Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:34:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:34:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus to SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SNSI⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: SNSI   

Shortest Route: 339.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Manmad   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12131Dadar - Sainagar Shi...SFCRDR*721:45+0SNSI*103:51+116h 6m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL333 km55 km/hr
51033Mumbai CST - Sainaga...PassCRCSTM*922:55-SNSI*110:55+2012h 0m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL453 km38 km/hr

25 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Xfer Stations: Daund   Manmad   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LTT??00:15+0DDArr +33/Dep +4025m+7BAP??08:29+268h 14m15
     F 
399 kmCheetah*^~-
22690
--
Σ CST TO SNSI &...CSTM??05:25+1MMRArr +13/Dep +1:243h 25m+1:11SNSI??20:00+2114h 35m15
     F 
340 kmshivombhattacharjee1...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...CSTM??05:40+0PUNEArr +12/Dep +221h 40m+10KPG??15:58+2810h 18m2
S  W   
461 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??06:25+39PUNEArr +24/Dep +2215m-2KPG??15:58+289h 33m-16
   W   
391 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??06:40+1PUNEArr +12/Dep +2248m+10KPG??15:58+289h 18m2
S  W   
461 kmCheetah*^~-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...CSTM??08:20+5MMRArr +17/Dep +1:162h 32m+59BAP??17:08+1:128h 48m13
SMTWTFS
343 kmAbhishek Rai-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...CSTM??12:10+0DDArr +32/Dep +2445m-8BAP??20:08+167h 58m2
   W   
416 kmCheetah*^~-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...CSTM??12:10+0DDArr +32/Dep +2745m-5KPG??20:43+278h 33m1
     F 
461 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...CSTM??12:10+0DDArr +32/Dep +1:3645m+1:04KPG??20:44+1:318h 34m1
    T  
461 kmCheetah*^~-
7295
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Shir...LTT112:40+4MMRArr +34/Dep +1:2423h 48m+50SNSI120:00+2179h 20m15
  T    
1717 kmGopal*^-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM??12:45+0DDArr +23/Dep +2740m+4BAP??21:24+148h 39m3
SMTWTFS
416 kmCheetah*^~-
17622
Σ Ernakulam MMR Sain...PNVL??12:55+31MMRArr +52/Dep +471h 33m-5SNSI??22:15+29h 20m-17
 M   F 
322 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM??14:00+0DDArr +20/Dep +2640m+6BAP??22:23+308h 23m2
SMTWTFS
416 kmCheetah*^~-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +13/Dep +31h 35m-10BAP??01:38+298h 28m2
 M W   
417 kmCheetah*^~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...CSTM??17:50+0SVJRArr +24/Dep +327m-21BAP??01:38+297h 48m2
 M W   
415 kmCheetah*^~-
1841
--
Σ Nasik-Daund-Pune O...CSTM??18:15+1MMRArr +7/Dep +1:2223h 15m+1:15BAP??00:44+5330h 29m14
SMTWTFS
343 kmCheetah*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BSR??18:30+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +2155m+7PB??04:08+429h 38m14
    T  
427 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+26DDArr +37/Dep +371h 20m+0PB??04:08+429h 38m21
      S
426 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +30/Dep +371h 20m+7PB??04:08+429h 38m13
  T    
426 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +30/Dep 1h 20m+0PB??04:08-9h 38m13
  T    
426 kmCheetah*^~-
5715
--
Σ Nasik-Daund SF(Via...CSTM??19:40+3MMRArr +22/Dep +1:4253m+1:20KPG??02:28+1:236h 48m9
S      
299 kmCheetah*^~-
5717
--
Σ Nasik-Daund SF(Via...CSTM??19:40+3MMRArr +22/Dep +5018m+28BAP??03:09+157h 29m25
      S
343 kmCheetah*^~-
23315
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...CSTM??22:55+4DDArr +31/Dep 0m+0KPG??09:14-10h 19m6
SMTW   
461 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...CSTM1423:45+4DDArr +25/Dep +4055m+15BAP208:29+2656h 44m15
SMTWTFS
1429 kmCheetah*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM1423:45+4DDArr +25/Dep 55m+0KPG109:14-57h 29m6
SMTWTFS
1474 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.