Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Shan-e-Bhopal - तेरी खूबसूरती से नजर नही हटती, नजारे हम क्या देखें - ललितपुरी रेलफैन

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Feb 23 07:24:50 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JUC/Jalandhar City Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
27 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: LKO to JUC
Filters
Dep: JUC
Arr: LKO

Fastest Train: Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express: 11h 0m: 713 km

Slowest Train: Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT): 16h 55m: 765 km

Shortest Route: 770.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  
13152
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)
Exp
ER
JRC
3
00:10
-
LKO
2
17:05
-
16h 55m
34
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
765 km
45 km/hr
12588
Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Express
SF
NER
JRC
3
02:20
-
LKO
4
15:20
-
13h 0m
9
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
765 km
59 km/hr
15654
Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
JRC
3
02:20
-
LKO
4
15:20
-
13h 0m
9
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
765 km
59 km/hr
15098
Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express
Exp
NER
JRC
3
02:20
-
LKO
4
15:20
-
13h 0m
9
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
765 km
59 km/hr
12332
Himgiri Express (PT)
SF
ER
JRC
3
02:20
-
LKO
4
15:20
-
13h 0m
7
 MT  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
765 km
59 km/hr
15652
Lohit Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
JRC
3
02:20
-
LKO
5
15:20
-
13h 0m
9
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
765 km
59 km/hr
04612
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special
Exp
NR
JRC
0
04:42
-
LKO
0
21:30
-
16h 48m
7
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
850 km
51 km/hr
12204
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
NR
JUC
2
05:23
-
LKO
??
18:42
-
13h 19m
8
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL
861 km
65 km/hr
12318
Akal Takht Express (PT)
SF
ER
JUC
2
07:10
-
LKO
1,2
20:05
-
12h 55m
7
  T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
770 km
60 km/hr
12358
Durgiana Express (PT)
SF
ER
JUC
2
07:10
-
LKO
1,3
20:05
-
12h 55m
5
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
770 km
60 km/hr
14618
Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
JUC
2
07:47
-
BUW
1
22:50
-
15h 3m
17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
794 km
53 km/hr
15708
Amrapali Express
Exp
NFR
JUC
2
08:35
-
ASH
5
00:22
-
15h 47m
22
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
875 km
55 km/hr
14612
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express
Exp
NR
JRC
2
11:05
-
LKO
0
23:15
-
12h 10m
4
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
765 km
63 km/hr
22318
Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express
Hms
ER
LDH
1
12:15
-
LKO
2
23:15
-
11h 0m
4
   W   
3A
 
713 km
65 km/hr
14650
Saryu Yamuna Express
Exp
NR
JUC
2
13:15
-
LKO
4
06:10
-
16h 55m
24
 M W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
855 km
51 km/hr
14674
Shaheed Express
Exp
NR
JUC
2
13:15
-
LKO
3
06:10
-
16h 55m
24
S T TF 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
855 km
51 km/hr
18104
Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express
Exp
SER
JUC
2
13:48
-
LKO
1
02:50
-
13h 2m
8
   W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
770 km
59 km/hr
22446
Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express
SF
NCR
JUC
2
13:48
-
ON
2
04:13
-
14h 25m
10
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
802 km
56 km/hr
14604
Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
JUC
2
14:23
-
BUW
3
03:40
-
13h 17m
10
   W   
Unreserved
 
794 km
60 km/hr
15934
Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
JUC
2
16:58
-
LKO
3
06:30
-
13h 32m
6
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
770 km
57 km/hr
12238
Begampura Express (PT)
SF
NR
JRC
3
17:35
-
LKO
6,7
07:05
-
13h 30m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
765 km
57 km/hr
13308
Ganga Sutlej Express
Exp
ECR
NRO
1
18:07
-
LKO
1
10:20
-
16h 13m
31
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
759 km
47 km/hr
13050
Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Exp
ER
JUC
2
19:30
-
LKO
3
11:30
-
16h 0m
28
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL
788 km
49 km/hr
13006
Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Exp
ER
JUC
2
19:57
-
LKO
1
10:30
-
14h 33m
19
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
770 km
53 km/hr
15212
Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
JUC
2
20:18
-
BUW
3
12:00
-
15h 42m
18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
794 km
51 km/hr
12356
Archana SF Express
SF
ECR
JRC
2
20:57
-
LKO
2,5
10:05
-
13h 8m
5
S  W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
765 km
58 km/hr
12470
Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central (Barfaani) SF Express
SF
NR
JRC
2
21:00
-
ON
2
11:38
-
14h 38m
9
  T T  
II
SL
3A
RLWL
797 km
54 km/hr

31 ΣChains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kamakhya ΣChain
LDH
00:15
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
4h 25m
+0
LKO
17:25
-
17h 10m
-1
  T    
804 km
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampark ΣChain
JRC
01:50
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
4h 20m
+0
ASH
21:47
-
19h 57m
-6
SMTWTFS
876 km
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti ΣChain
JRC
01:50
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
4h 55m
+0
LKO
22:45
-
20h 55m
-7
SMTWTFS
844 km
1985
Σ Via Mathura ΣChain
JRC
12:43
-
MTJ
Arr /Dep
2h 17m
+0
ASH
07:22
-
18h 39m
-4
 M W F 
929 km
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark ΣChain
JUC
07:10
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
55m
+0
ASH
21:47
-
14h 37m
0
S      
880 km
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ΣChain
JRC
12:43
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
1h 30m
+0
LKO
04:50
-
16h 7m
-4
SMTWTFS
877 km
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi-Barauni ΣChain
JUC
09:20
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
3h 25m
+0
ASH
03:47
-
18h 27m
3
SMTWTFS
880 km
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CHAIN ΣChain
JUC
06:43
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
ASH
21:47
-
15h 4m
0
SMTWTFS
880 km
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-SPJ-DBG daily fastest ΣChain
JUC
06:02
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
3h 15m
+0
ASH
21:47
-
15h 45m
0
SMTWTFS
880 km
8172
--
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gomti Chain ΣChain
JUC
06:02
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
LKO
21:30
-
15h 28m
13
SMTWTFS
881 km
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Junction) - RGD ( Rajgir ) DAILY ΣChain
JUC
06:02
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
2h 10m
+0
LKO
21:15
-
15h 13m
2
SMTWTFS
860 km
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp daily chain ΣChain
JRC
22:15
-
DLI
Arr /Dep
2h 10m
+0
LKO
17:45
-
19h 30m
14
SMTWTFS
850 km
10276
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ΣChain
JRC
14:50
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
4h 0m
+0
LKO
08:30
-
17h 40m
9
  TW FS
765 km
10277
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ΣChain
JRC
14:50
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
4h 0m
+0
LKO
08:30
-
17h 40m
8
    T  
765 km
10278
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ΣChain
JRC
14:50
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
4h 10m
+0
LKO
08:30
-
17h 40m
9
 M     
765 km
10279
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ΣChain
JRC
14:50
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
4h 10m
+0
LKO
08:30
-
17h 40m
9
S      
765 km
10659
Σ Amritsar - Muzzaffarpur ΣChain
JUC
06:43
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
LKO
22:45
-
16h 2m
-1
SMTWTFS
848 km
12070
--
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh Weekly(Via New Delhi) ΣChain
JRC
00:30
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
2h 45m
+0
LKO
17:25
-
16h 55m
-5
  T    
856 km
19343
Σ Katra Kolkata weekly ΣChain
JRC
04:30
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
2h 25m
+0
LKO
20:05
-
15h 35m
3
      S
765 km
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ΣChain
JRC
04:30
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
LKO
21:30
-
17h 0m
11
SMTWTFS
877 km
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj loop ΣChain
JRC
04:30
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
7h 25m
+0
LKO
02:30
-
22h 0m
-1
S   T  
856 km
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Superfast ΣChain
JRC
04:30
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
3h 40m
+0
ASH
21:47
-
17h 17m
-2
SMTWTFS
876 km
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superfast ΣChain
JRC
04:30
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
2h 35m
+0
LKO
21:15
-
16h 45m
0
SMTWTFS
856 km
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWEEKLY ΣChain
JRC
04:30
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
4h 30m
+0
LKO
23:35
-
19h 5m
-2
S  W   
856 km
19491
--
Σ Jammu Lucknow Superfast ΣChain
LDH
00:15
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
1h 10m
+0
LJN
12:45
-
12h 30m
2
SMTWTFS
825 km
23555
Σ Amritsar NewDelhi Rajgir ΣChain
JUC
05:23
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
2h 20m
+0
LKO
21:15
-
15h 52m
2
 M     
860 km
23556
--
Σ Amritsar NewDelhi Lucknow ΣChain
JUC
05:23
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
1h 35m
+0
LKO
21:30
-
16h 7m
13
 M     
881 km
23603
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad-Dibrugarh ΣChain
JUC
22:38
-
GZB
Arr /Dep
2h 22m
+0
LKO
17:45
-
19h 7m
29
SMTWTFS
878 km
23628
--
Σ Amritsar-AmbalaCantt.-Lucknow ΣChain
JUC
16:19
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
2h 27m
+0
LKO
08:30
-
16h 11m
12
SMTWTFS
769 km
23629
--
Σ Amritsar-AmbalaCantt.-Barauni ΣChain
JUC
16:19
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
2h 57m
+0
LKO
09:25
-
17h 6m
5
  T   S
769 km
23765
--
Σ SVDK-AnandVihar-Gorakhpur ΣChain
JRC
04:42
-
ANVT
Arr /Dep
2h 50m
+0
LKO
01:55
-
21h 13m
-2
   W   
899 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy