Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:51:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:51:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus to MAS/Chennai Central
9 Trains / 46 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1257.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Patna   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Solapur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Katpadi   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Thrissur (Trichur)   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRLTT*500:15+0CGL100:55+1724h 40m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1256 km51 km/hr
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRLTT*412:05+0MS411:00+2422h 55m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km55 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRCSTM*1412:10+0CGL1,613:50+625h 40m27
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1273 km50 km/hr
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCRLTT*413:20+0MAS*413:10-1323h 50m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1261 km53 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRCSTM*14,1514:00+0MAS*116:30-126h 30m34
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1279 km48 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBSR717:05+5MAS*617:10+1724h 5m20
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1271 km53 km/hr
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCRDR*720:30+0MS*719:45+123h 15m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1275 km55 km/hr
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...HmsWRBSR722:10+2MAS*022:35+1324h 25m9
 M     
3A
RLWL1271 km52 km/hr
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRCSTM*1423:45+3MAS*303:30+027h 45m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km46 km/hr

46 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Patna   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Solapur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Katpadi   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Thrissur (Trichur)   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...LTT??00:15+0WRArr +7/Dep +1:011h 42m+54MAS??06:20+3130h 5m40
  T    
1753 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BSR??03:10+11CBEArr +30/Dep +01h 35m-30MAS??13:50+634h 40m-8
     F 
1794 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BSR??03:10+11CBEArr +30/Dep +151h 55m-15MAS??14:40+1835h 30m12
     F 
1794 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BSR??03:15+3MAOArr +24/Dep +845m-16MAS??11:55-332h 40m20
    T  
1583 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BSR??03:15+3MAJNArr +16/Dep +31h 40m-13MAS??14:40+1835h 25m27
 M WT  
1793 kmKishor*^~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...DR??05:25+0MAOArr +28/Dep +823h 20m-20MAS??11:55-354h 30m23
   W   
1577 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...CSTM??06:00+6WRArr +32/Dep +1:131h 45m+41MAS??13:30+1031h 30m29
SMTWTFS
1769 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18470
Σ 1464kms Nasik Road...CSTM??06:15+0AWBArr +20/Dep +591h 35m+39MAS??16:45+2634h 30m25
 M     
1645 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...PNVL??06:25+24PNBEArr +14/Dep +01h 45m-14MAS??03:40+3769h 15m24
    T  
3785 kmGopal*^-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+2SURArr +39/Dep +3545m-4MAS??09:40+1826h 45m22
     F 
1451 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...LTT??06:55+2BZAArr +26/Dep +12h 40m-25MAS??13:00+830h 5m12
SMTWTFS
1550 kmBMTIR*^~-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...CSTM??08:20+5BSLArr +22/Dep +332h 40m+11MAS??16:05+2331h 45m38
SMTWTFS
1769 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL??09:30+1:44SRRArr +1:24/Dep +3655m-48MAS??21:55+2836h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1731 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...BSR??11:00+2KCVLArr +45/Dep +222h 25m-43MS??08:20+569h 20m21
    T S
2301 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +43/Dep +4240m-1MS??04:45-1741h 5m51
SMTWTFS
1864 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +43/Dep +391h 10m-4MAS??23:05+3435h 25m22
 MT   S
1781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...CSTM??12:10+0EDArr +11/Dep +181h 5m+7MS??04:45-1740h 35m51
S  WTF 
1912 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...CSTM??15:10+1BBSArr +24/Dep +422h 5m+18MAS??03:50+2960h 40m33
SMTWTFS
3156 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
8234
Σ Pune Chennai Daily...CSTM??15:45+0RUArr +48/Dep +94h 10m-39MAS??21:45+530h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1279 kmคภנคคภ~-
12141
Σ MUMBAI TPTY KPD MA...CSTM??15:45+0KPDArr +9/Dep +272h 22m+18MAS??22:25+1530h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1386 kmkushanmaths-
12142
Σ CSTM MAS Daily cha...CSTM??15:45+0KPDArr +9/Dep +1047m+1MAS??21:05-229h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1386 kmkushanmaths-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...BSR??18:30+0BWTArr +46/Dep +155h 35m-31MAS??04:45+434h 15m-9
     F 
1447 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...BSR??18:30+29BZAArr +23/Dep +553h 45m+32MAS??03:50+2933h 20m25
      S
1520 kmBMTIR*^~-
23249
Σ Railfans Paradise&...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +0/Dep +545h 10m+54MAS??06:20+3134h 5m40
SMTWTFS
1924 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BSR??20:30+18SRRArr +30/Dep +1323h 10m-17MAS??08:00+1559h 30m-1
   W   
1781 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...CSTM??20:35+2NGPArr +4/Dep +541h 25m+50MAS??06:20+3133h 45m40
SMTWTFS
1924 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...DR??20:40+0CBEArr +7/Dep +023h 55m-7MAS??06:45+1158h 5m7
     F 
1788 kmBMTIR*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BSR??20:40+0SRRArr -13/Dep +1323h 10m+26MAS??08:00+1559h 20m1
     F 
1781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...CSTM??21:10+2SCArr +12/Dep +22h 45m-10MAS??05:55+232h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1583 kmR Viswanathan-
8307
--
Σ Aurangabad-Nanded-...CSTM??21:10+2SCArr +12/Dep +02h 0m-12MS??07:25+634h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1646 kmCheetah*^~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL??21:25+48ERSArr +34/Dep +181h 15m-16MS??20:35+947h 10m45
S  W   
2244 kmh_rahul123-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL??21:25+48SRRArr +39/Dep +2423h 45m-15MAS??05:40+1456h 15m30
S  W   
1718 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25+48TCRArr +1:01/Dep +4122h 16m-20MAS??05:50+3556h 25m23
S  W   
1795 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...CSTM??21:30+9HWHArr +1:33/Dep +04h 25m-1:33MS??19:55+2070h 25m14
  T  F 
3827 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21710
Σ MADRAS(CHENNAI) EX...DR??21:30+0KPDArr +17/Dep +1745m+0MAS??05:40+1432h 10m31
SM   F 
1570 kmIBRAHIM-
21711
--
Σ Madras exp &#...DR??21:30+0KPDArr +17/Dep +321h 5m+15MAS??05:50+3532h 20m24
SM   F 
1570 kmIBRAHIM-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...BSR??21:45+0ASKArr -8/Dep +281h 33m+36MAS??11:55-938h 10m-8
     F 
1631 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...BSR??21:45+14ASKArr +9/Dep +381h 33m+29MAS??11:55-338h 10m3
   W   
1630 kmIBRAHIM-
14558
--
Σ CSTM/DR-SC/HYB/KCG...CSTM??21:50+0HYBArr +12/Dep +04h 20m-12MS??07:25+633h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1557 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...CSTM??22:00+3MAJNArr +21/Dep +01h 5m-21MAS??08:00+1534h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1783 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...LTT??22:00+1NGPArr -2/Dep +381h 20m+40MAS??07:10+1533h 10m11
SMTWTFS
1907 kmJOSH*^~-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...CSTM??22:00+3MAJNArr +21/Dep +37h 5m-18MAS??14:40+1840h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1796 kmKishor*^~-
1890
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT??22:35+4SBCArr +53/Dep +1050m-43MAS??04:45+430h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1494 kmvishnuaptora-
19019
Σ Mumbai Chennai Dai...LTT??22:35+4SBCArr +53/Dep +101h 55m-43MAS??07:00+1032h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1494 kmPurna-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...BSR??23:45+18SBCArr -6/Dep +22h 45m+8MAS??11:00+435h 15m-7
  T    
1567 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...BSR??23:45+1UBLArr -2/Dep +03h 25m+2MAS??11:55-936h 10m-1
     F 
1568 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.