Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Pamban Sethu - இது தான் நம்முடைய ராமர் சேது - Darnish C

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Jan 23 17:42:53 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to SC/Secunderabad Junction
16 Trains / 45 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: SC to OGL
Filters
Dep: OGL
Arr: SC

Fastest Train: MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT): 7h 45m: 414 km

Slowest Train: Krishna Express: 11h 5m: 487 km

Shortest Route: 414.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  
07686
Rameswaram - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT)
Exp
SCR
OGL
0
02:15
-
SC
??
10:15
-
8h 0m
4
 M     
SL
3A
2A
 
414 km
52 km/hr
17229
Sabari Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
OGL
1
04:20
-
SC
9
12:24
-
8h 4m
11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
414 km
51 km/hr
07116
Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT)
Exp
SCR
OGL
1
05:32
-
SC
6,7
13:20
-
7h 48m
4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
414 km
53 km/hr
17405
Krishna Express
Exp
SCoR
OGL
1
09:35
-
SC
6
20:40
-
11h 5m
31
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
CC
3A
PQWL
487 km
44 km/hr
07417
Tirupati - Nagarsol Special Fare Special (via Guntur)
Exp
SCoR
OGL
1
11:20
-
SC
0
20:15
-
8h 55m
8
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
414 km
46 km/hr
07118
Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT)
Exp
SCR
OGL
1
13:45
-
SC
6,7
22:20
-
8h 35m
4
     F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
414 km
48 km/hr
07609
Tiruchchirapalli - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT)
Exp
SCR
OGL
0
19:02
-
SC
0
03:35
-
8h 33m
5
   W   
SL
3A
2A
 
414 km
48 km/hr
07608
Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
OGL
1
19:43
-
SC
??
04:30
-
8h 47m
5
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
487 km
55 km/hr
12709
Simhapuri SF Express
SF
SCR
OGL
1
20:40
-
SC*
5
05:40
-
9h 0m
9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
487 km
54 km/hr
12763
Padmavati SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
OGL
1
20:50
-
SC*
1
05:55
-
9h 5m
11
 MTW FS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
487 km
54 km/hr
07146
Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
OGL
1
20:50
-
KCG*
2
06:30
-
9h 40m
9
    T  
SL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL
493 km
51 km/hr
12603
MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
OGL
1
21:20
-
SC
8
05:05
-
7h 45m
11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
414 km
53 km/hr
12733
Narayanadri SF Express (PT)
SF
SCoR
OGL
1
22:00
-
SC
8
06:15
-
8h 15m
13
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
414 km
50 km/hr
12759
Charminar Express (PT)
SF
SCR
OGL
1
22:30
-
SC
7,8
07:15
-
8h 45m
8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
487 km
56 km/hr
06043
Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special
Exp
SR
OGL
0
23:47
-
SC*
0
08:25
-
8h 38m
6
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
 
414 km
48 km/hr
06059
MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special
Exp
SR
OGL
1
23:47
-
SC*
0
08:25
-
8h 38m
5
S    F 
II
SL
3A
2A
 
414 km
48 km/hr

45 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada-Secunderabad ΣChain
OGL
18:20
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
SC
04:20
-
10h 0m
7
SMTWTFS
487 km
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderabad/Hyderabad ΣChain
OGL
11:35
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 10m
+0
SC
21:50
-
10h 15m
6
SM WTFS
511 km
1071
Σ Chennai-Secunderabad Day Time(Quickest of All) ΣChain
OGL
11:35
-
TEL
Arr /Dep
23h 31m
+0
SC
18:45
-
31h 10m
13
SM WTFS
414 km
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA EXPRESS DAILY ΣChain
OGL
19:34
-
WL
Arr /Dep
40m
+0
SC
04:20
-
8h 46m
4
SMTWTFS
487 km
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain ΣChain
OGL
23:10
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 30m
+0
SC
09:15
-
10h 5m
21
SMTWTFS
451 km
7890
Σ pondicherry Hyderabad ΣChain
OGL
02:55
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 45m
+0
SC
13:50
-
10h 55m
16
    T  
488 km
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad ΣChain
OGL
02:55
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 45m
+0
SC
13:50
-
10h 55m
12
   W  S
487 km
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad ΣChain
OGL
02:55
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 45m
+0
SC
13:50
-
10h 55m
2
S      
488 km
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hyderabad ΣChain
OGL
17:30
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 25m
+0
SC
04:40
-
11h 10m
-2
    T  
452 km
8851
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderabad Hyderabad Express ΣChain
OGL
11:35
-
WL
Arr /Dep
1h 20m
+0
SC
21:30
-
9h 55m
24
  T    
477 km
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad Daily. ΣChain
OGL
18:20
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
SC
04:40
-
10h 20m
10
SMTWTFS
451 km
8869
Σ MAS-BZA-SC DAILY SF CHAIN ΣChain
OGL
12:40
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
55m
+0
SC
21:50
-
9h 10m
11
SMTWTFS
487 km
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderabad late night daily fast ΣChain
OGL
03:45
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
50m
+0
SC
13:50
-
10h 5m
19
SMTWTFS
487 km
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRIWEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain
OGL
03:25
-
WL
Arr /Dep
1h 7m
+0
SC
13:50
-
10h 25m
-3
 M WT  
487 km
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada Aurangabad ΣChain
OGL
03:45
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
3h 50m
+0
SC
16:25
-
36h 40m
10
S T  F 
1719 km
10192
Σ Chennai Vijayawada Aurangabad ΣChain
OGL
03:25
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
4h 5m
+0
SC
16:25
-
61h 0m
-12
 M  T  
2394 km
10193
Σ Chennai Vijayawada Aurangabad ΣChain
OGL
04:00
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
3h 0m
+0
SC
16:25
-
60h 25m
-20
 M  T S
1836 km
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada Aurangabad ΣChain
OGL
10:25
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 5m
+0
SC
20:10
-
9h 45m
-1
  TW   
488 km
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada Aurangabad ΣChain
OGL
03:45
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
7h 55m
+0
SC
20:10
-
16h 25m
7
 MTWT S
487 km
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secunderabad Weekly ΣChain
OGL
02:55
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
3h 30m
+0
SC
15:05
-
12h 10m
3
    T  
452 km
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shirdi Chain ΣChain
OGL
06:25
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 0m
+0
SC
16:25
-
58h 0m
2
 M  T S
1718 km
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr shirdi Superfast ΣChain
OGL
11:35
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
30m
+0
SC
21:20
-
9h 45m
5
    T  
511 km
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunderabad Weekly Chain ΣChain
OGL
11:20
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
SC
21:50
-
10h 30m
-2
S      
487 km
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati via Narkher Link ΣChain
OGL
09:40
-
AMLA
Arr /Dep
0m
+0
MJF
21:44
-
36h 4m
16
S      
1817 km
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderabad 3 days Chain ΣChain
OGL
09:40
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
SC
21:50
-
12h 10m
4
S  WT  
511 km
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderabad ΣChain
OGL
03:45
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
SC
14:25
-
10h 40m
15
    T  
487 km
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunderanad - Weekly Express Connection @ Vijayawada ΣChain
OGL
17:30
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 35m
+0
SC
04:20
-
10h 50m
-5
    T  
488 km
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secunderabad Weekly Connection @ Warangal ΣChain
OGL
17:30
-
WL
Arr /Dep
1h 20m
+0
SC
04:45
-
11h 15m
-7
    T  
488 km
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC ΣChain
OGL
03:45
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 35m
+0
SC
15:05
-
11h 20m
6
    T  
451 km
14755
--
Σ Chennai- Hyderabad (over Day journey) Gaya Bodhgaya Exp. ΣChain
OGL
11:35
-
WL
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
SC
21:50
-
10h 15m
10
  T    
487 km
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal - Nandeed ( H Sahib Nanded) ΣChain
OGL
23:10
-
WL
Arr /Dep
1h 4m
+0
SC
09:00
-
9h 50m
12
SM   F 
477 km
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal - Nandeed ( H Sahib Nanded) ΣChain
OGL
21:30
-
WL
Arr /Dep
2h 54m
+0
SC
09:00
-
11h 30m
4
      S
477 km
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad Daily Chain ΣChain
OGL
23:10
-
WL
Arr /Dep
24m
+0
SC
09:25
-
10h 15m
32
SMTWTFS
487 km
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunderabad ΣChain
OGL
11:20
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
SC
21:50
-
10h 30m
-5
   W   
487 km
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderabad ΣChain
OGL
10:25
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 50m
+0
SC
21:50
-
11h 25m
-6
 M     
488 km
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Express ΣChain
OGL
13:50
-
AK
Arr /Dep
4h 15m
+0
STPD
19:58
-
30h 8m
13
 M     
1405 km
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via Secbad ΣChain
OGL
00:53
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
3h 35m
+0
SC
12:50
-
11h 57m
-2
SMTWTFS
488 km
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderabad ΣChain
OGL
16:45
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
3h 20m
+0
SC
04:40
-
11h 55m
-6
      S
452 km
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib Express ΣChain
OGL
09:40
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 0m
+0
SC
20:15
-
10h 35m
11
      S
451 km
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Express ΣChain
OGL
11:35
-
NGNT
Arr /Dep
15m
+0
SC
20:15
-
8h 40m
7
   W  S
413 km
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight Chain ΣChain
OGL
02:55
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 30m
+0
SC
12:50
-
9h 55m
8
     F 
488 km
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi weekly ΣChain
OGL
02:55
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 30m
+0
SC
12:50
-
9h 55m
1
   W  S
487 km
23092
--
Σ TPTY-SC night sitting ΣChain
OGL
01:25
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 35m
+0
SC
11:55
-
10h 30m
3
 M  T S
511 km
23994
--
Σ Chennai - hyderabad easy chain ΣChain
OGL
18:20
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 35m
+0
SC
05:45
-
11h 25m
10
SMTWTFS
487 km
24097
--
Σ RMM-SC Weekend Connectivity ΣChain
OGL
17:30
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 35m
+0
SC
04:20
-
10h 50m
2
 M     
488 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy