Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

12988 - बारह नौ सौ अठासी , इसके नखरे हैं नवाबी ! - Keshav Saxena

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 23 11:40:55 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

MAS/MGR Chennai Central to CTC/Cuttack Junction
18 COV-Reserved Trains / 40 ΣChains

18 COV-Reserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: CTC to MAS
Filters
Dep: MAS
Arr: CTC

Fastest Train: Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT): 18h 58m: 1237 km

Slowest Train: Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Special Fare Special: 21h 50m: 1253 km

Shortest Route: 1237.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gudur => Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 COVID-19 Specials between MAS/MGR Chennai Central and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Nagpur   Gudur   Dhone   Kanpur   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Tirupati   Renigunta   Guntur   Vijayawada  
02509
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) COVID- 19 Special
COVR
NFR
PER
1
05:30
-
CTC
1
02:35
-
21h 5m
12
    TFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
1253 km
59 km/hr
02643
Ernakulam - Patna SF Special (via Asansol)
COVR
SR
PER
0
06:00
-
CTC
0
02:35
-
20h 35m
11
  TW   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
1253 km
61 km/hr
05227
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Special Fare Special
COVR
ECR
PER
0
07:10
-
CTC
0
05:00
-
21h 50m
10
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
1253 km
57 km/hr
02808
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi COVID - 19 AC SF Special
COVR
SER
MAS*
0
08:10
-
CTC
0
04:10
-
20h 0m
12
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
 
1253 km
63 km/hr
02507
Aronai COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NFR
PER
0
09:05
-
CTC
0
05:00
-
19h 55m
11
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
1253 km
63 km/hr
02249
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
PER
1
09:05
-
CTC
0
05:00
-
19h 55m
9
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
1253 km
63 km/hr
02641
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar COVID-19 Special
COVR
SR
PER
1
09:15
-
CTC
0
05:00
-
19h 45m
11
S    F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
1253 km
63 km/hr
02840
MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Festival SF Special
COVR
ECoR
MAS*
0
10:00
-
BBS*
0
05:55
-
19h 55m
20
     F 
2S
CC
3A
2A
 
1225 km
62 km/hr
02611
MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SR
MAS*
0
10:45
-
BBS
0
06:05
-
19h 20m
10
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
1225 km
63 km/hr
02551
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
MAS
0
15:40
-
CTC
0
10:38
-
18h 58m
7
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
1237 km
65 km/hr
02515
Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Summer Special
COVR
NFR
PER
0
15:40
-
CTC
0
11:43
-
20h 3m
8
  T  F 
SL
3A
 
1253 km
62 km/hr
02860
MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Festival Special
COVR
ECoR
MAS*
0
16:25
-
KUR
??
12:23
-
19h 58m
18
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
1206 km
60 km/hr
02822
MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail Special
COVR
SER
MAS*
0
19:15
-
CTC
0
16:05
-
20h 50m
28
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
1253 km
60 km/hr
02664
Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SR
MS
5
19:20
-
CTC
1
16:45
-
21h 25m
10
  T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
1257 km
59 km/hr
02666
Kanniyakumari - Howrah Weekly SF Special
COVR
SR
MS
0
19:20
-
CTC
0
16:45
-
21h 25m
9
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
1257 km
59 km/hr
05929
Tambaram - New Tinsukia Special
COVR
NFR
MS
0
19:20
-
CTC
0
16:45
-
21h 25m
9
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
1257 km
59 km/hr
02897
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar Festival Special
COVR
ECoR
MS
0
22:15
-
BBS*
0
18:10
-
19h 55m
15
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
1229 km
62 km/hr
08495
Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Festival Special
COVR
ECoR
MS
5
22:15
-
BBS*
0
18:10
-
19h 55m
9
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
1229 km
62 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy