Search Trains
CLR/Castle Rock ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 26, 2017 09:27:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 26, 2017 09:27:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CLR/Castle Rock to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
13 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
12 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒CLR   Filters   Dep: CLR   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 579.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hubballi (Hubli)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between CLR/Castle Rock and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Shoranur   Guntakal   Karwar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRLD210:00+45YPR121:30-1411h 30m12
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL555 km48 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRLD210:00+57YPR121:30+1111h 30m12
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL555 km48 km/hr
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRCLR111:35+16YPR023:10+1211h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL579 km50 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRLD214:17+1:21YPR002:30+2812h 13m10
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRLD014:17+55YPR002:30+612h 13m10
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRLD014:17+1:01YPR204:20+5514h 3m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL625 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRLD114:17+52YPR002:30+412h 13m10
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRLD014:17+1:19YPR004:20+1:0014h 3m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL625 km45 km/hr
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRCLR017:10+33YPR405:00+2411h 50m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL579 km49 km/hr
02779Vasco Da Gama - KSR ...SFSWRCLR117:40-YPR206:23-12h 43m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL579 km46 km/hr
16590Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRLD219:50+31YPR206:23+1210h 33m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km53 km/hr
06582Belagavi - Yesvantpu...ExpSWRLD020:02-YPR*006:20-10h 18m8
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL555 km54 km/hr
17310Vasco da Gama-Yesvan...ExpSWRCLR023:15+25YPR*511:25-412h 10m12
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL579 km48 km/hr

23 ΣChains between CLR/Castle Rock and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Shoranur   Guntakal   Karwar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9776
Σ MUMBAI-YESHVANTPUR...MAO??02:45+1:29KAWRArr +1:35/Dep +211h 36m-1:14YPR??20:30+3517h 45m12
  T T S
671 kmJOSH*^~-
19822
--
Σ Miraj Bangalore Ex...LD??03:45+44UBLArr +4/Dep +335m-1YPR??19:13+5615h 28m51
SMTWTFS
554 kmSoon a SF on Gadag H...-
23323
--
Σ Miraj Bangalore&nb...LD003:45+44UBLArr +4/Dep +01h 35m-4YPR017:14+1413h 29m6
SMTWTFS
554 kmBMTIR*^~-
23328
--
Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKER...LD003:45+1:10UBLArr /Dep +01h 35m+0YPR017:14+1413h 29m-10
SMTWTFS
554 kmIBRAHIM-
16723
Σ Mumbai Bangalore W...LD??08:42+50UBLArr +21/Dep +018h 45m-21YPR??13:33+3428h 51m1
SMTWTFS
555 kmSoon a SF on Gadag H...-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LD??08:42+50UBLArr +21/Dep +019h 30m-21YPR??15:00+330h 18m-6
  T    
555 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20444
Σ  MAO??09:00+1:18MAJNArr +32/Dep +185h 55m-14SBC??08:20+323h 20m12
SMTWTFS
755 kmAdiprem-
19
Σ Goa - Bangalore Da...CLR??09:25+37UBLArr +9/Dep +71h 40m-2YPR??20:58+2711h 33m4
S T TF 
579 kmTejas Shekar*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...MAO??09:30+1:52SRRArr +0/Dep +1222h 30m+12YPR??08:00+646h 30m-7
    T  
1107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...MAO??09:30+1:30KAWRArr +1:43/Dep +264h 20m-1:17SBC??08:20-22h 50m0
     F 
766 kmAdiprem-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...MAO??09:30+1:52MAJNArr +54/Dep +15h 0m-53SBC??08:20-22h 50m3
    T  
756 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...MAO??09:30+1:52MAJNArr +54/Dep +185h 0m-36SBC??08:20+322h 50m-5
    T  
756 kmKishor*^~-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO109:30+1:14MAJNArr +30/Dep +185h 0m-12SBC508:20+346h 50m-6
S T    
1171 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??09:30+1:30MAJNArr +57/Dep +185h 0m-39SBC??08:20+322h 50m-8
     F 
756 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??09:30+3:02MAJNArr +2:07/Dep +185h 0m-1:49SBC??08:20+322h 50m0
 M     
756 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??09:30+2:01MAJNArr +1:09/Dep +185h 0m-51SBC??08:20+322h 50m-3
      S
756 kmKishor*^~-
17206
Σ Mumbai-Bangalore W...LD??10:00+47ASKArr +10/Dep +1335m+3YPR??20:58+2710h 58m-5
     F 
555 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
22788
--
Σ Madgaon - Mysore)B...MAO??11:40+33KAWRArr +28/Dep +261h 50m-2SBC??08:20-20h 40m20
 MTWTFS
766 kmKR-
13924
--
Σ Kolapur Chennai&nb...LD??13:10+32UBLArr +8/Dep +04h 20m-8YPR??05:00-215h 50m1
      S
554 kmBMTIR*^~-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??14:45+1:23MAJNArr +1:13/Dep +1830m-55SBC??08:20+317h 35m-6
     F 
756 kmKishor*^~-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??14:45+1:12MAJNArr +48/Dep +1830m-30SBC??08:20+317h 35m11
 M WT  
756 kmKishor*^~-
15114
Σ Kolhapur - Bangalo...LD116:50+45GTLArr +24/Dep +332h 20m+9YPR110:10+2741h 20m15
SMTWTFS
945 kmSudarshan*^~-
15115
Σ Kolhapur - Nagacoi...LD116:50+45GTLArr +24/Dep +483h 10m+24KJM210:28+1:0841h 38m14
  TWT S
965 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.