Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

इस मंज़िल पर मिलने वाले, उस मंज़िल पर दोस्त बन जाते हैं

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu Jul 29 00:44:53 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Virapur/VP  -  Yesvantpur Junction/YPR  -  Chikjajur Junction/JRU

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: JRU to VP
Filters
Dep: VP
Arr: JRU
Try these other Xfer Stations: SSS Hubballi (Hubli)   Bagalkot   Daund   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

Virapur/VP to Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
31 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
02785Kacheguda - Mysuru F...GY00:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
SBC06:25
01311Solapur - Hassan Exp...GTL01:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
YPR07:10
06272Bidar - Yesvantpur S...GTL01:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
YPR*07:40
06584Latur - Yesvantpur S...GTL01:50
SL
3A
2A
1A
YPR*07:40
07308Basava Express Speci...GTL02:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
YPR10:10
07211Kondaveedu Express S...GY02:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
YPR*10:10
02735Secunderabad - Yesva...GTL02:50
3A
YPR*08:10
06594Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GTL03:00
3A
2A
1A
YPR*08:10
07603Kacheguda - Yelahank...GTL03:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
YNK*09:35
08463Prasanti Express Spe...GTL04:55
II
SL
3A
2A
SBC*11:40
09301Dr. Ambedkar Nagar -...GY05:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
YPR*10:50
06528Karnataka SF Special...GTL06:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
SBC*12:50
02976Jaipur - Mysuru Spec...GTL07:10
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
SBC13:10
09568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...GTL08:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
KJM13:08
06613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...GTL08:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
YNK12:55
02684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...GY08:21
2S
SL
3A
2A
YPR*13:30
06522Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...BAY08:45
SL
3A
2A
YPR*18:10
06230Varanasi - Mysuru Sp...BAY11:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
YPR19:43
01013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...GTL13:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
SBC21:15
06244Hosapete - KSR Benga...BAY13:15
II
SL
YPR22:04
06250Karnataka Sampark Kr...BAY16:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
YPR*05:40
06238Sainagar Shirdi - My...BAY17:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
YPR00:29
06206Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...BAY18:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
YPR02:00
06533Jodhpur - KSR Bengal...BAY18:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
YPR02:00
02591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...GTL20:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
YPR*03:00
05015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...GTL20:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
YPR*02:45
06520Hazur Sahib Nanded -...GTL21:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
SBC*04:50
06501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...GTL21:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
YPR*03:55
06581Hampi Express Specia...BAY22:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
YPR05:07
01301Udyan Special (PT)GTL23:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
SBC*07:50
02692Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GTL23:45
3A
2A
1A
SBC*05:20

Yesvantpur Junction/YPR to Chikjajur Junction/JRU
22 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
YPR00:0806241KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...JRU04:55
IISL
YPR05:1206243KSR Bengaluru - Hosa...JRU09:28
IISL
YPR06:1002079KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...JRU09:44
2SCC
YPR06:3001006Puducherry - Dadar C...DVG11:23
2SSL3A2A
YPR06:3001022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...DVG11:23
2SSL3A2A
YPR08:1706237Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...JRU12:05
2SSLCC3A2A1A
YPR08:5907326Vishwamanava Express...JRU13:19
II2SCC
YPR10:3006229Mysuru - Varanasi Sp...CTA14:48
2SSLCC3A2A
YPR*11:3006587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...DVG15:43
2SSL3A2A
YPR*11:3004805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...DVG15:43
3A2A1A
YPR*11:3006521Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...JRU15:04
SL3A2A
BAND11:5802498Tiruchchirappalli - ...DVG16:43
3A
YPR*12:4506249Karnataka Sampark Kr...DVG17:13
2SSL3A2A1A
YPR13:1202725Siddhaganga SF Expre...JRU17:09
2SCC
YPR*13:5502629Karnataka Sampark Kr...DVG18:13
2SSLCC3A2A1A
YPR*14:3007339Yesvantpur - Vasco D...DVG18:53
2SSL3A2A
YPR19:0506535Gol Gumbaz Express S...JRU23:05
2SSL3A2A1A
YPR21:1206549KSR Bengaluru - Bela...DVG01:18
2SSL3A2A1A
YPR22:1706589Rani Chennamma Festi...DVG02:48
2SSL3A2A1A
YPR22:5206210Mysuru - Ajmer Festi...DVG03:18
2SSLCC3A2A1A
YPR22:5206508K.S.R. Bengaluru - J...DVG03:18
2SSL3A2A1A
YPR22:5206506KSR Bengaluru - Gan...DVG03:18
2SSL3A2A1A

7 ΣChains between VP/Virapur and JRU/Chikjajur Junction

23402
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXPRESS ΣChain
GY
02:20
-
YPR
Arr /Dep
3h 27m
+0
JRU
17:29
-
15h 9m
-5
  T T S
552 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy