Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Vivek Express: ऊंचे नीचे रास्ते और मंज़िल तेरी दूर.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon Oct 18 08:58:12 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

KOJ/Kokrajhar to NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction
54 COV-Reserved Trains / 0 ΣChains

52 COV-Reserved Trains 2 COV-UnReserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: NJP to KOJ
Filters
Dep: KOJ
Arr: NJP

Fastest Train: Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT): 3h 8m: 223 km

Slowest Train: New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via Dhubri - Mathabhanga): 11h 4m: 328 km

Shortest Route: 223.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
New Cooch Behar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

54 COVID-19 Specials between KOJ/Kokrajhar and NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

05909
Avadh Assam Special (PT) (PT)
COVR
NFR
NBQ
0
01:10
-
NJP
??
06:00
-
4h 50m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
251 km
52 km/hr
03174
Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special
COVR
ER
KOJ
0
02:42
-
NJP
3
07:50
-
5h 8m
8
SM W F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
223 km
43 km/hr
05644
Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah)
COVR
NFR
NBQ
0
02:45
-
NJP
??
08:30
-
5h 45m
3
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
277 km
48 km/hr
03176
Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special
COVR
ER
KOJ
2
02:55
-
NJP
3
07:35
-
4h 40m
8
  T T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
223 km
48 km/hr
04075
Arunachal AC SF Special
COVR
NR
NBQ
0
05:35
-
NJP
0
09:50
-
4h 15m
1
S  W   
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
251 km
59 km/hr
07526
New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via Dhubri - Mathabhanga)
COVU
NFR
KOJ
1
05:36
-
SGUJ*
0
16:40
-
11h 4m
33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
328 km
30 km/hr
05704
New Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Express Special
COVU
NFR
NBQ*
0
07:05
-
NJP*
0
16:15
-
9h 10m
0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
251 km
27 km/hr
01666
Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special
COVR
WCR
NBQ
1
07:45
-
NJP
5
12:40
-
4h 55m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
251 km
51 km/hr
02250
New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
NBQ
0
08:30
-
NJP
3
14:15
-
5h 45m
3
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
251 km
44 km/hr
02503
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat)
COVR
NFR
KOJ
??
08:32
-
NJP
??
12:20
-
3h 48m
2
SM WTF 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
223 km
59 km/hr
02505
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel)
COVR
NFR
KOJ
??
08:40
-
NJP
3
12:20
-
3h 40m
2
  T   S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
223 km
61 km/hr
03247
Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT)
COVR
ECR
NBQ
0
08:50
-
SGUJ
3
15:25
-
6h 35m
5
  TWTF 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
270 km
41 km/hr
05621
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special
COVR
NFR
KOJ
0
08:57
-
NJP
??
13:45
-
4h 48m
2
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
249 km
52 km/hr
09306
Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special (PT)
COVR
WR
KOJ
0
09:05
-
NJP
5
13:45
-
4h 40m
3
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
249 km
53 km/hr
04493
Tripura Sundari Special
COVR
NR
NBQ
0
09:17
-
NJP
0
13:30
-
4h 13m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
251 km
59 km/hr
04031
Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT)
COVR
NR
NBQ
0
09:30
-
NJP
??
13:30
-
4h 0m
0
   W  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
251 km
63 km/hr
04037
Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Special
COVR
NR
NBQ
0
09:35
-
NJP
0
13:30
-
3h 55m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
251 km
64 km/hr
02514
Guwahati - Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare SF Special
COVR
NFR
NBQ
0
09:50
-
NJP
3
14:15
-
4h 25m
2
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
251 km
57 km/hr
02423
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT)
COVR
NR
KOJ
0
09:52
-
NJP
2,3
13:00
-
3h 8m
1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 
223 km
71 km/hr
05620
Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Special
COVR
NFR
KOJ
0
09:57
-
NJP
0
15:20
-
5h 23m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
223 km
41 km/hr
02516
Silchar - Coimbatore Special
COVR
NFR
KOJ
0
10:05
-
NJP
0
14:30
-
4h 25m
3
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
223 km
50 km/hr
02508
Aronai SF Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
KOJ
0
10:07
-
NJP
3
14:30
-
4h 23m
3
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
223 km
51 km/hr
02510
Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt SF Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
KOJ
1
10:10
-
NJP
2,3
14:30
-
4h 20m
4
SMT    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
223 km
51 km/hr
05906
Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
KOJ
0
10:59
-
NJP
??
15:00
-
4h 1m
4
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
225 km
56 km/hr
05960
Kamrup Special (Via Guwahati) (PT)
COVR
NFR
KOJ
0
12:04
-
NJP
3
17:10
-
5h 6m
8
S TWT S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
223 km
44 km/hr
05962
Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT)
COVR
NFR
KOJ
0
12:07
-
NJP
3
17:10
-
5h 3m
8
 M   F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
223 km
44 km/hr
05626
Agartala - Deoghar Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
NBQ
0
13:05
-
NJP
3
17:30
-
4h 25m
1
S      
2S
SL
3A
 
251 km
57 km/hr
05632
Guwahati - Barmer Special
COVR
NFR
NBQ
0
14:00
-
NJP
??
18:10
-
4h 10m
2
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
251 km
60 km/hr
05634
Guwahati - Bikaner Special
COVR
NFR
NBQ
0
14:00
-
NJP
??
18:10
-
4h 10m
2
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
251 km
60 km/hr
05636
Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express Special
COVR
NFR
NBQ
0
14:00
-
NJP
0
18:10
-
4h 10m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
251 km
60 km/hr
05655
Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special
COVR
NFR
KOJ
0
14:12
-
NJP
0
18:10
-
3h 58m
3
S      
2S
3A
2A
 
223 km
56 km/hr
05668
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Special
COVR
NFR
KOJ
0
14:17
-
NJP
0
18:10
-
3h 53m
2
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
223 km
57 km/hr
05662
Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special
COVR
NFR
KOJ
0
15:22
-
NJP
??
21:50
-
6h 28m
5
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
249 km
39 km/hr
02346
Saraighat SF Special (PT)
COVR
ER
NBQ
0
15:23
-
NJP
3
19:30
-
4h 7m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
251 km
61 km/hr
02549
North East Special Fare Special
COVR
NFR
KOJ
0
16:14
-
NJP
2,3
19:55
-
3h 41m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
223 km
61 km/hr
05653
Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
NBQ
0
16:45
-
NJP
??
21:10
-
4h 25m
3
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
251 km
57 km/hr
05651
Lohit Express Special
COVR
NFR
NBQ
0
16:45
-
NJP
??
21:10
-
4h 25m
3
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
251 km
57 km/hr
02552
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
NBQ
0
17:22
-
NJP
??
21:50
-
4h 28m
2
   W   
3A
2A
1A
 
251 km
56 km/hr
05955
Brahmaputra Mail Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
KOJ
0
18:27
-
NJP
2,3
22:55
-
4h 28m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
223 km
50 km/hr
05648
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Malda Town) (PT)
COVR
NFR
NBQ
0
19:00
-
NJP
3
23:33
-
4h 33m
3
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
251 km
55 km/hr
05630
Nagaon Weekly Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
KOJ
0
19:12
-
NJP
??
23:40
-
4h 28m
5
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
223 km
50 km/hr
05930
New Tinsukia - Tambaram Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
KOJ
0
19:12
-
NJP
3
23:40
-
4h 28m
3
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
223 km
50 km/hr
05624
Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special
COVR
NFR
KOJ
0
20:52
-
NJP
0
01:30
-
4h 38m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
223 km
48 km/hr
05646
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT)
COVR
NFR
KOJ
0
20:57
-
NJP
??
01:30
-
4h 33m
3
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
223 km
49 km/hr
02256
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
NBQ
0
21:05
-
NJP
3
03:25
-
6h 20m
3
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
277 km
44 km/hr
03182
Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Special (PT) (PT)
COVR
ER
FKM
0
21:27
-
NJP
3
01:30
-
4h 3m
2
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
213 km
53 km/hr
03281
Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special
COVR
ECR
KOJ
0
21:37
-
NJP
0
03:10
-
5h 33m
4
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
225 km
40 km/hr
02984
Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt Summer Special
COVR
NFR
NBQ
0
22:05
-
NJP
0
03:00
-
4h 55m
0
  T    
SL
3A
 
251 km
51 km/hr
09710
Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special
COVR
NWR
KOJ
0
22:20
-
NJP
0
03:55
-
5h 35m
2
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
249 km
45 km/hr
05488
Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special
COVR
NFR
NBQ
0
23:05
-
NJP
0
03:00
-
3h 55m
1
      S
3A
 
251 km
64 km/hr
05640
Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Adra)
COVR
NFR
NBQ
0
23:25
-
NJP
0
03:15
-
3h 50m
2
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
251 km
65 km/hr
02520
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
NBQ
0
23:27
-
NJP
??
03:15
-
3h 48m
1
    T  
3A
2A
1A
 
251 km
66 km/hr
05933
New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
NBQ
0
23:30
-
NJP
??
04:05
-
4h 35m
2
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
251 km
55 km/hr
05903
Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special
COVR
NFR
KOJ
0
23:47
-
NJP
0
03:50
-
4h 3m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
223 km
55 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy