Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Apr 25 20:26:32 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai) to SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
210 Trains / 1 ΣChains

7 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 57 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 MEMU Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 61 SuperFast Trains 5 Humsafar Trains 4 Antyodaya Trains 2 Vande Bharat Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: SFG to DDU
Filters
Dep: DDU
Arr: SFG

Fastest Train: Chhapra - Durg Special Fare Summer Special: 1h 25m: 124 km

Slowest Train: Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Subedarganj MEMU Special: 5h 30m: 156 km

Shortest Route: 144.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Prayagraj (Allahabad)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

150 Long-Distance trains between DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai) and SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)

Try these Via Stations: MBDD Pratapgarh  
03225
Danapur - Secunderabad Special Fare SF Special
SF
ECR
DDU
0
00:20
-
PCOI
0
03:20
-
3h 0m
0
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
 
143 km
48 km/hr
22811
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Raj
ECoR
DDU
6
00:45
-
PRYJ
0
02:33
-
1h 48m
0
 M  T  
3A
2A
1A
 
153 km
85 km/hr
22823
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)
Raj
ECoR
DDU
6
00:45
-
PRYJ
??
02:33
-
1h 48m
0
  TW FS
3A
2A
1A
 
153 km
85 km/hr
20817
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City)
Raj
ECoR
DDU
6
00:45
-
PRYJ
??
02:33
-
1h 48m
0
S      
3A
2A
1A
 
153 km
85 km/hr
12301
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Raj
ER
DDU
7
00:55
-
PRYJ
1
02:43
-
1h 48m
0
S TWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 
153 km
85 km/hr
12305
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna)
Raj
ER
DDU
7
00:55
-
PRYJ
1
02:43
-
1h 48m
0
 M     
3A
2A
1A
 
153 km
85 km/hr
12423
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (PT)
Raj
NR
DDU
4
01:05
-
PRYJ
1
02:53
-
1h 48m
0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 
153 km
85 km/hr
22427
Bhrigu Superfast Express
SF
NR
BSB
1
01:10
-
PRYJ
6
04:00
-
2h 50m
2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
 
124 km
44 km/hr
12670
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
SF
SR
BSB
1
01:20
-
PRYJ
9,10
04:05
-
2h 45m
1
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
135 km
49 km/hr
02381
Danapur - Bikaner Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
ECR
DDU
0
01:20
-
PRYJ
0
04:00
-
2h 40m
0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 
153 km
57 km/hr
09036
Jaynagar - Nandurbar Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
WR
DDU
0
01:20
-
PCOI
0
03:10
-
1h 50m
0
   W   
Unreserved
 
143 km
78 km/hr
12235
Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express
Hms
NR
DDU
6
01:35
-
PRYJ
2
03:23
-
1h 48m
0
      S
SL
3A
3E
 
153 km
85 km/hr
20407
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Japla)
Raj
NR
DDU
??
01:45
-
PRYJ
0
03:35
-
1h 50m
0
     F 
3A
2A
1A
 
153 km
83 km/hr
12877
Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
SER
DDU
7
01:45
-
PRYJ
1
03:35
-
1h 50m
0
  TW  S
3A
 
153 km
83 km/hr
12315
Ananya Express (PT)
SF
ER
DDU
6,7
02:00
-
PRYJ
1
04:00
-
2h 0m
0
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
153 km
76 km/hr
12349
Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Express
Hms
ER
DDU
6
02:00
-
PRYJ
1
04:00
-
2h 0m
0
  T    
3A
 
153 km
76 km/hr
22449
Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
SKr
NR
DDU
4
02:00
-
PRYJ
1
04:00
-
2h 0m
0
S   T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
153 km
76 km/hr
01066
Agartala - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
CR
DDU
0
02:00
-
PCOI
0
04:15
-
2h 15m
0
  T    
II
SL
3A
 
143 km
64 km/hr
14037
Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
SKr
NR
DDU
4
02:00
-
PRYJ
1
04:00
-
2h 0m
0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
153 km
76 km/hr
14619
Tripura Sundari Express (PT)
Exp
NR
DDU
6
02:00
-
PRYJ
1
04:00
-
2h 0m
0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
153 km
76 km/hr
09344
Patna - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
WR
DDU
0
02:00
-
PCOI
0
04:40
-
2h 40m
0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
143 km
54 km/hr
01082
Danapur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
DDU
0
02:05
-
PCOI
0
05:45
-
3h 40m
0
  TW  S
II
SL
3A
 
143 km
39 km/hr
01156
Danapur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
CR
DDU
0
02:05
-
PCOI
0
05:45
-
3h 40m
0
   W   
II
3A
2A
1A
 
143 km
39 km/hr
12817
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh) (PT)
SF
SER
DDU
8
02:10
-
PRYJ
2,3
04:20
-
2h 10m
0
 M  T S
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
153 km
70 km/hr
09818
Danapur - Kota Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
WCR
DDU
0
02:10
-
PCOI
0
05:45
-
3h 35m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
143 km
40 km/hr
01666
Agartala - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
DDU
6
02:10
-
PCOI
3,4
04:40
-
2h 30m
1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 
143 km
57 km/hr
18427
Puri - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
DDU
0
02:10
-
PRYJ
??
04:15
-
2h 5m
0
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
153 km
73 km/hr
08796
Chhapra - Durg Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
SECR
BSB
0
02:10
-
PRYJ
??
03:35
-
1h 25m
0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
 
124 km
88 km/hr
02391
Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
ECR
DDU
0
02:20
-
PRYJ
0
05:10
-
2h 50m
0
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
 
153 km
54 km/hr
07022
Danapur - Secunderabad Jan Sadharan Summer Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SCR
DDU
0
02:20
-
PCOI
0
05:40
-
3h 20m
0
      S
Unreserved
 
143 km
43 km/hr
03255
Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
ECR
DDU
0
02:20
-
PRYJ
0
05:10
-
2h 50m
0
 M   F 
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
153 km
54 km/hr
19092
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
Hms
WR
BSB
1,2
02:30
-
PCOI
3
05:25
-
2h 55m
0
   W   
SL
3A
 
156 km
54 km/hr
19490
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
Exp
WR
BSB
1
02:30
-
PCOI
3
05:25
-
2h 55m
0
SMT TFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
156 km
54 km/hr
07652
Chhapra - Jalna Weekly Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
SCR
BSB
1
02:30
-
PRYJ
??
05:05
-
2h 35m
2
      S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
124 km
48 km/hr
09624
Katihar - Udaipur City Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
NWR
DDU
0
02:40
-
PRYJ
0
05:50
-
3h 10m
0
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
153 km
48 km/hr
12150
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
DDU
4
02:48
-
PCOI
4
04:50
-
2h 2m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
143 km
71 km/hr
11034
Darbhanga - Pune Express (PT)
Exp
CR
BCY
3
02:50
-
PRYJ
7,8
06:50
-
4h 0m
4
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
127 km
32 km/hr
09126
Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
Exp
WR
DDU
0
02:50
-
PCOI
0
05:55
-
3h 5m
0
    T  
II
SL
 
143 km
46 km/hr
22972
Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
DDU
6
03:04
-
PCOI
3,4
05:15
-
2h 11m
0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
143 km
66 km/hr
22914
Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
Hms
WR
DDU
4,6
03:04
-
PCOI
2
05:15
-
2h 11m
0
   W   
2S
SL
3A
 
143 km
66 km/hr
05289
Muzaffarpur - Pune Special Fare AC SF Summer Special
ACSF
ECR
DDU
0
03:04
-
PCOI
0
05:15
-
2h 11m
0
S      
3E
 
143 km
66 km/hr
12942
Parasnath Express (PT)
SF
WR
DDU
7
03:05
-
PRYJ
2
05:30
-
2h 25m
0
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
 
153 km
63 km/hr
12948
Azimabad Express (PT)
SF
WR
DDU
0
03:15
-
PRYJ
2,3
05:30
-
2h 15m
1
    T S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
153 km
68 km/hr
15559
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express
Ant
ECR
BSB
1,2
03:20
-
PRYJ
7,8,9
06:50
-
3h 30m
3
    T  
Unreserved
 
124 km
35 km/hr
15267
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express (Via Chhapra)
Ant
ECR
BSB
1
03:25
-
PRYJ
7,8
06:50
-
3h 25m
2
S      
Unreserved
 
124 km
36 km/hr
15004
Chauri Chaura Express
Exp
NER
BCY
1
03:55
-
PRYJ
5
08:15
-
4h 20m
7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
127 km
29 km/hr
03333
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Subedarganj MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
DDU*
0
04:00
-
SFG*
0
09:30
-
5h 30m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
156 km
28 km/hr
13201
Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
DDU
4,6
04:20
-
PCOI
3,4
07:15
-
2h 55m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
143 km
49 km/hr
22132
Gyan Ganga SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
BSBS*
0
04:25
-
PRYJ
7,8
06:50
-
2h 25m
2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
 
121 km
50 km/hr
12323
Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
DDU
8
04:35
-
PRYJ
3
06:45
-
2h 10m
0
   W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
153 km
70 km/hr
12815
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
DDU
4
04:35
-
PRYJ
2
06:45
-
2h 10m
1
S T TF 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
153 km
70 km/hr
12175
Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express (PT)
SF
NCR
DDU
4,7
04:50
-
PCOI
3,4
07:35
-
2h 45m
3
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
143 km
52 km/hr
12177
Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express (PT)
SF
NCR
DDU
4,7
04:50
-
PCOI
3,4
07:35
-
2h 45m
3
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
143 km
52 km/hr
22912
Shipra Express (PT)
SF
WR
DDU
7
04:50
-
PCOI
3,4
07:35
-
2h 45m
3
S T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
143 km
52 km/hr
12561
Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)
SF
ECR
BSB
1,2
04:50
-
PRYJ
6
07:10
-
2h 20m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
124 km
53 km/hr
20975
Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express
SF
NCR
DDU
4,7
04:50
-
PCOI
3,4
07:35
-
2h 45m
3
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
143 km
52 km/hr
09014
Malda Town - Paldhi Special Fare Special
Exp
WR
DDU
0
04:50
-
PCOI
0
07:55
-
3h 5m
0
    T  
II
SL
 
143 km
46 km/hr
19436
Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
Exp
WR
DDU
4,6
05:00
-
PCOI
3
07:00
-
2h 0m
0
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
143 km
72 km/hr
19484
Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
Exp
WR
DDU
4
05:00
-
PCOI
3
07:00
-
2h 0m
0
 MTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
143 km
72 km/hr
12361
Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
DDU
4
05:10
-
PCOI
2
07:55
-
2h 45m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
 
143 km
52 km/hr
12545
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhumi Express (UnReserved)
SF
ECR
DDU
4,6
05:10
-
PCOI
3,4
07:55
-
2h 45m
0
     F 
Unreserved
 
143 km
52 km/hr
15547
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express (Via Patliputra)
Ant
ECR
DDU
4,6
05:10
-
PCOI
3,4
07:55
-
2h 45m
1
  T    
Unreserved
 
143 km
52 km/hr
01664
Saharsa - Rani Kamalapati Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
WCR
DDU
0
05:10
-
PCOI
??
08:03
-
2h 53m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
143 km
50 km/hr
07008
Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
DDU
0
05:10
-
PCOI
??
07:55
-
2h 45m
0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
143 km
52 km/hr
19052
Shramik Express (PT)
Exp
WR
BSB
5
05:20
-
PCOI
3
08:15
-
2h 55m
0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 
156 km
54 km/hr
08479
Puri - New Delhi Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
ECoR
DDU
0
05:20
-
PRYJ
0
08:25
-
3h 5m
0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
153 km
49 km/hr
20930
Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur)
SF
WR
BSB
4
05:25
-
PCOI
3
08:15
-
2h 50m
0
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
 
156 km
55 km/hr
20904
Varanasi - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Mahamana Express
SF
WR
BSB*
6
05:25
-
PCOI
3
08:15
-
2h 50m
0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
156 km
55 km/hr
12537
Bapudham SF Express
SF
NCR
BSB
1
05:45
-
PRRB*
1
08:30
-
2h 45m
4
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
122 km
44 km/hr
11428
Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
CR
DDU
??
05:50
-
PCOI
??
08:15
-
2h 25m
0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
 
143 km
59 km/hr
05437
Ghazipur City - Prayagraj Sangam MEMU Special
MEMU
NER
BCY
0
05:55
-
PYGS*
0
10:30
-
4h 35m
18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
135 km
29 km/hr
01044
Samastipur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
CR
DDU
??
06:00
-
PCOI
0
08:03
-
2h 3m
0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
143 km
70 km/hr
22415
Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express
VB
NR
BSB*
1
06:00
-
PRYJ
5
07:30
-
1h 30m
0
SM WTFS
CC
EC
 
124 km
83 km/hr
01146
Asansol - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
CR
DDU
0
06:10
-
PCOI
0
09:25
-
3h 15m
0
    T  
II
SL
2A
1A
3E
 
143 km
44 km/hr
18609
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SER
DDU
7
06:15
-
PRYJ
7,8
10:00
-
3h 45m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
142 km
38 km/hr
03409
Malda Town - Khatipura (Jaipur) Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
ER
DDU
0
06:25
-
PRYJ
0
08:20
-
1h 55m
0
     F 
II
SL
 
153 km
80 km/hr
05173
Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Special
MEMU
NER
BSBS*
6
06:30
-
PRRB*
0
10:05
-
3h 35m
20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
118 km
33 km/hr
15483
Sikkim Mahananda Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
DDU
7
07:00
-
PRYJ
3
09:20
-
2h 20m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
153 km
65 km/hr
12946
Banaras - Veraval Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
BSBS*
4
07:30
-
PRYJ
6
09:50
-
2h 20m
0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
121 km
52 km/hr
12311
Netaji Express (PT)
SF
ER
DDU
7
08:15
-
PRYJ
1
10:40
-
2h 25m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
153 km
63 km/hr
05169
Ballia - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
BCY
1,2
08:25
-
PRRB*
0
12:25
-
4h 0m
22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
125 km
31 km/hr
12333
Vibhuti Express (PT)
SF
ER
DDU
4
08:30
-
PRRB*
1
12:00
-
3h 30m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
140 km
40 km/hr
12389
Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
DDU
0
08:30
-
PCOI
3,4
10:25
-
1h 55m
0
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
143 km
75 km/hr
22805
Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express
SF
ECoR
DDU
0
08:40
-
PRYJ
3
10:55
-
2h 15m
0
S      
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
153 km
68 km/hr
12496
Pratap SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
DDU
7,8
08:55
-
PRYJ
2,3
11:30
-
2h 35m
0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
153 km
59 km/hr
12938
Garba SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
DDU
7
08:55
-
PRYJ
2,3
11:30
-
2h 35m
1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 
153 km
59 km/hr
15632
Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
DDU
3
09:15
-
PRYJ
1
11:30
-
2h 15m
0
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
 
153 km
68 km/hr
15634
Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
DDU
0
09:15
-
PRYJ
0
11:30
-
2h 15m
0
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
 
153 km
68 km/hr
09422
Danapur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special
Exp
WR
DDU
0
09:30
-
PCOI
0
12:45
-
3h 15m
0
    T  
II
SL
3A
 
143 km
44 km/hr
12487
Seemanchal Express (PT)
SF
NR
DDU
4,6
09:35
-
PRYJ
1
11:40
-
2h 5m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
153 km
73 km/hr
12987
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
DDU
7,8
09:40
-
PRYJ
3
11:50
-
2h 10m
0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
153 km
70 km/hr
12307
Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)
SF
ER
DDU
7
09:55
-
PRYJ
1
12:15
-
2h 20m
1
SM WT  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
153 km
65 km/hr
22307
Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT)
SF
ER
DDU
7
09:55
-
PRYJ
??
12:15
-
2h 20m
1
  T  FS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
153 km
65 km/hr
12505
North East Express (PT)
SF
NFR
DDU
7
10:00
-
PRYJ
1
12:25
-
2h 25m
0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
153 km
63 km/hr
12321
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT)
SF
ER
DDU
7,8
10:10
-
PCOI
3,4
13:15
-
3h 5m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
143 km
46 km/hr
22178
Mahanagari SF Express
SF
CR
KEI
1
10:15
-
PCOI
3
13:00
-
2h 45m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
151 km
55 km/hr
17609
Patna - Purna Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
DDU
6
10:30
-
PCOI
0
13:30
-
3h 0m
0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
143 km
48 km/hr
01416
Danapur - Pune Jan Sadharan Summer Special (UnReserved)
Exp
CR
DDU
0
10:30
-
PCOI
0
14:05
-
3h 35m
0
SM   F 
Unreserved
 
143 km
40 km/hr
22563
Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express
Ant
ECR
DDU
6
10:30
-
PCOI
3,4
13:30
-
3h 0m
1
     F 
Unreserved
 
143 km
48 km/hr
01106
Danapur - Pune Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
CR
DDU
0
10:30
-
PCOI
??
14:05
-
3h 35m
0
   W   
II
SL
3A
 
143 km
40 km/hr
01426
Danapur - Pune Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
DDU
0
10:30
-
PCOI
0
14:05
-
3h 35m
0
  TW  S
II
SL
3A
 
143 km
40 km/hr
12168
Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
BSB
1,2
10:35
-
PCOI
3
13:43
-
3h 8m
0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
156 km
50 km/hr
03257
Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
ECR
DDU
0
10:40
-
PRYJ
??
13:45
-
3h 5m
0
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
 
153 km
49 km/hr
15018
Kashi Express (PT)
Exp
NER
BCY
2
10:50
-
PRYJ
9,10
15:50
-
5h 0m
15
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
138 km
28 km/hr
05475
Banaras - Jhusi MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
BSBS*
0
10:50
-
JI*
0
13:00
-
2h 10m
5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
111 km
51 km/hr
15159
Sarnath Express
Exp
NER
BCY
1
11:55
-
PRYJ
7
15:15
-
3h 20m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
138 km
41 km/hr
04111
Patna - Kanpur Central Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
NCR
DDU
0
13:55
-
PRYJ
0
17:30
-
3h 35m
2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 
153 km
43 km/hr
19422
Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
Exp
WR
DDU
3
13:55
-
PRYJ
9,10
18:30
-
4h 35m
4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 
142 km
31 km/hr
09526
Naharlagun - Hapa Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
WR
BSB
0
14:15
-
PRYJ
0
17:10
-
2h 55m
2
S      
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
124 km
43 km/hr
05195
Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Special
MEMU
NER
BSBS*
0
14:35
-
PRRB*
0
18:05
-
3h 30m
20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
118 km
34 km/hr
12142
Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
DDU
3,4
15:00
-
PCOI
3,4
17:03
-
2h 3m
0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
143 km
70 km/hr
22435
Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express
VB
NR
BSB*
1
15:00
-
PRYJ
6
16:30
-
1h 30m
0
SMTW FS
CC
EC
 
124 km
83 km/hr
09066
Chhapra - Surat Clone Special
Hms
WR
BSB
4
15:00
-
PCOI
3,4
17:40
-
2h 40m
0
   W   
2S
SL
3A
 
156 km
59 km/hr
22467
Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express
SF
NR
BSB*
10
15:15
-
PRYJ
0
17:20
-
2h 5m
0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
135 km
65 km/hr
20415
Kashi Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj)
SF
NR
BSB*
7
15:15
-
PRYJ
6
17:25
-
2h 10m
0
S      
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
124 km
57 km/hr
14005
Lichchhavi Express (PT)
Exp
NR
BSB
1,2
15:20
-
PRYJ
6
18:00
-
2h 40m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
124 km
47 km/hr
12792
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
DDU
3,4
15:55
-
PRYJ
7,8
19:45
-
3h 50m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
142 km
37 km/hr
11072
Kamayani Express
Exp
CR
BSB
3
16:00
-
PRYJ
7
19:10
-
3h 10m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
135 km
43 km/hr
19046
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Exp
WR
KEI
3
16:08
-
PCOI
3,4
19:00
-
2h 52m
3
S TW FS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
151 km
53 km/hr
22948
Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
DDU
6
16:10
-
PCOI
3,4
19:00
-
2h 50m
3
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 
143 km
51 km/hr
82355
Patna - Mumbai CSMT Superfast Express
SF
ECR
DDU
6
16:10
-
PCOI
3,4
18:05
-
1h 55m
0
S  W   
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
143 km
75 km/hr
11108
Bundelkhand Express
Exp
NCR
BSBS*
2,3
16:30
-
PRYJ
7,8
20:55
-
4h 25m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
136 km
31 km/hr
04193
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Special
MEMU
NR
DDU*
0
16:30
-
SFG*
0
21:10
-
4h 40m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
156 km
34 km/hr
15658
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Exp
NFR
DDU
3,4
16:40
-
PRYJ
2
19:00
-
2h 20m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
153 km
65 km/hr
16368
Kashi Tamil Sangamam Weekly Express
Exp
SR
BSB
1,2
16:45
-
PCOI
0
19:25
-
2h 40m
0
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
156 km
59 km/hr
12801
Purushottam Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
DDU
7
16:55
-
PRYJ
1,3
19:20
-
2h 25m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
153 km
63 km/hr
11046
Dhanbad - SCSMT Kolhapur Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
CR
DDU
4,6
17:10
-
PCOI
0
19:25
-
2h 15m
0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
 
143 km
64 km/hr
12520
Agartala - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
NFR
DDU
3
17:10
-
PCOI
3
19:30
-
2h 20m
1
     F 
3A
2A
1A
 
143 km
61 km/hr
09046
Patna - Udhna Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
WR
DDU
0
17:10
-
PCOI
0
19:30
-
2h 20m
0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
143 km
61 km/hr
05610
Guwahati - Hadapsar (Pune) Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
NFR
DDU
0
17:10
-
PCOI
0
19:30
-
2h 20m
1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 
143 km
61 km/hr
12397
Mahabodhi Express (PT)
SF
ECR
DDU
8
17:20
-
PRYJ
3
19:30
-
2h 10m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
153 km
70 km/hr
05137
Mau - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Special
MEMU
NER
BCY
2
17:25
-
PRRB*
1
21:45
-
4h 20m
22
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 
125 km
29 km/hr
03635
Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
ECR
DDU
0
17:30
-
PRYJ
0
20:35
-
3h 5m
0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
153 km
49 km/hr
04081
Puri - New Delhi Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
NR
DDU
0
17:30
-
PRYJ
0
19:55
-
2h 25m
2
    T  
II
SL
 
153 km
63 km/hr
09034
Barauni - Udhna Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
WR
DDU
0
17:40
-
PCOI
0
21:00
-
3h 20m
0
   W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
 
143 km
43 km/hr
12335
Godda/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
DDU
4
17:45
-
PCOI
3,4
20:00
-
2h 15m
1
S T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
 
143 km
64 km/hr
15648
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
DDU
6
17:45
-
PCOI
3
20:00
-
2h 15m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
 
143 km
64 km/hr
15946
Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
DDU
4
17:45
-
PCOI
3
20:00
-
2h 15m
1
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 
143 km
64 km/hr
12742
Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express
SF
SWR
DDU
4
17:45
-
PCOI
3
20:00
-
2h 15m
0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
143 km
64 km/hr
22311
Godda - Mumbai LTT SF Express
SF
ER
DDU
0
17:45
-
PCOI
0
20:00
-
2h 15m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
 
143 km
64 km/hr
20962
Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Gwalior)
SF
WR
BSBS*
0
17:50
-
PRYJ
9,10
20:00
-
2h 10m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
121 km
56 km/hr
12381
Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT)
SF
ER
DDU
7
17:55
-
PRYJ
7
21:35
-
3h 40m
2
S  WT  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
153 km
42 km/hr
01418
Danapur - Pune Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
CR
DDU
??
18:00
-
PCOI
??
20:35
-
2h 35m
0
 MT  F 
II
SL
3A
 
143 km
55 km/hr
01472
Danapur - Pune Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
CR
DDU
0
18:00
-
PCOI
0
20:35
-
2h 35m
0
 M   F 
II
SL
3A
 
143 km
55 km/hr
01482
Danapur - Pune Special Fare One Way Special
Exp
CR
DDU
0
18:00
-
PCOI
0
20:35
-
2h 35m
0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 
143 km
55 km/hr
07420
Danapur - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
DDU
0
18:05
-
PCOI
0
20:40
-
2h 35m
0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
 
143 km
55 km/hr
09026
Danapur - Valsad Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
WR
DDU
0
18:05
-
PCOI
??
20:55
-
2h 50m
0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 
143 km
51 km/hr
03575
Asansol - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
ER
DDU
0
18:20
-
PRYJ
0
21:20
-
3h 0m
0
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
 
153 km
51 km/hr
03245
Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare SF Special
SF
ECR
DDU
0
18:30
-
PCOI
0
20:45
-
2h 15m
0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
 
143 km
64 km/hr
03241
Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare AC SF Special
ACSF
ECR
DDU
0
18:30
-
PCOI
??
20:45
-
2h 15m
0
     F 
3A
2A
1A
 
143 km
64 km/hr

1 ΣChains between DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai) and SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)

Xfer Stations: MBDD Pratapgarh  
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to Warangal-Bengaluru [Catch 2nd train 12540/Lucknow-Yesvantpur at PBH/Pratapgarh, U.P] ΣChain
DDU
17:55
-
MBDP
Arr /Dep
1h 55m
+0
PRYJ
01:15
-
31h 20m
-6
no arr/dep
697 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy