
S      
3A
 
149 km
65 km/hr
08088
Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar SF Special
COVR
SER
BZA
0
22:00
-
RJY
0
00:18
-
2h 18m
0
    T  
3A
 
149 km
65 km/hr
02513
Secunderabad - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare SF Special
COVR
NFR
BZA
??
22:00
-
RJY
0
00:18
-
2h 18m
0
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
149 km
65 km/hr
06597
Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special
COVR
SWR
BZA
0
22:00
-
RJY
0
00:18
-
2h 18m
0
    T  
2S
SL
 
149 km
65 km/hr
07030
Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Special
COVR
SCR
BZA
0
22:15
-
RJY
0
00:23
-
2h 8m
0
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
149 km
70 km/hr
02551
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
BZA
0
22:20
-
SLO
0
01:20
-
3h 0m
0
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
199 km
66 km/hr
02874
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Special Fare Special (PT)
COVR
SER
BZA
0
22:30
-
SLO
0
01:23
-
2h 53m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
69 km/hr
07016
Visakha Special (PT)
COVR
SCR
BZA
??
22:40
-
SLO
0
02:48
-
4h 8m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
227 km
55 km/hr
02728
Godavari Special (PT)
COVR
SCR
BZA
1,7
23:05
-
SLO
1
02:04
-
2h 59m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
200 km
67 km/hr
02860
MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Festival Special
COVR
ECoR
BZA
0
23:30
-
SLO
0
02:09
-
2h 39m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
75 km/hr
06170
Villupuram - Purulia SF Special
COVR
SR
BZA
0
23:30
-
RJY
0
01:23
-
1h 53m
1
   W  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
149 km
79 km/hr
06178
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Special
COVR
SR
BZA
0
23:30
-
RJY
0
01:38
-
2h 8m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
149 km
70 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy