Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Apr 25 06:30:25 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to BHC/Bhadrak
85 Trains / 0 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 29 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 37 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 2 Antyodaya Trains 1 Vande Bharat Trains 1 Amrit Bharat Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: BHC to CTC
Filters
Dep: CTC
Arr: BHC

Fastest Train: Puri - Howrah Vande Bharat Express: 1h 16m: 116 km

Slowest Train: Cuttack - Bhadrak MEMU Special: 3h 25m: 116 km

Shortest Route: 115.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

85 Long-Distance trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and BHC/Bhadrak

12882
Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath Express
GR
ECoR
CTC
1
00:02
-
BHC
3
01:49
-
1h 47m
1
  T T  
3A
GNWL
116 km
65 km/hr
04081
Puri - New Delhi Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
NR
CTC
0
00:05
-
BHC
0
01:58
-
1h 53m
1
    T  
II
SL
 
116 km
61 km/hr
18410
Sri Jagannath Express
Exp
ECoR
CTC
1
00:20
-
BHC
3
02:28
-
2h 8m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
116 km
54 km/hr
02840
Puri - Shalimar Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
SER
CTC
0
02:05
-
BHC
0
04:03
-
1h 58m
1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 
116 km
59 km/hr
08012
Puri - Bhanjpur Special Fare Special
Exp
SER
CTC
??
02:05
-
BHC
??
04:00
-
1h 55m
1
 M    S
2S
SL
 
116 km
60 km/hr
08483
Puri - Shalimar Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
ECoR
CTC
0
02:05
-
BHC
0
04:05
-
2h 0m
1
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
 
116 km
58 km/hr
06563
SMVT Bengaluru - Malda Town Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
SWR
CTC
0
02:25
-
BHC
0
04:23
-
1h 58m
0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 
116 km
59 km/hr
06521
SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
SWR
CTC
0
02:30
-
BHC
0
04:23
-
1h 53m
0
    T  
II
2S
 
116 km
61 km/hr
12842
Coromandel Express (PT)
SF
SER
CTC
1,2
02:35
-
BHC
3
05:43
-
3h 8m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
116 km
37 km/hr
12509
SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
SF
NFR
CTC
1
02:40
-
BHC
3
04:38
-
1h 58m
1
S    FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
116 km
59 km/hr
12515
Coimbatore - Silchar Express (PT)
SF
NFR
CTC
1
02:40
-
BHC
3
04:38
-
1h 58m
1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
116 km
59 km/hr
22643
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)
SF
SR
CTC
1
02:40
-
BHC
3
04:38
-
1h 58m
1
   WT  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
116 km
59 km/hr
06585
SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
SWR
CTC
0
02:55
-
BHC
0
04:53
-
1h 58m
0
      S
II
SL
2A
3E
 
116 km
59 km/hr
22842
Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express
Ant
SER
CTC
1
03:35
-
BHC
3
06:01
-
2h 26m
1
    T  
Unreserved
 
116 km
48 km/hr
22818
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
CTC
1
04:15
-
BHC
3
06:01
-
1h 46m
0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
RLWL
116 km
66 km/hr
07223
Secunderabad - Santragachi Special Fare Summer Special (via Guntur)
Exp
SCR
CTC
0
04:15
-
BHC
0
06:01
-
1h 46m
1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
116 km
66 km/hr
22808
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
SER
CTC
1
04:15
-
BHC
3
06:01
-
1h 46m
0
 M   F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
116 km
66 km/hr
07221
Secunderabad - Santragachi Special Fare Summer Special (via Guntur)
Exp
SCR
CTC
0
04:15
-
BHC
0
06:01
-
1h 46m
1
S  W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
116 km
66 km/hr
08846
SMVT Bengaluru - Santragachi Jan Sadharan Summer Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SER
CTC
0
04:25
-
BHC
0
06:20
-
1h 55m
0
 M     
Unreserved
 
116 km
60 km/hr
06569
SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati Special Fare AC Summer Special
ACExp
SWR
CTC
0
04:25
-
BHC
0
06:10
-
1h 45m
0
 M     
2A
3E
 
116 km
66 km/hr
15227
SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
CTC
0
04:55
-
BHC
0
06:45
-
1h 50m
1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
RLWL
116 km
63 km/hr
12659
Gurudev SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
CTC
0
05:05
-
BHC
0
06:45
-
1h 40m
1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
116 km
69 km/hr
12507
Aronai Express (PT)
SF
NFR
CTC
1
05:05
-
BHC
3
06:45
-
1h 40m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
116 km
69 km/hr
22641
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
CTC
0
05:05
-
BHC
3
06:45
-
1h 40m
1
 M    S
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
RLWL
116 km
69 km/hr
05951
SMVT Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
NFR
CTC
0
05:10
-
BHC
0
06:45
-
1h 35m
0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 
116 km
73 km/hr
18046
East Coast Express (PT)
Exp
SER
CTC
1
05:50
-
BHC
3
08:03
-
2h 13m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
RLWL
116 km
52 km/hr
06081
Kochuveli - Shalimar Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
SR
CTC
0
06:10
-
BHC
0
08:53
-
2h 43m
0
S      
II
SL
 
