Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Feeling bored in the Train - talk to a RailFan. You'll WISH the train gets late.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat Jun 12 20:59:12 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to DVD/Duvvada
25 COV-Reserved Trains / 4 ΣChains

24 COV-Reserved Trains 1 COV-UnReserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: DVD to VZM
Filters
Dep: VZM
Arr: DVD

Fastest Train: Korba - Visakhapatnam Special: 0h 37m: 53 km

Slowest Train: Rayagada - Guntur Festival Special: 2h 43m: 78 km

Shortest Route: 63.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 COVID-19 Specials between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and DVD/Duvvada

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam  
02612
New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT)
COVR
SR
VZM
0
00:27
-
DVD
0
02:20
-
1h 53m
1
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
78 km
42 km/hr
07480
Puri - Tirupati Festival Special
COVR
SCR
VZM
0
01:50
-
DVD
0
04:00
-
2h 10m
3
 MT TFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
78 km
36 km/hr
07482
Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special
COVR
SCR
VZM
0
02:00
-
DVD
0
04:00
-
2h 0m
3
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
78 km
39 km/hr
08645
East Coast Special Fare Special
COVR
SCR
VZM
0
02:28
-
DVD
0
04:26
-
1h 58m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
78 km
40 km/hr
02882
Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special
COVR
ECoR
VZM
0
02:54
-
DVD
0
04:43
-
1h 49m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
78 km
43 km/hr
06578
Guwahati - Yesvantpur Summer Special
COVR
SWR
VZM
0
02:55
-
DVD
0
04:55
-
2h 0m
0
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
63 km
32 km/hr
02877
Howrah - Ernakulam Special Fare SF Special
COVR
SER
VZM
2
03:02
-
DVD
1
04:43
-
1h 41m
0
S      
SL
3A
2A
 
63 km
37 km/hr
08517
Korba - Visakhapatnam Special
COVR
ECoR
VZM
0
05:15
-
SCM
0
05:52
-
0h 37m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
53 km
86 km/hr
03351
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT)
COVR
ECR
VZM
0
06:55
-
DVD
0
09:10
-
2h 15m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
78 km
35 km/hr
02889
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special
COVR
SER
VZM
??
07:25
-
DVD
0
09:30
-
2h 5m
1
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
78 km
38 km/hr
08463
Prasanti Express Special (PT)
COVR
ECoR
VZM
1
11:41
-
DVD
1
13:35
-
1h 54m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
78 km
41 km/hr
02254
Anga SF Special Fare Special
COVR
SWR
VZM
0
11:50
-
DVD
0
13:45
-
1h 55m
1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
78 km
41 km/hr
02867
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Festival Special
COVR
SER
VZM
1
11:50
-
DVD
0
13:45
-
1h 55m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
78 km
41 km/hr
08047
Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Express Special
COVR
SER
VZM
??
11:50
-
DVD
??
13:45
-
1h 55m
1
S TW F 
2S
SL
3A
 
78 km
41 km/hr
05906
Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
VZM
0
14:35
-
DVD
0
16:28
-
1h 53m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
78 km
42 km/hr
07029
Guwahati - Secunderabad Summer Special
COVR
SCR
VZM
0
14:35
-
DVD
0
16:30
-
1h 55m
1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
78 km
41 km/hr
07015
Visakha Covid - 19 Special
COVR
SCR
VZM
0
15:00
-
DVD
0
17:00
-
2h 0m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
78 km
39 km/hr
02888
Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special
COVR
ECoR
VZM
0
15:15
-
SCM
0
15:58
-
0h 43m
0
S TW FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
53 km
74 km/hr
08527
Raipur - Visakhapatnam Express Special
COVU
ECoR
VZM
0
16:47
-
SCM
0
17:54
-
1h 7m
5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
53 km
47 km/hr
07244
Rayagada - Guntur Festival Special
COVR
SCR
VZM
0
17:20
-
DVD
0
20:03
-
2h 43m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
 
78 km
29 km/hr
08496
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special
COVR
ECoR
VZM
1
17:55
-
DVD
1
19:46
-
1h 51m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
78 km
42 km/hr
02898
Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special
COVR
ECoR
VZM
0
17:55
-
DVD
0
19:46
-
1h 51m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
78 km
42 km/hr
08479
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Special Fare Special
COVR
ECoR
VZM
0
17:55
-
DVD
0
19:46
-
1h 51m
1
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
78 km
42 km/hr
08189
Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn. Special
COVR
SER
VZM
0
19:25
-
DVD
0
20:43
-
1h 18m
0
S   T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
63 km
48 km/hr
02063
Puri - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special
COVR
ECoR
VZM
0
21:35
-
DVD
0
23:28
-
1h 53m
1
     F 
3A
 
78 km
42 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy