Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:01:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:01:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1212.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+43ADI213:55+5322h 55m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1222 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*1015:00+5ADI313:55+1422h 55m22
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0ADI513:55+1122h 55m20
   W   
II2A
PQWL1222 km53 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+46ADI102:20+626h 30m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1325 km50 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0ADI300:50-524h 55m15
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km55 km/hr

39 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...MJF??00:25+38NEDArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24ADI??03:25+127h 0m5
    T  
1209 kmTejas Shekar*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KCG??02:10+20BPLArr +22/Dep +850m-14ADI??08:10+430h 0m18
S    F 
1612 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...KCG??02:10+20BPLArr +22/Dep +332h 15m+11ADI??19:15+2941h 5m20
S      
2121 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+20BPQArr +21/Dep +930m-12ADI??03:25-325h 15m6
     F 
1383 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+17AKArr +9/Dep +415h 15m+32ADI??07:25+2027h 25m30
S  W   
1218 kmkushanmaths-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...STPD??07:20+4AKArr -6/Dep +504h 50m+56ADI??13:25+2430h 5m61
 M     
1213 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...STPD??07:20+4AKArr -6/Dep +251h 35m+31ADI??08:55+1325h 35m20
no arr/dep
1213 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC607:20+0NGPArr +14/Dep +552h 10m+41ADI513:25+2478h 5m62
     F 
2782 kmPDPL Junction-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+5NZMArr +11/Dep +13h 25m-10ADI??01:10+1041h 20m2
SM W F 
2613 kmxxx-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SC??07:50+5NZMArr +11/Dep +485h 50m+37ADI??06:15+3746h 25m26
 M W F 
2594 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...SC??09:10+28DEEArr +1:30/Dep +11h 20m-1:29ADI??02:10+1641h 0m13
S      
2603 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+28DEEArr +1:30/Dep +12h 20m-1:29ADI??01:10+1040h 0m5
S      
2626 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+1SEGMArr +12/Dep +541h 11m+42ADI??10:45+624h 45m26
 M     
1377 kmFERO~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+1DRArr +5/Dep +41h 55m-1ADI??19:45+331h 20m41
SMTWTFS
1354 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+1KYNArr +22/Dep +282h 3m+6ADI??16:10+3927h 45m33
 M     
1312 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+1CSTMArr +11/Dep +26h 30m-9ADI??21:25+233h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1369 kmKishor*^~-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+0SURArr +8/Dep +174h 13m+9ADI??16:10+2525h 25m21
S    F 
1222 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +2/Dep +51h 30m+3ADI??14:40+1023h 43m24
SMTWTFS
1259 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +2/Dep +44h 5m+2ADI??19:45+328h 48m40
SMTWTFS
1259 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +2/Dep +21h 58m+0ADI??12:45-221h 48m6
SMTWTF 
1265 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT??14:57+0SURArr +21/Dep +173h 10m-4ADI??16:10+2525h 13m20
S    F 
1217 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+2WADIArr +4/Dep +442h 15m+40ADI??16:10+3924h 30m33
 M     
1222 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...SC1015:45+0JLArr +53/Dep +182h 27m-35ADI618:45+475h 0m39
      S
2536 kmCheetah*^~-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -3/Dep +441h 45m+47ADI??16:10+3924h 10m33
 M     
1223 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC916:15+0WLArr +29/Dep +81h 50m-21ADI618:45+450h 30m40
SMTWTFS
1603 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC117:40+10WLArr +28/Dep +825m-20ADI618:45+449h 5m39
SMTWTFS
1953 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +41/Dep +133h 12m-28ADI??00:20-127h 50m15
      S
1395 kmPDPL Junction-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...BMT220:51+0DRArr +2/Dep +102h 38m+8ADI423:55+2627h 4m9
SMTWTFS
1263 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...BMT220:51+0DRArr +2/Dep +322h 8m+30ADI122:10+3725h 19m5
  T   S
1268 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...BMT220:51+0DRArr +2/Dep +152h 8m+13ADI122:10+4525h 19m7
S  W F 
1268 kmCheetah*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...BMT220:51+0DRArr +2/Dep +11h 53m-1ADI221:40+124h 49m8
SMTWTF 
1274 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+1NGPArr -2/Dep +32h 15m+5ADI??03:35-529h 35m12
     F 
1531 kmSudarshan*^~-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +35h 35m+0ADI??06:55+1331h 58m27
     F 
1267 kmvarungole-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...SC??23:00+6ETArr +3/Dep +151h 30m+12ADI??08:10+433h 10m32
 MTWT S
1607 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +8/Dep +122h 25m+4ADI??21:15-422h 10m5
  T  F 
1251 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +8/Dep +41h 10m-4ADI??19:30+1:2420h 25m6
     F 
1251 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +8/Dep 10h 43m+0ADI??05:35-930h 30m10
  T  F 
1256 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +8/Dep +171h 40m+9ADI??19:20+2320h 15m5
  T    
1251 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +8/Dep +323h 30m+24ADI??22:10+3723h 5m6
  T    
1256 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.