116 km
43 km/hr
12074
Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
ECoR
CTC
1
06:20
-
BHC
3
08:13
-
1h 53m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
GNWL
116 km
61 km/hr
22878
Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express
Ant
SER
CTC
0
06:34
-
BHC
3
08:40
-
2h 6m
0
   W   
Unreserved
GNWL
116 km
55 km/hr
02864
Yesvantpur - Howrah Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
SER
CTC
0
06:40
-
BHC
0
08:40
-
2h 0m
0
S      
II
SL
2A
3E
 
116 km
58 km/hr
06103
Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh Special Fare SF Special
SF
SR
CTC
0
07:10
-
BHC
0
09:18
-
2h 8m
0
S      
II
SL
3A
3E
 
116 km
54 km/hr
12278
Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Shtb
ECoR
CTC
1
07:10
-
BHC
3
09:08
-
1h 58m
1
SMTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL
116 km
59 km/hr
22503
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Express (PT)
SF
NFR
CTC
1
07:10
-
BHC
3
09:18
-
2h 8m
0
 M WTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
116 km
54 km/hr
07046
Secunderabad - Dibrugarh Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
CTC
1
07:10
-
BHC
3
09:18
-
2h 8m
0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 
116 km
54 km/hr
06105
Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh Special Fare SF Special
SF
SR
CTC
0
07:10
-
BHC
0
09:18
-
2h 8m
0
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
 
116 km
54 km/hr
08454
Cuttack - Bhadrak MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
CTC*
5
08:45
-
BHC*
4
12:10
-
3h 25m
21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
116 km
34 km/hr
06085
Ernakulam Jn. - Patna Jan Sadharan Summer Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
CTC
0
09:42
-
BHC
0
11:40
-
1h 58m
1
S      
Unreserved
 
116 km
59 km/hr
22823
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)
Raj
ECoR
CTC
1
09:56
-
BHC
3
11:35
-
1h 39m
0
 MT TF 
3A
2A
1A
 
116 km
70 km/hr
08438
Cuttack - Bhadrak Fast MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
CTC*
0
10:50
-
BHC*
4
13:25
-
2h 35m
21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
116 km
45 km/hr
12704
Falaknuma Express (PT)
SF
SCR
CTC
1
10:55
-
BHC
3
13:05
-
2h 10m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
2A
1A
3E
RLWL
116 km
53 km/hr
22811
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Raj
ECoR
CTC
1
10:55
-
BHC
3
12:45
-
1h 50m
1
S  W   
3A
2A
1A
 
116 km
63 km/hr
12503
SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala Humsafar Express
Hms
NFR
CTC
1
11:20
-
BHC
3
13:48
-
2h 28m
0
   W  S
3A
RLWL
116 km
47 km/hr
12513
Secunderabad - Silchar SF Express (PT)
SF
NFR
CTC
1
11:45
-
BHC
3
13:48
-
2h 3m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
116 km
56 km/hr
22888
SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah Humsafar Express
Hms
SER
CTC
2
11:45
-
BHC
3
13:48
-
2h 3m
0
     F 
3A
RLWL
116 km
56 km/hr
07030
Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
CTC
1
11:45
-
BHC
0
13:48
-
2h 3m
0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 
116 km
56 km/hr
12822
Dhauli Express
SF
ECoR
CTC
1
12:15
-
BHC
3
14:13
-
1h 58m
2
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
3E
GNWL
116 km
59 km/hr
06079
Chennai Egmore - Santragachi Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
SR
CTC
0
12:25
-
BHC
0
15:25
-
3h 0m
0
   W   
II
SL
2A
3E
 
116 km
39 km/hr
12864
SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
CTC
1,2
12:40
-
BHC
3,4
14:55
-
2h 15m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
RLWL
116 km
51 km/hr
12815
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
CTC
2
12:45
-
BHC
3
14:43
-
1h 58m
1
 M WT S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
GNWL
116 km
59 km/hr
12875
Neelachal Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
CTC
1
12:55
-
BHC
3
14:43
-
1h 48m
1
S T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
GNWL
116 km
64 km/hr
22896
Puri - Howrah Vande Bharat Express
VB
SER
CTC
2
15:17
-
BHC
3,2
16:33
-
1h 16m
1
SMTW FS
CC
EC
 
116 km
91 km/hr
08416
Puri - Jaleswar MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
CTC
0
15:35
-
BHC
0
17:55
-
2h 20m
21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
116 km
50 km/hr
12840
MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)
SF
SER
CTC
1
15:50
-
BHC
3
18:08
-
2h 18m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
116 km
50 km/hr
12253
Anga Express (PT)
SF
SWR
CTC
1
16:18
-
BHC
3
18:34
-
2h 16m
0
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
116 km
51 km/hr
12664
Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
CTC
1,2
16:30
-
BHC
3
19:10
-
2h 40m
0
   W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
RLWL
116 km
43 km/hr
12666
Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
CTC
2
16:30
-
BHC
4
19:10
-
2h 40m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
 
116 km
43 km/hr
22826
MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
CTC
1
16:30
-
BHC
3
19:10
-
2h 40m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
116 km
43 km/hr
18048
Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT)
Exp
SER
CTC
1
16:45
-
BHC
3
18:36
-
1h 51m
1
 M W FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
116 km
63 km/hr
06221
Mysuru - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
SWR
CTC
0
16:45
-
BHC
0
18:36
-
1h 51m
0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 
116 km
63 km/hr
18449
Baidyanathdham Express
Exp
ECoR
CTC
1
16:55
-
BHC
3
18:55
-
2h 0m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
116 km
58 km/hr
15639
Puri - Kamakhya Express (via Adra) (PT)
Exp
NFR
CTC
1
16:55
-
BHC
1
18:55
-
2h 0m
0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
116 km
58 km/hr
12819
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
SKr
ECoR
CTC
1
16:55
-
BHC
3
18:55
-
2h 0m
1
S  W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
116 km
58 km/hr
18419
Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express
Exp
ECoR
CTC
1
16:55
-
BHC
3
18:55
-
2h 0m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
116 km
58 km/hr
08439
Puri - Patna Special Fare Special
Exp
ECoR
CTC
0
17:00
-
BHC
3
18:55
-
1h 55m
1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
116 km
60 km/hr
03229
Puri - Patna Special Fare Special
Exp
ECR
CTC
0
17:00
-
BHC
0
18:55
-
1h 55m
1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
 
116 km
60 km/hr
18022
Khurda Road - Kharagpur Express
Exp
SER
BRAG
1
17:25
-
BHC
3
20:10
-
2h 45m
7
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
 
150 km
54 km/hr
12892
Puri - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express
SF
ECoR
CTC
1
17:58
-
BHC
3
19:37
-
1h 39m
1
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
116 km
70 km/hr
08412
Bhubaneswar - Baleshwar MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
CTC
0
18:35
-
BHC
0
21:15
-
2h 40m
21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
116 km
43 km/hr
08556
Daspalla - Bhadrak MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
CTC
0
19:34
-
BHC*
0
22:45
-
3h 11m
21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
116 km
36 km/hr
13433
SMVT Bengaluru - Malda Town Amrit Bharat Express
AB
ER
CTC
0
20:25
-
BHC
3
23:25
-
3h 0m
0
   W   
II
SL
 
116 km
39 km/hr
06507
SMVT Bengaluru - Kharagpur Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
SWR
CTC
0
20:30
-
BHC
0
23:25
-
2h 55m
0
      S
II
SL
 
116 km
40 km/hr
02838
Puri - Santragachi Special Fare SF Special
SF
SER
CTC
0
21:30
-
BHC
0
23:10
-
1h 40m
1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
116 km
69 km/hr
12838
Puri - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
SF
SER
CTC
2
22:00
-
BHC
3
00:24
-
2h 24m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
GNWL
116 km
48 km/hr
18477
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
CTC
1
22:35
-
BHC
3
00:39
-
2h 4m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
GNWL
116 km
56 km/hr
07225
Secunderabad - Shalimar Special Fare Summer Special (via Kazipet)
Exp
SCR
CTC
0
22:45
-
BHC
0
01:08
-
2h 23m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
 
116 km
49 km/hr
22854
Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express
SF
SER
CTC
1,2
22:45
-
BHC
3
01:08
-
2h 23m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
GNWL
116 km
49 km/hr
22874
Visakhapatnam - Digha SF Express
SF
ECoR
CTC
1
22:45
-
BHC
3
01:08
-
2h 23m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
116 km
49 km/hr
22850
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
SF
SER
CTC
1
22:45
-
BHC
3
01:08
-
2h 23m
0
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
RLWL
116 km
49 km/hr
22890
Samudra Kanya Express
SF
ECoR
CTC
1
22:55
-
BHC
3
01:08
-
2h 13m
1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
116 km
52 km/hr
06077
Chennai Egmore - Santragachi Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
CTC
0
23:18
-
BHC
0
01:24
-
2h 6m
0
S      
Unreserved
 
116 km
55 km/hr
12801
Purushottam Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
CTC
1
23:30
-
BHC
3
01:23
-
1h 53m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
GNWL
116 km
61 km/hr
12888
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
SF
ECoR
CTC
1
23:55
-
BHC
3
01:49
-
1h 54m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
116 km
61 km/hr
12896
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
SF
ECoR
CTC
1
23:55
-
BHC
3
01:49
-
1h 54m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
116 km
61 km/hr
15643
Puri - Kamakhya Express (Via Howrah) (PT)
Exp
NFR
CTC
1
23:55
-
BHC
3
01:49
-
1h 54m
1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
116 km
61 km/hr
22836
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
SF
ECoR
CTC
1,2
23:55
-
BHC
3
01:49
-
1h 54m
1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
116 km
61 km/hr
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy