Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

कोशी का प्रवेश द्वार — मानसी जं० - Prabhat Sharan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Jan 28 08:45:38 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to HUP/Hindupur
11 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: HUP to SC
Filters
Dep: SC
Arr: HUP

Fastest Train: Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT): 8h 48m: 516 km

Slowest Train: Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT): 13h 28m: 593 km

Shortest Route: 522.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gadwal => Dhone => Gooty => Dharmavaram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and HUP/Hindupur

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Vikarabad   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Gooty   Vijayawada  
12194
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
SF
WCR
MJF
2
01:10
-
HUP
2,3
11:18
-
10h 8m
7
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
524 km
52 km/hr
22684
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
SF
SWR
MJF
2
01:15
-
HUP
2
11:23
-
10h 8m
8
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
524 km
52 km/hr
12648
Kongu Express
SF
SR
KCG
2
12:20
-
HUP
1
22:19
-
9h 59m
5
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
516 km
52 km/hr
16570
Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express
Exp
SWR
KCG*
2
14:00
-
HUP
0
00:13
-
10h 13m
10
  T T S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
516 km
50 km/hr
15015
Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT)
Exp
NER
SC
8,9
14:40
-
HUP
2
04:08
-
13h 28m
3
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
593 km
44 km/hr
12591
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
SC
8,6
15:20
-
HUP
2
02:18
-
10h 58m
7
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
593 km
54 km/hr
22692
Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
Raj
SWR
SC
10
18:40
-
SSPN
1,2
03:48
-
9h 8m
5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
564 km
62 km/hr
12785
Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
KCG*
3,4
19:05
-
HUP
1
03:53
-
8h 48m
9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
516 km
59 km/hr
12735
Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
GR
SCR
SC*
9,8
20:30
-
HUP
1
05:51
-
9h 21m
8
S  W F 
3A
GNWL
610 km
65 km/hr
17603
Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express
Exp
SCR
KCG*
3
21:05
-
HUP
2
07:53
-
10h 48m
12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
569 km
53 km/hr
12976
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
KCG
3
23:50
-
HUP
2
10:08
-
10h 18m
8
  T T  
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
557 km
54 km/hr

15 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and HUP/Hindupur

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Vikarabad   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Gooty   Vijayawada  
3618
Σ jyotirlinga express ΣChain
SC
09:20
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 20m
+0
HUP
07:08
-
45h 48m
-9
no arr/dep
1165 km
4643
--
Σ HYB VKB SBC EXPRESS DAILY ΣChain
BMT
12:25
-
VKB
Arr /Dep
39m
+0
HUP
01:59
-
37h 34m
35
SMTWTFS
647 km
11753
Σ Hyderabad Bangalore ΣChain
SC
16:15
-
DMM
Arr /Dep
4h 12m
+0
HUP
07:18
-
39h 3m
19
   W  S
880 km
11991
Σ Secunderabad Madurai ΣChain
SC
16:15
-
DMM
Arr /Dep
5h 12m
+0
HUP
08:18
-
40h 3m
22
   W  S
880 km
13461
Σ Secunderabad - Dharmavaram - Bangalore ΣChain
SC
17:40
-
DMM
Arr /Dep
42m
+0
HUP
03:18
-
9h 38m
16
  T  F 
523 km
13462
Σ Amravati - Dharmavaram - Bangalore Express Chain ΣChain
KCG
17:50
-
DMM
Arr /Dep
41m
+0
HUP
03:18
-
9h 28m
4
 M  T  
516 km
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Bangalore - Chennai Shatabadi Friday Connection ΣChain
SC
14:45
-
WADI
Arr /Dep
41m
+0
HUP
02:18
-
11h 33m
13
     F 
607 km
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Bangalore Daily Konark Connection ΣChain
SC
11:30
-
TDU
Arr /Dep
1h 49m
+0
HUP
01:59
-
38h 29m
11
SMTWTFS
1282 km
14932
Σ Hyderabad - Bangalore Weekly Daytime Link ΣChain
KCG
06:00
-
DMM
Arr /Dep
1h 27m
+0
HUP
16:29
-
10h 29m
23
      S
516 km
14939
--
Σ Kacheguda Coimbatore ΣChain
KCG
06:00
-
DMM
Arr /Dep
2h 47m
+0
HUP
18:18
-
60h 18m
24
      S
1380 km
16555
Σ Hyderabad VKB Yeswantpur triweekly ΣChain
BMT
17:32
-
VKB
Arr /Dep
1h 1m
+0
HUP
05:29
-
11h 57m
11
 MTW F 
588 km
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakulam Trivandrum Express ΣChain
KCG
20:05
-
GY
Arr /Dep
1h 57m
+0
HUP
08:18
-
12h 13m
20
 M     
516 km
18483
Σ Kacheguda GY Coimbatore ΣChain
KCG
06:00
-
GY
Arr /Dep
2h 17m
+0
HUP
18:18
-
60h 18m
24
  T  F 
1707 km
20039
Σ sc-vkb-ypr chain ΣChain
SC
18:00
-
VKB
Arr /Dep
40m
+0
HUP
05:29
-
11h 29m
13
 MTW F 
593 km
23359
--
Σ Mumbai - ShriShailam Link ΣChain
SC
21:05
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 10m
+0
HUP
16:29
-
19h 24m
10
     F 
939 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy