Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

এক রাজ্য, দুই রাণী।নাম তাদের, শালিমার ও আলিপুরদুয়ার রাজ্যরানী - Dip

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Jun 29 02:21:21 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

TALL/Tall Junction to RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
57 Trains / 0 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 30 Mail/Express Trains 6 MEMU Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: RJPB to TALL
Filters
Dep: TALL
Arr: RJPB

Fastest Train: Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express: 1h 10m: 89 km

Slowest Train: Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved): 3h 54m: 91 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

57 Long-Distance trains between TALL/Tall Junction and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

15483
Sikkim Mahananda Express
Exp
NFR
MKA
3
01:37
-
PNBE
4
03:10
-
1h 33m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
89 km
58 km/hr
13005
Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)
Exp
ER
MKA
3
02:03
-
PNBE
6,7
03:40
-
1h 37m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
89 km
55 km/hr
15636
Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
MKA
3
02:14
-
PNBE
4
04:20
-
2h 6m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
89 km
42 km/hr
15632
Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
MKA
3
02:14
-
PNBE
6
04:20
-
2h 6m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
89 km
42 km/hr
15634
Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
MKA
3
02:14
-
PNBE
0
04:20
-
2h 6m
1
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
89 km
42 km/hr
12333
Vibhuti Express (PT)
SF
ER
MKA
3
02:31
-
PNBE
4
04:00
-
1h 29m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
89 km
60 km/hr
03267
Kiul - Patna MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
TALL
0
02:39
-
RJPB
3
06:05
-
3h 26m
17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
91 km
27 km/hr
13245
New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
MKA
3
02:42
-
RJPB*
1
04:55
-
2h 13m
6
SMT    
2S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
87 km
39 km/hr
13247
Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
MKA
3
02:42
-
RJPB*
1
04:55
-
2h 13m
6
   WTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
87 km
39 km/hr
13413
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Exp
ER
MKA
3
03:02
-
RJPB
3
04:25
-
1h 23m
4
S T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
87 km
63 km/hr
13483
Farakka Express (via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT)
Exp
ER
MKA
3
03:02
-
RJPB
3
04:25
-
1h 23m
4
 M WT S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
87 km
63 km/hr
13121
Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
ER
HTZ
2
03:02
-
PNBE
4
04:55
-
1h 53m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
97 km
52 km/hr
12359
Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express
GR
ER
MKA
3
03:12
-
RJPB
3
04:48
-
1h 36m
2
S  W F 
3A
GNWL
87 km
54 km/hr
13415
Malda Town - Patna Express
Exp
ER
MKA
3
03:27
-
RJPB
3
04:48
-
1h 21m
4
 M  T S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
87 km
64 km/hr
12351
Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express
SF
ECR
MKA
3
04:06
-
RJPB*
2
06:00
-
1h 54m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
87 km
46 km/hr
13287
South Bihar Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
MKA
3
04:42
-
RJPB*
1
07:35
-
2h 53m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
87 km
30 km/hr
22563
Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express
Ant
ECR
MKA
3
04:50
-
PNBE
3,4
06:40
-
1h 50m
0
     F 
2S
 
89 km
49 km/hr
03279
Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
MKA*
0
05:30
-
RJPB
3
07:08
-
1h 38m
8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
87 km
53 km/hr
03217
Barauni - Danapur MEMU Passenger Special
MEMU
ECR
MKA
3
06:05
-
RJPB
3
08:35
-
2h 30m
27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
87 km
35 km/hr
08439
Puri - Patna Special Fare Special
Exp
ECoR
MKA
0
07:37
-
PNBE*
0
09:25
-
1h 48m
0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
89 km
50 km/hr
18449
Baidyanathdham Express
Exp
ECoR
MKA
3
07:45
-
PNBE*
2
09:35
-
1h 50m
2
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
89 km
49 km/hr
12331
Himgiri Express (PT)
SF
ER
MKA
3
07:48
-
PNBE
4
09:55
-
2h 7m
2
S  W  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
89 km
42 km/hr
03213
Jhajha - Patna MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
TALL
0
08:02
-
RJPB
3
11:22
-
3h 20m
26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
91 km
27 km/hr
18625
Kosi Super Express
Exp
SER
MKA
3
08:30
-
RJPB
3
10:18
-
1h 48m
5
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL
87 km
48 km/hr
13401
Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express
Exp
ER
MKA
3
09:12
-
RJPB
3
10:43
-
1h 31m
4
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
87 km
57 km/hr
15527
Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
TALL
??
09:12
-
RJPB
3
13:06
-
3h 54m
17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
91 km
23 km/hr
12567
Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express
SF
ECR
MKA
3
09:47
-
PNBE*
4
11:10
-
1h 23m
1
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
89 km
64 km/hr
22948
Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
MKA
3
09:56
-
PNBE
4
11:45
-
1h 49m
1
 M  T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
89 km
49 km/hr
18622
Patliputra Express
Exp
SER
MKA
3
10:15
-
RJPB
3
12:38
-
2h 23m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
87 km
36 km/hr
03273
Jhajha - Patna MEMU Express Special
MEMU
ECR
TALL
0
10:22
-
RJPB
3
13:18
-
2h 56m
13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
91 km
31 km/hr
15646
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT)
Exp
NFR
MKA
3
10:41
-
PNBE
4
13:25
-
2h 44m
3
 M  T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
89 km
33 km/hr
15713
Katihar - Patna InterCity Express
Exp
NFR
MKA
3
11:00
-
PNBE*
5
13:00
-
2h 0m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
GNWL
89 km
45 km/hr
15658
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Exp
NFR
MKA
3
11:16
-
PNBE
4,5
12:35
-
1h 19m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
89 km
68 km/hr
13281
Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express
Exp
ECR
MKA
3
11:26
-
RJPB*
1
13:45
-
2h 19m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
87 km
37 km/hr
12335
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
MKA
3
11:56
-
PNBE
4
13:45
-
1h 49m
5
S T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
89 km
49 km/hr
15648
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT)
Exp
NFR
MKA
3
11:56
-
PNBE
4
13:45
-
1h 49m
5
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
89 km
49 km/hr
22843
Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Express
SF
SECR
MKA
3
11:56
-
PNBE*
5
13:50
-
1h 54m
3
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
89 km
47 km/hr
13241
Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express
Exp
ECR
HTZ
2
14:05
-
RJPB*
2
16:10
-
2h 5m
1
 MTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
95 km
45 km/hr
12317
Akal Takht Express (PT)
SF
ER
MKA
3
14:30
-
PNBE
4
15:55
-
1h 25m
1
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
89 km
63 km/hr
12303
Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT)
SF
ER
MKA
3
14:30
-
PNBE
4
15:55
-
1h 25m
2
 MT  FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
89 km
63 km/hr
13331
Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express
Exp
ECR
MKA
3
14:43
-
RJPB
3
16:50
-
2h 7m
3
 MTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
87 km
41 km/hr
22465
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express
SF
NR
MKA
3
14:53
-
PNBE
4
16:30
-
1h 37m
0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 
89 km
55 km/hr
22459
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express
Hms
NR
MKA
3
14:53
-
PNBE
4
16:30
-
1h 37m
0
  T    
SL
3A
 
89 km
55 km/hr
12367
Vikramshila Express
SF
ER
MKA
3
15:09
-
PNBE
4,5
16:55
-
1h 46m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
89 km
50 km/hr
13429
Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express
Exp
ER
HTZ
2
15:45
-
PNBE
4
17:55
-
2h 10m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
97 km
45 km/hr
13423
Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express
Exp
ER
MKA
3
16:00
-
PNBE
4
17:55
-
1h 55m
0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
89 km
47 km/hr
12435
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
GR
NR
MKA
3
17:00
-
PNBE
6
18:10
-
1h 10m
1
 M   F 
3A
 
89 km
76 km/hr
18183
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
Exp
SER
MKA
3
17:08
-
RJPB
3
18:48
-
1h 40m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
RLWL
87 km
52 km/hr
22643
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)
SF
SR
MKA
3
17:43
-
RJPB
3
19:39
-
1h 56m
2
   WT  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
87 km
45 km/hr
12577
Bagmati Express
SF
ECR
MKA
3
18:58
-
PNBE
4
20:10
-
1h 12m
0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
89 km
74 km/hr
12327
Upasana Express (PT)
SF
ER
MKA
3
19:30
-
PNBE
4
20:45
-
1h 15m
0
  T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
89 km
71 km/hr
12369
Kumbh Express (PT)
SF
ER
MKA
3
19:30
-
PNBE
3,4
20:45
-
1h 15m
0
SM WT S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
89 km
71 km/hr
12235
Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express
Hms
NR
MKA
3
19:43
-
PNBE
4
20:55
-
1h 12m
0
     F 
SL
3A
 
89 km
74 km/hr
13227
Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express
Exp
ECR
MKA
3
19:52
-
RJPB*
2
21:40
-
1h 48m
4
 MTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
87 km
48 km/hr
13235
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Exp
ECR
MKA
3
19:57
-
RJPB
3
21:43
-
1h 46m
5
 MTWTFS
2S
CC
GNWL
87 km
49 km/hr
12023
Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
ECR
MKA
3
20:33
-
PNBE*
8
22:20
-
1h 47m
3
 MTWTFS
2S
CC
RLWL
89 km
50 km/hr
13207
Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express
MEMU
ECR
TALL
0
20:41
-
RJPB
3
23:38
-
2h 57m
25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
91 km
31 km/hr
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy