Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 21, 2017 03:17:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 21, 2017 03:17:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus to SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

 
 
1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SNSI⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: SNSI   

Shortest Route: 337.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Manmad   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12131Dadar - Sainagar Shi...SFCRDR*721:45+6SNSI*103:51+426h 6m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL332 km54 km/hr
22147Dadar - Sainagar Shi...SFCRDR*721:45+3SNSI*103:45+296h 0m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL332 km55 km/hr
51033Mumbai CSMT - Sainag...PassCRCSTM*922:55-SNSI*110:55+1912h 0m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL453 km38 km/hr

24 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Xfer Stations: Daund   Manmad   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LTT400:15+3DDArr +36/Dep +3025m-6BAP208:29+1956h 14m15
     F 
1845 kmCheetah*^~-
22690
--
Σ CST TO SNSI &...CSTM??05:25+0MMRArr +17/Dep +1:153h 25m+58SNSI??20:00+2614h 35m15
     F 
340 kmshivombhattacharjee1...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...CSTM??05:40+1PUNEArr +15/Dep +41h 40m-11KPG??15:58+510h 18m2
S  W   
461 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??06:25+1:46PUNEArr +1:16/Dep +415m-1:12KPG??15:58+59h 33m-16
   W   
391 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??06:40+0PUNEArr +16/Dep +448m-12KPG??15:58+59h 18m2
S  W   
461 kmCheetah*^~-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...CSTM??08:20+8MMRArr +22/Dep +1:192h 32m+57BAP??17:08+1:068h 48m13
SMTWTFS
343 kmAbhishek Rai-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...CSTM??12:10+0DDArr +1:03/Dep +2245m-41BAP??20:08+167h 58m2
   W   
416 kmCheetah*^~-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...CSTM??12:10+0DDArr +1:03/Dep +2445m-39KPG??20:43+198h 33m1
     F 
461 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...CSTM??12:10+0DDArr +1:03/Dep +1:2045m+17KPG??20:44+1:108h 34m1
    T  
461 kmCheetah*^~-
7295
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Shir...LTT??12:40+3MMRArr +43/Dep +1:1523h 48m+32SNSI??20:00+2631h 20m15
    T  
323 kmGopal*^-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM??12:45+0DDArr +39/Dep +2940m-10BAP??21:24+198h 39m3
SMTWTFS
416 kmCheetah*^~-
17622
Σ Ernakulam MMR Sain...PNVL??12:55+53MMRArr /Dep +1:131h 33m+0SNSI??22:15+239h 20m-17
 M   F 
322 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM??14:00+0DDArr +28/Dep +2840m+0BAP??22:23+368h 23m2
SMTWTFS
416 kmCheetah*^~-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +21/Dep +41h 35m-17BAP??01:38+268h 28m2
 M W   
417 kmCheetah*^~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...CSTM??17:50+0SVJRArr +27/Dep +427m-23BAP??01:38+267h 48m2
 M W   
414 kmCheetah*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BSR??18:30+0PUNEArr +23/Dep +1755m-6PB??04:08+379h 38m14
    T  
426 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +19/Dep +351h 20m+16PB??04:08+379h 38m21
      S
426 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BSR??18:30+4DDArr +37/Dep +351h 20m-2PB??04:08+379h 38m13
  T    
426 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+4DDArr +37/Dep +341h 20m-3PB??04:08+319h 38m13
  T    
426 kmCheetah*^~-
5715
--
Σ Nasik-Daund SF(Via...CSTM??19:40+3MMRArr +34/Dep +2:3253m+1:58KPG??02:28+2:126h 48m9
S      
299 kmCheetah*^~-
5717
--
Σ Nasik-Daund SF(Via...CSTM??19:40+3MMRArr +34/Dep +2:1918m+1:45BAP??03:09+1:347h 29m25
      S
343 kmCheetah*^~-
23315
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...CSTM822:55+5DDArr +41/Dep 0m+0KPG109:10-34h 15m6
SMTW   
1279 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...CSTM1423:45+2DDArr +38/Dep +3055m-8BAP208:29+1956h 44m15
SMTWTFS
1985 kmCheetah*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM1423:45+2DDArr +38/Dep 55m+0KPG109:10-57h 25m6
SMTWTFS
2030 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.