Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

12567/68 राज्यरानी सुपरफास्ट की धाक राजधानी से कम नहीं है। - Prabhat Sharan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Oct 18 17:06:40 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MFH/Mahrauli to LDP/Lodhipur Bishanpur
54 Trains / 6 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 34 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: LDP to MFH
Filters
Dep: MFH
Arr: LDP

Fastest Train: New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express: 1h 48m: 141 km

Slowest Train: Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved): 4h 6m: 134 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

54 Long-Distance Trains between MFH/Mahrauli and LDP/Lodhipur Bishanpur

Try these Via Stations: Saharanpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  
12430
New Delhi - Lucknow AC SF Express
ACSF
NR
GZB
2
00:07
-
MB
1
02:13
-
2h 6m
0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
141 km
67 km/hr
04010
Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special
Exp
NR
GZB
1,2
00:25
-
MB
2
02:52
-
2h 27m
0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
141 km
57 km/hr
15622
Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Exp
NFR
GZB
1,2
00:25
-
MB
3
02:52
-
2h 27m
1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
141 km
57 km/hr
15530
Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
GZB
1,2
00:25
-
MB
2
02:52
-
2h 27m
1
     F 
Unreserved
 
141 km
57 km/hr
14010
Champaran Satyagrah Express
Exp
NR
GZB
1,2
00:25
-
MB
0
02:52
-
2h 27m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
GNWL
141 km
57 km/hr
82416
Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Suvidha Special
Svd
NR
GZB
0
00:25
-
MB
0
02:55
-
2h 30m
0
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 
141 km
56 km/hr
54076
Delhi - Moradabad Passenger
Pass
NR
GZB
1,2
00:44
-
LDP
0
04:14
-
3h 30m
11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
 
134 km
38 km/hr
54078
Delhi - Bareilly Passenger
Pass
NR
GZB
1,2
00:44
-
LDP
0
03:46
-
3h 2m
11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
 
134 km
44 km/hr
54308
Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
GZB
1,2
05:03
-
LDP
2
08:59
-
3h 56m
16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
134 km
34 km/hr
15623
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
GZB
1
05:50
-
MB
1
08:27
-
2h 37m
0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
141 km
54 km/hr
12040
New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express
Shtb
NR
GZB
1
07:02
-
MB
1
08:50
-
1h 48m
0
SMTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL
141 km
78 km/hr
14556
Delhi - Tanakpur Express
Exp
NR
GZB
1
07:18
-
MB
2
10:00
-
2h 42m
6
SMTWTFS
II
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
141 km
52 km/hr
15910
Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
GZB
1
08:40
-
MB
1
11:22
-
2h 42m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
141 km
52 km/hr
54056
Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
GZB
1,2
10:52
-
LDP
0
14:58
-
4h 6m
17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
134 km
33 km/hr
14258
Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)
Exp
NR
GZB
2
12:17
-
MB
1
15:07
-
2h 50m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
141 km
50 km/hr
04612
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special
Exp
NR
GZB
2
12:33
-
MB
1
15:30
-
2h 57m
0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
141 km
48 km/hr
04052
Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special
Exp
NR
GZB
2
12:35
-
MB
0
15:30
-
2h 55m
1
  TW FS
II
SL
 
141 km
48 km/hr
12392
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
GZB
2
13:53
-
MB
3
16:02
-
2h 9m
0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
141 km
66 km/hr
82402
Delhi - Muzaffarpur Suvidha Special
Svd
NR
GZB
0
14:20
-
MB
0
17:25
-
3h 5m
0
  T    
SL
PQWL
141 km
46 km/hr
04030
Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special
Exp
NR
GZB
1
14:27
-
MB
2
16:50
-
2h 23m
0
   W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
141 km
59 km/hr
12584
Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker Express
DD
NER
GZB
2
14:37
-
MB
1
16:50
-
2h 13m
0
S T TF 
CC
GNWL
141 km
64 km/hr
15060
Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express
Exp
NER
GZB
1,2
14:52
-
MB
01
17:10
-
2h 18m
2
  T T  
II
2S
CC
GNWL
141 km
61 km/hr
15116
Loknayak Express
Exp
NER
GZB
1,2
14:54
-
MB
2,5
17:10
-
2h 16m
2
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
141 km
62 km/hr
14312
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT)
Exp
NR
GZB
1
15:38
-
MB
1,3
18:30
-
2h 52m
4
  TW F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
141 km
49 km/hr
14322
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Exp
NR
GZB
1,2
15:38
-
MB
5
18:30
-
2h 52m
4
SM  T S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
141 km
49 km/hr
12524
New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
SF
NFR
GZB
1,2
15:53
-
MB
1
18:07
-
2h 14m
0
S  W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
141 km
63 km/hr
12372
Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express
SF
ER
GZB
1,2
15:55
-
MB
0
17:51
-
1h 56m
0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
141 km
73 km/hr
15035
Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express
SKr
NER
GZB
2
16:46
-
MB
3
19:05
-
2h 19m
1
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
141 km
61 km/hr
15035-Slip
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip
SKr
NER
GZB
2
16:46
-
MB
3
19:05
-
2h 19m
1
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
141 km
61 km/hr
14008
Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)
Exp
NR
GZB
2
17:08
-
MB
0
19:32
-
2h 24m
3
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
141 km
59 km/hr
14014
Sadbhavana Express
Exp
NR
GZB
2
17:08
-
MB
0
19:32
-
2h 24m
3
 M    S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
141 km
59 km/hr
14016
Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli)
Exp
NR
GZB
2
17:08
-
MB
2,3,4
19:32
-
2h 24m
3
S    F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
141 km
59 km/hr
14018
Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)
Exp
NR
GZB
1,2
17:08
-
MB
4
19:32
-
2h 24m
3
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
141 km
59 km/hr
14316
New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express
Exp
NR
GZB
2
17:27
-
MB
3
20:01
-
2h 34m
5
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
141 km
55 km/hr
13430
Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express
Exp
ER
GZB
2
17:45
-
MB
2
20:16
-
2h 31m
1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
141 km
56 km/hr
15280
Poorabiya Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
GZB
2
17:47
-
MB
0
20:31
-
2h 44m
0
 M   F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
141 km
52 km/hr
15058
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Exp
NER
GZB
2
17:47
-
MB
3
20:30
-
2h 43m
0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
141 km
52 km/hr
15274
Satyagraha Express
Exp
ECR
GZB
2
18:05
-
MB
1
20:47
-
2h 42m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
141 km
52 km/hr
64554
Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU
MEMU
NR
MFH
3
18:34
-
LDP
0
22:24
-
3h 50m
18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
126 km
33 km/hr
14004
New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express
Exp
NR
GZB
1,2
18:51
-
MB
4
21:02
-
2h 11m
0
S   T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
141 km
65 km/hr
13120
Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
Exp
ER
GZB
1,2
18:51
-
MB
1
21:02
-
2h 11m
0
  T   S
II
SL
3A
GNWL
141 km
65 km/hr
14206
Delhi - Faizabad Express
Exp
NR
GZB
1,2
19:07
-
MB
3
22:00
-
2h 53m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
141 km
49 km/hr
22418
New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express
SF
NR
GZB
2
19:22
-
MB
3
21:40
-
2h 18m
0
 M W F 
II
SL
2A
1A
PQWL
141 km
61 km/hr
22420
Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow)
SF
NR
GZB
2
19:22
-
MB
1,3
21:40
-
2h 18m
0
S T T S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
141 km
61 km/hr
11111
Sushasan Express
Exp
NCR
GZB
1,2
20:10
-
MB
1
22:30
-
2h 20m
0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
141 km
60 km/hr
14208
Padmavat Express
Exp
NR
GZB
2
20:34
-
MB
1
23:12
-
2h 38m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
141 km
53 km/hr
04422
Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow AC Special
ACExp
NR
GZB
2
21:47
-
MB
0
00:45
-
2h 58m
0
   W   
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
141 km
47 km/hr
04420
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lucknow AC Special Fare Special
ACExp
NR
GZB
1
21:47
-
MB
??
00:45
-
2h 58m
0
 M     
3A
2A
1A
 
141 km
47 km/hr
04038
Old Delhi - Chhapra Special
Exp
NR
GZB
0
21:47
-
MB
0
00:48
-
3h 1m
0
  T   S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
141 km
47 km/hr
14650
Saryu Yamuna Express
Exp
NR
GZB
2
22:02
-
MB
1
00:12
-
2h 10m
2
 M W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
141 km
65 km/hr
14674
Shaheed Express
Exp
NR
GZB
1,2
22:02
-
MB
3
00:12
-
2h 10m
2
S T TF 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
141 km
65 km/hr
12230
Lucknow Mail (PT)
SF
NR
GZB
2
22:48
-
MB
2,3
01:05
-
2h 17m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
141 km
62 km/hr
15013
Ranikhet Express
Exp
NER
GZB
2
23:04
-
MB
1,3
01:34
-
2h 30m
1
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
141 km
56 km/hr
15013-Slip
Corbett Park Link Express
Exp
NER
GZB
1
23:04
-
MB
1,3
01:34
-
2h 30m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
141 km
56 km/hr

6 ΣChains between MFH/Mahrauli and LDP/Lodhipur Bishanpur

Xfer Stations: Saharanpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata Biweekly Super fast Chain ΣChain
GZB
07:25
-
SRE
Arr /Dep
1h 45m
+0
MB
14:52
-
7h 27m
4
 M  T  
354 km
24676
--
Σ Dehradun-Danapur Express ΣChain
GZB
10:30
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
2h 15m
+0
MB
16:32
-
6h 2m
-7
SMTWTFS
178 km
24693
--
Σ Haridwar-Danapur Express ΣChain
GZB
11:02
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
MB
16:32
-
5h 30m
-7
SMTWTFS
176 km
24999
--
Σ Dehradun-New Jalpaiguri EXPRESS ΣChain
GZB
10:30
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
3h 50m
+0
MB
18:07
-
7h 37m
7
      S
186 km
25000
--
Σ Dehradun-New Jalpaiguri EXPRESS ΣChain
GZB
12:32
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
1h 45m
+0
MB
18:07
-
5h 35m
6
      S
184 km
25001
--
Σ Haridwar-New Jalpaiguri Express ΣChain
GZB
11:02
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
3h 15m
+0
MB
18:07
-
7h 5m
7
      S
184 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy