Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Be a RailFan; learn how to enjoy your trip; enjoy your life.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue May 18 08:09:33 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

BRYA/Barhiya to BWN/Barddhaman Junction
24 COV-Reserved Trains / 5 ΣChains

24 COV-Reserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: BWN to BRYA
Filters
Dep: BRYA
Arr: BWN

Fastest Train: Vibhuti SF Special (PT): 5h 9m: 314 km

Slowest Train: Mokama - Howrah Express Special: 10h 15m: 330 km

Shortest Route: 330.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kiul => Jasidih => Madhupur => Asansol => Andal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 COVID-19 Specials between BRYA/Barhiya and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Malda Town   Barsoi  
02334
Vibhuti SF Special (PT)
COVR
ER
KIUL
5
00:47
-
BWN
5
05:56
-
5h 9m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
314 km
61 km/hr
03020
Bagh Special Fare Special
COVR
ER
KIUL
0
01:20
-
BWN
0
10:31
-
9h 11m
13
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
314 km
34 km/hr
03166
Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special
COVR
ER
KIUL
0
04:20
-
BWN
0
09:51
-
5h 31m
5
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
314 km
57 km/hr
03044
Raxaul - Howrah Special
COVR
ER
KIUL
0
04:20
-
BWN
0
09:51
-
5h 31m
5
S    F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
314 km
57 km/hr
02304
Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT)
COVR
ER
KIUL
5
09:20
-
BWN
5
15:10
-
5h 50m
7
SM  TF 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
314 km
54 km/hr
05228
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special
COVR
ECR
BJU
0
09:35
-
BHP
0
19:07
-
9h 32m
8
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
457 km
48 km/hr
03030
Mokama - Howrah Express Special
COVR
ER
BRYA
??
13:16
-
BWN
0
23:31
-
10h 15m
37
SMTWTFS
II
SL
 
330 km
32 km/hr
03024
Gaya - Howrah Special
COVR
ER
LKR
1
15:01
-
BWN
0
01:16
-
10h 15m
19
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
419 km
41 km/hr
02254
Anga Express Festival Special
COVR
SWR
KIUL
4
16:25
-
BWN
5
21:35
-
5h 10m
3
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
314 km
61 km/hr
03106
Ballia - Sealdah Special
COVR
ER
KIUL
0
16:50
-
BWN
0
00:31
-
7h 41m
9
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
314 km
41 km/hr
05236
Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Special (PT)
COVR
ECR
BJU
0
17:50
-
BWN
0
01:10
-
7h 20m
6
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
353 km
48 km/hr
05272
Muzaffarpur - Howrah Jansadharan Festival Special
COVR
ECR
BJU
6
17:50
-
BWN
5
01:10
-
7h 20m
7
  T    
2S
GNWL
353 km
48 km/hr
05234
Maithili Express Special (PT)
COVR
ECR
BJU
0
17:50
-
BWN
0
01:06
-
7h 16m
4
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
353 km
49 km/hr
03156
Mithilanchal Special
COVR
ER
LKR
3
18:20
-
BWN
0
00:59
-
6h 39m
6
 M   F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
315 km
47 km/hr
03158
Tirhut Express Special
COVR
ER
LKR
3
18:20
-
BWN
0
00:59
-
6h 39m
6
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
315 km
47 km/hr
03138
Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Special
COVR
ER
KIUL
5
18:30
-
BWN
0
00:59
-
6h 29m
6
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
314 km
48 km/hr
03136
Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special
COVR
ER
KIUL
0
18:30
-
BWN
0
00:59
-
6h 29m
6
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
314 km
48 km/hr
03022
Mithila Festival Special
COVR
ER
BRYA
0
18:36
-
BWN
0
01:32
-
6h 56m
10
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
330 km
48 km/hr
05048
Purvanchal Special Fare Special (Via Siwan)
COVR
NER
BJU
0
19:30
-
BWN
0
01:51
-
6h 21m
6
SMT  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
353 km
56 km/hr
05052
Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Narkatiaganj)
COVR
NER
BJU
0
19:30
-
BWN
0
01:51
-
6h 21m
6
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
353 km
56 km/hr
05050
Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Mau)
COVR
NER
BJU
0
19:40
-
BWN
0
01:51
-
6h 11m
6
   W  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
353 km
57 km/hr
03186
Ganga Sagar Festival Special
COVR
ER
BJU
0
20:45
-
BWN
0
03:51
-
7h 6m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
353 km
50 km/hr
02352
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Special Fare SF Special
COVR
ECR
HTZ
1
22:48
-
BWN
4
05:07
-
6h 19m
10
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
340 km
54 km/hr
03006
Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail Special
COVR
ER
KIUL
0
23:40
-
BWN
0
05:46
-
6h 6m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
314 km
51 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy