Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Shan-e-Bhopal - तेरी खूबसूरती से नजर नही हटती, नजारे हम क्या देखें - ललितपुरी रेलफैन

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Dec 12 23:52:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to DVD/Duvvada
34 Trains / 53 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: DVD to KPD
Filters
Dep: KPD
Arr: DVD

Fastest Train: Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT): 13h 54m: 834 km

Slowest Train: Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT): 19h 34m: 894 km

Shortest Route: 823.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gudur => Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and DVD/Duvvada

12864
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
KPD
3
00:25
-
VSKP
3
15:50
-
15h 25m
13
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
841 km
55 km/hr
80636
Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special
Svd
SER
KPD
0
02:54
-
DVD
0
18:03
-
15h 9m
11
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
 
888 km
59 km/hr
06017
Coimbatore - Asansol Special (PT)
Exp
SR
KPD
0
03:05
-
DVD
0
18:03
-
14h 58m
8
S      
II
SL
3A
 
888 km
59 km/hr
80824
Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special
Svd
SER
KPD
2
03:05
-
DVD
0
18:03
-
14h 58m
11
      S
SL
3A
 
888 km
59 km/hr
12509
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
SF
NFR
KPD
2
03:30
-
VSKP
1
19:10
-
15h 40m
5
    TFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
905 km
58 km/hr
12515
Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT)
SF
NFR
KPD
2
03:30
-
VSKP
1
19:10
-
15h 40m
5
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
905 km
58 km/hr
22643
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)
SF
SR
KPD
2,3
03:30
-
VSKP
1
19:10
-
15h 40m
4
  TW   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
905 km
58 km/hr
08302
Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special Fare Special
Exp
ECoR
KPD
4
05:00
-
DVD
0
20:30
-
15h 30m
7
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
 
834 km
54 km/hr
15227
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
KPD
3
05:10
-
VSKP
2
22:45
-
17h 35m
4
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
905 km
51 km/hr
18638
Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT)
Exp
SER
KPD
4
05:30
-
VSKP
3
20:35
-
15h 5m
9
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
841 km
56 km/hr
22501
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
NFR
KPD
2
07:10
-
VSKP
1
22:45
-
15h 35m
5
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
905 km
58 km/hr
22818
Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
KPD
2
07:10
-
VSKP
0
00:10
-
17h 0m
4
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
851 km
50 km/hr
12507
Aronai Express (PT)
SF
NFR
KPD
2
07:15
-
VSKP
3
22:45
-
15h 30m
5
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
910 km
59 km/hr
12659
Gurudev SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
KPD
3
07:25
-
VSKP
3
22:45
-
15h 20m
12
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
841 km
55 km/hr
22641
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
KPD
2
07:30
-
VSKP
3,4
22:45
-
15h 15m
4
S    F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
905 km
59 km/hr
22878
Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express
Ant
SER
KPD
2
10:05
-
DVD
2
00:10
-
14h 5m
4
  T    
Unreserved
 
840 km
60 km/hr
22838
Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
SER
KPD
2
10:05
-
VSKP
??
00:45
-
14h 40m
7
    T  
3A
2A
GNWL
851 km
58 km/hr
18568
Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
KPD
2
10:50
-
DVD
4
00:44
-
13h 54m
12
      S
II
SL
3A
RLWL
834 km
60 km/hr
12846
Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express
SF
ECoR
KPD
3
12:30
-
VSKP
2
04:10
-
15h 40m
8
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
841 km
54 km/hr
12836
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
KPD
3
12:30
-
VSKP
1
04:10
-
15h 40m
8
   W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
841 km
54 km/hr
12890
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati)
SF
SER
KPD
3
12:30
-
DVD
1
03:29
-
14h 59m
7
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
824 km
55 km/hr
22852
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
SF
SER
KPD
3
12:30
-
VSKP
2
04:10
-
15h 40m
10
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
841 km
54 km/hr
12503
Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express
Hms
NFR
KPD
2
13:40
-
DVD
4
04:30
-
14h 50m
2
  T  F 
3A
GNWL
888 km
60 km/hr
22888
Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express
Hms
SER
KPD
2
13:40
-
VSKP
3
05:15
-
15h 35m
4
    T  
3A
GNWL
851 km
55 km/hr
22604
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
KPD
2
14:55
-
VSKP
3
06:15
-
15h 20m
5
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
851 km
56 km/hr
22606
Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
KPD
2,3
14:55
-
VSKP
3
06:15
-
15h 20m
9
   W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
851 km
56 km/hr
15905
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
KPD
2
15:05
-
DVD
4
05:38
-
14h 33m
7
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
834 km
57 km/hr
12868
Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT)
SF
SER
KPD
5
16:47
-
DVD
3
07:49
-
15h 2m
4
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
824 km
55 km/hr
12253
Anga Express (PT)
SF
SWR
KPD
2
17:40
-
DVD
4
07:49
-
14h 9m
6
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
824 km
58 km/hr
13352
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
KPD
2
18:25
-
DVD
1
13:59
-
19h 34m
34
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
894 km
46 km/hr
18190
Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express
Exp
SER
KPD
2
18:25
-
DVD
0
13:59
-
19h 34m
34
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
894 km
46 km/hr
13352-Slip
Alappuzha - Tatanagar Express Slip (PT)
Exp
SER
KPD
2
18:25
-
DVD
1
13:59
-
19h 34m
34
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
894 km
46 km/hr
22834
Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express
Hms
ECoR
KPD
2,3
20:10
-
DVD
4
10:14
-
14h 4m
7
  T    
3A
GNWL
834 km
59 km/hr
08516
Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special
Exp
SCoR
KPD
2
23:32
-
DVD
??
17:55
-
18h 23m
18
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
835 km
45 km/hr

53 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and DVD/Duvvada

47
Σ Mangalore - Coromandel ΣChain
KPD
03:15
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
3h 5m
+0
VSKP
21:50
-
18h 35m
-22
SMTWTFS
910 km
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah Mail ΣChain
KPD
18:30
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
2h 40m
+0
AKP
11:21
-
16h 51m
6
SMTWTFS
878 km
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Mail ΣChain
KPD
19:25
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
2h 5m
+0
AKP
11:21
-
15h 56m
12
SMT TFS
877 km
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ΣChain
KPD
05:05
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
1h 5m
+0
VSKP
21:50
-
16h 45m
-13
SMTWTFS
910 km
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati Puri ΣChain
KPD
07:25
-
TPTY
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
DVD
04:00
-
20h 35m
26
  T    
850 km
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywada Howrah ΣChain
KPD
07:25
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
35m
+0
DVD
22:50
-
15h 25m
8
  T    
824 km
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack link ΣChain
KPD
05:40
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
45m
+0
VSKP
21:50
-
16h 10m
-13
SMTWTFS
910 km
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah Daily Alternative ΣChain
KPD
04:10
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
2h 0m
+0
VSKP
21:50
-
17h 40m
0
SMTWTFS
911 km
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri ΣChain
KPD
12:40
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
1h 10m
+0
VSKP
06:15
-
17h 35m
4
 M     
910 km
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri ΣChain
KPD
11:30
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
2h 35m
+0
VSKP
06:15
-
18h 45m
2
 M     
911 km
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhubaneshwar ΣChain
KPD
07:42
-
TPTY
Arr /Dep
2h 0m
+0
VSKP
01:43
-
18h 1m
-13
no arr/dep
841 km
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a Week Chain ΣChain
KPD
20:00
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
1h 30m
+0
AKP
11:21
-
15h 21m
9
SM WTFS
877 km
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah Weekly Chain ΣChain
KPD
02:45
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
3h 30m
+0
VSKP
21:50
-
19h 5m
-3
    T  
911 km
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata Daily Return ΣChain
KPD
03:35
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
2h 55m
+0
VSKP
21:50
-
18h 15m
-16
SMTWTFS
910 km
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY ΣChain
KPD
20:35
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
45m
+0
AKP
11:21
-
14h 46m
7
SMTWTFS
878 km
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly ΣChain
KPD
14:55
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
4h 0m
+0
AKP
08:38
-
17h 43m
6
     F 
877 km
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY ΣChain
KPD
11:30
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
2h 35m
+0
VSKP
06:15
-
18h 45m
1
    T  
911 km
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MAS-SHM Weekly Link ΣChain
KPD
12:15
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
1h 45m
+0
VSKP
06:15
-
18h 0m
-18
    T  
910 km
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugarh Chain. ΣChain
KPD
18:30
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
VSKP
11:40
-
17h 10m
-2
    T  
915 km
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah Weekly Chain ΣChain
KPD
05:30
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 30m
+0
DVD
22:50
-
17h 20m
11
S      
824 km
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (Xfer@BZA) Weekly ΣChain
KPD
09:25
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
VSKP
03:30
-
18h 5m
1
S      
841 km
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2 Days Chain ΣChain
KPD
18:30
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
VSKP
11:40
-
17h 10m
7
  T  F 
915 km
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah Weekly Chain ΣChain
KPD
18:30
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
VSKP
11:40
-
17h 10m
17
      S
915 km
13773
Σ Bangalore - Tirupati - Vishakhapatnam Daily Faster ΣChain
KPD
15:30
-
TPTY
Arr /Dep
3h 0m
+0
DVD
10:48
-
19h 18m
27
SMTWTFS
824 km
13794
Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-VSKP DAILY CHAIN ΣChain
KPD
15:30
-
SLO
Arr /Dep
4h 18m
+0
DVD
11:25
-
19h 55m
0
SMTWTFS
852 km
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-BZA-VSKP-HWH SF WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain
KPD
05:30
-
OGL
Arr /Dep
1h 21m
+0
VSKP
21:50
-
16h 20m
-4
S      
841 km
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttaparthi - Guntakal Daily ΣChain
KPD
09:10
-
BNC
Arr /Dep
1h 24m
+0
DVD
12:34
-
27h 24m
29
SMTWTFS
1308 km
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatabdi ΣChain
KPD
09:00
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
5h 25m
+0
VSKP
06:15
-
21h 15m
7
    T  
910 km
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast ΣChain
KPD
18:00
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
3h 15m
+0
AKP
11:21
-
17h 21m
6
SMTWTFS
878 km
14757
Σ SA-HWH ΣChain
KPD
01:30
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
4h 40m
+0
VSKP
21:50
-
20h 20m
-7
SMTWTFS
910 km
15314
Σ Mannargudi - Vishakapatinam ΣChain
KPD
13:45
-
TPTY
Arr /Dep
3h 55m
+0
DVD
10:48
-
21h 3m
22
S  W F 
824 km
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chennai - Haldia ΣChain
KPD
09:55
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
2h 5m
+0
VSKP
04:10
-
18h 15m
-4
    T  
911 km
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-Katpadi-Tirupati-Howrah ΣChain
KPD
15:30
-
RJY
Arr /Dep
4h 57m
+0
AKP
11:21
-
19h 51m
4
SMTWTFS
837 km
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Kolkata HWH weekly ΣChain
KPD
23:20
-
KCG
Arr /Dep
1h 55m
+0
VSKP
03:30
-
28h 10m
0
S      
1389 km
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Express ΣChain
KPD
04:05
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
1h 45m
+0
VSKP
21:50
-
17h 45m
-10
SMTWTFS
911 km
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LHB experience) ΣChain
KPD
02:25
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
3h 10m
+0
VSKP
20:35
-
18h 10m
3
S   T  
911 km
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LHB experience) ΣChain
KPD
03:15
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
2h 30m
+0
VSKP
20:35
-
17h 20m
-19
S   T  
910 km
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-SRC biweekly ΣChain
KPD
01:30
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
4h 5m
+0
VSKP
20:35
-
19h 5m
-4
S   T  
910 km
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai Central - Howrah ΣChain
KPD
01:45
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
4h 30m
+0
VSKP
21:50
-
20h 5m
-13
SMTWTFS
911 km
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai Central - Kolkata Santragachi JunctionSRC) ΣChain
KPD
01:45
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
3h 55m
+0
VSKP
20:35
-
18h 50m
-10
S   T  
911 km
18815
Σ Bangalore Santargachi ΣChain
KPD
15:30
-
TPTY
Arr /Dep
2h 35m
+0
DVD
07:48
-
16h 18m
-5
 M     
824 km
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah ΣChain
KPD
15:30
-
RJY
Arr /Dep
3h 29m
+0
VSKP
11:40
-
20h 10m
5
  T  F 
870 km
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah Weekly Connectivity ΣChain
KPD
02:45
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
2h 55m
+0
VSKP
20:35
-
17h 50m
0
    T  
911 km
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-Santragachi weekly(AC) ΣChain
KPD
02:10
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
3h 35m
+0
VSKP
20:35
-
18h 25m
4
S   T  
911 km
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ΣChain
KPD
18:00
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
40m
+0
DVD
09:44
-
15h 44m
2
  T    
894 km
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly chain ΣChain
KPD
08:05
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
4h 25m
+0
VSKP
04:10
-
20h 5m
-7
    T  
910 km
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express ΣChain
KPD
12:40
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
1h 10m
+0
VSKP
06:15
-
17h 35m
3
    T  
910 km
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgiri-Himalaya Exp ΣChain
KPD
07:40
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
1h 0m
+0
DVD
23:39
-
15h 59m
-13
   W   
893 km
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain Chain ΣChain
KPD
02:25
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
3h 45m
+0
VSKP
21:50
-
19h 25m
0
SMTWTFS
911 km
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Kolkata Shalimar Weekly ΣChain
KPD
09:35
-
KCG
Arr /Dep
5h 50m
+0
VSKP
17:30
-
31h 55m
-11
    T  
1450 km
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain ΣChain
KPD
18:00
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
40m
+0
AKP
08:38
-
14h 38m
3
     F 
878 km
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah ΣChain
KPD
12:40
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
45m
+0
VSKP
05:15
-
16h 35m
-1
S      
911 km
25198
Σ TVC-HWH WEEKLY SUPERFAST CHAIN ΣChain
KPD
05:30
-
OGL
Arr /Dep
1h 22m
+0
VSKP
21:50
-
16h 20m
-7
   W   
841 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy