Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Ranikhet Express - रेगिस्तान में हरियाली

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Feb 20 16:40:26 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to TPTY/Tirupati Main
25 Trains / 16 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: TPTY to SC
Filters
Dep: SC
Arr: TPTY

Fastest Train: Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT): 11h 0m: 628 km

Slowest Train: Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special (via Guntur): 15h 55m: 662 km

Shortest Route: 644.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gadwal => Dhone => Gooty => Renigunta

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Warangal   Gooty   Vijayawada  
16004
Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express
Exp
SR
MJF
2
00:20
-
RU
5
13:10
-
12h 50m
10
  T    
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL
636 km
50 km/hr
07607
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati (via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
SC
??
00:40
-
TPTY*
0
14:00
-
13h 20m
10
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
735 km
55 km/hr
17615
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Exp
SCR
KCG*
3,5
06:00
-
PAK
1
18:14
-
12h 14m
10
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
664 km
54 km/hr
17606
Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express
Exp
SCR
KCG*
5
06:00
-
RU
1,4,5
17:10
-
11h 10m
9
  T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
628 km
56 km/hr
17406
Krishna Express
Exp
SCoR
SC
6
06:05
-
TPTY*
1
21:15
-
15h 10m
44
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
CC
3A
RLWL
735 km
48 km/hr
17418
Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SCoR
SC
9
09:15
-
TPTY*
5
23:15
-
14h 0m
18
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
732 km
52 km/hr
12708
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
SKr
SCoR
KCG
2
10:00
-
TPTY*
3
21:50
-
11h 50m
8
 M  T S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
637 km
54 km/hr
07418
Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special (via Guntur)
Exp
SCoR
SC
2
12:05
-
TPTY*
0
04:00
-
15h 55m
12
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
662 km
42 km/hr
17230
Sabari Express (PT)
Exp
SCoR
SC*
1
12:20
-
TPTY
3
00:05
-
11h 45m
16
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
662 km
56 km/hr
07117
Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special
Exp
SCR
SC
1,2
13:20
-
TPTY
??
01:10
-
11h 50m
8
   W   
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
662 km
56 km/hr
07685
Hyderabad - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special
Exp
SCR
SC
0
15:05
-
RU
0
03:55
-
12h 50m
7
     F 
SL
3A
2A
 
652 km
51 km/hr
16353
Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Exp
SR
KCG*
1
16:00
-
TPTY
0
03:23
-
11h 23m
11
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
637 km
56 km/hr
12732
Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express
SF
SCoR
SC*
2,5
16:15
-
TPTY*
4
06:40
-
14h 25m
14
   W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
800 km
56 km/hr
17652
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
KCG*
2
16:30
-
RU
1
03:30
-
11h 0m
13
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
628 km
57 km/hr
12794
Rayalaseema Express (PT)
SF
SCoR
SC
6,9
17:25
-
TPTY*
3
06:15
-
12h 50m
33
SMTWTFS
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
RLWL
732 km
57 km/hr
12770
Seven Hills SF Express
SF
SCR
SC*
5,9
17:40
-
TPTY*
3
06:35
-
12h 55m
15
  T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
713 km
55 km/hr
16734
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SR
KCG
2
17:50
-
TPTY
1
06:08
-
12h 18m
6
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
637 km
52 km/hr
12766
Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SCoR
KCG
2
17:50
-
TPTY*
2
06:35
-
12h 45m
10
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
706 km
55 km/hr
12734
Narayanadri SF Express (PT)
SF
SCoR
SC
2
18:20
-
TPTY*
5
06:00
-
11h 40m
21
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
662 km
57 km/hr
12764
Padmavati SF Express (PT)
SF
SCoR
SC*
1
18:30
-
TPTY*
2
07:00
-
12h 30m
17
SMT TF 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
735 km
59 km/hr
07429
Secunderabad - Tirupati Special
Exp
SCR
SC*
0
19:25
-
TPTY*
0
08:45
-
13h 20m
11
    T  
SL
CC
3A
2A
 
662 km
50 km/hr
12797
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
KCG*
3
20:05
-
TPTY
1,2
07:05
-
11h 0m
20
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
637 km
58 km/hr
07115
Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
SC
1
21:40
-
TPTY
1
10:10
-
12h 30m
8
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
662 km
53 km/hr
07610
Hyderabad - Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special
Exp
SCR
SC
2
22:45
-
TPTY
0
09:50
-
11h 5m
9
 M     
SL
3A
2A
 
662 km
60 km/hr
22706
Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express
Hms
SCoR
SC
6,10
23:00
-
TPTY*
3
11:25
-
12h 25m
2
      S
3A
RLWL
732 km
59 km/hr

16 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Warangal   Gooty   Vijayawada  
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirupaty pilgrim link ΣChain
SC
23:20
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 55m
+0
TPTY
16:20
-
17h 0m
53
  T    
736 km
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari tour ΣChain
SC
22:55
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
3h 0m
+0
RU
14:10
-
15h 15m
45
 M     
726 km
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/Yelagiri ΣChain
SC
16:25
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
45m
+0
TPTY
05:25
-
13h 0m
21
SMTWTFS
736 km
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gudur Chain ΣChain
SC
09:20
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 35m
+0
TPTY
23:00
-
13h 40m
2
 M W F 
736 km
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ΣChain
SC
09:20
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
4h 5m
+0
TPTY
01:18
-
15h 58m
25
   W   
736 km
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala chain ΣChain
SC
09:20
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
5h 0m
+0
TPTY
03:23
-
18h 3m
-2
    T  
736 km
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducherry Weekly Chain ΣChain
SC
10:20
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 25m
+0
TPTY
01:18
-
14h 58m
9
 M     
736 km
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda - Chennai Weekly Chain ΣChain
MJF
21:45
-
GY
Arr /Dep
1h 52m
+0
RU
12:45
-
15h 0m
4
 M     
637 km
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Trivandrum - Tirunalveli Weekly ΣChain
SC
20:30
-
WL
Arr /Dep
52m
+0
RU
09:15
-
12h 45m
13
  T    
726 km
14811
Σ Hyderabad - Tirupathi Weekly SF Express ΣChain
SC
18:55
-
WL
Arr /Dep
32m
+0
TPTY
08:10
-
13h 15m
9
S   T  
735 km
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Weekly ΣChain
SC
12:30
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
30m
+0
TPTY
03:23
-
14h 53m
24
    T  
736 km
16818
Σ Kacheguda - Mantralayam 6 days a week ΣChain
KCG
06:20
-
RC
Arr /Dep
2h 25m
+0
RU
00:18
-
17h 58m
45
SMTWTF 
670 km
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati Express ΣChain
SC
23:20
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 55m
+0
TPTY
16:20
-
17h 0m
60
S  WTF 
736 km
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivandrum- Kannyakumari (Catch 2nd train at Gooty, AP) ΣChain
MJF
21:45
-
GY
Arr /Dep
4h 12m
+0
TPTY
15:10
-
17h 25m
1
 M     
646 km
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin ΣChain
SC
07:05
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 0m
+0
RU
21:45
-
14h 40m
10
    T  
715 km
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly express ΣChain
SC
20:30
-
WL
Arr /Dep
1h 4m
+0
TPTY
09:45
-
13h 15m
31
   W   
735 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy