Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 02:54:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 02:54:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
2 Trains / 56 ΣChains

 
 
1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1867.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Narkher   Tatanagar   Dadar   Rourkela   Parbhani   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Kota   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRSC??04:10+13UMB010:50+2930h 40m6
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1867 km61 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRSC407:20+3UMB712:55+829h 35m6
   W   
3A
 1876 km63 km/hr

56 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Narkher   Tatanagar   Dadar   Rourkela   Parbhani   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Kota   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25+38NEDArr +24/Dep +13h 20m-23UMB??15:45+1:1539h 20m18
    T  
2100 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...KCG??02:10+20KOTAArr +29/Dep +104h 20m-19UMB??16:10+5338h 0m4
S      
2101 kmGopal*^-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+17NEDArr +31/Dep +155m-30UMB??15:45+1:1535h 45m16
S  W   
2109 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...ATC??04:58-MMRArr +44/Dep +1225m-32UMB??01:35+5044h 37m46
SMTWTFS
2106 kmAbhishek Rai-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??05:40+0SHMArr +11/Dep +13h 5m-10UMB??12:50+2:0455h 10m12
     F 
3147 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...SC??05:40+0SHMArr +11/Dep +22h 40m-9UMB??23:00+1:1265h 20m76
     F 
3188 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +8/Dep +32h 35m-5UMB??02:35+3:1868h 55m31
 M     
3091 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC005:40-ROUArr +18/Dep +52h 3m-13UMB702:35-92h 55m41
 M     
3220 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...SC??06:50+11NDLSArr +15/Dep +212h 0m+6UMB??14:40+2431h 50m30
SMTWTFS
1867 kmHussain*^~-
14245
--
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??06:50+11NZMArr +13/Dep +543h 10m+41UMB??15:45+1:1532h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1867 kmSudarshan*^~-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC607:20+0ETArr +18/Dep +191h 0m+1UMB715:45+1:1580h 25m27
     F 
2820 kmVinay Kumar~-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...STPD??07:20+3NRKRArr -2/Dep +400m+42UMB??02:18+4942h 58m68
S TWTFS
1992 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu ...SC??07:50+5JHSArr +14/Dep +401h 49m+26UMB??12:55+5829h 5m6
  T    
1876 kmxxx-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...SC??07:50+5NZMArr +11/Dep +11h 25m-10UMB??09:55+426h 5m-8
SMT TFS
1859 kmDB*^~-
1486
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...SC??07:50+5NZMArr +11/Dep +01h 45m-11UMB??10:28+026h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
1859 kmxxx-
1326
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...KCG??08:30+10NZMArr +30/Dep +563h 15m+26UMB??15:45+1:1531h 15m20
SMT T S
1866 kmDB*^~-
11022
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...KCG??08:30+10NZMArr +30/Dep +482h 39m+18UMB??15:15+830h 45m14
 M  T  
1872 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...KCG??08:30+10NZMArr +30/Dep +2450m-6UMB??14:40+2430h 10m24
SMT T S
1873 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...KCG??08:30+10NZMArr +30/Dep +244h 25m-6UMB??17:15+4232h 45m-3
SMT T S
1866 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
18149
Σ K-K Sampark Kranti...KCG??08:30+10NZMArr +30/Dep +273h 25m-3UMB??16:10+5331h 40m12
S T    
1873 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20331
--
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...KCG??08:30+10NZMArr +30/Dep +45h 20m-26UMB??18:07+433h 37m-2
SMT T S
1866 kmBMTIR*^~-
2242
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...SC??09:10+28DEEArr +1:30/Dep +120m-1:29UMB??09:55+424h 45m-5
S      
1872 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2341
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...SC??09:10+28DEEArr +1:30/Dep +275h 40m-1:03UMB??16:10+5331h 0m14
S      
1879 kmDB*^~-
9241
--
Σ ypr-dee-kalka. hig...SC??09:10+28DEEArr +1:30/Dep +040m-1:30UMB??10:28+025h 18m-3
S      
1872 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...SC??09:10+28DEEArr +1:30/Dep +214h 5m-1:09UMB??14:40+2429h 30m26
S      
1872 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...KCG??10:40+15NZMArr +15/Dep +13h 15m-14UMB??20:18+1333h 38m-14
 M     
1866 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+1MMRArr -5/Dep +372h 25m+42UMB??09:20+1:1444h 55m72
SMTWTFS
2104 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC??12:25+1DRArr +5/Dep +15h 23m-4UMB??14:40+2450h 15m31
SMTWTFS
2441 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+1DRArr +5/Dep +11h 18m-4UMB??07:55+2343h 30m17
S  WT S
2441 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1325
--
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...SC??12:45+0NZMArr +13/Dep +562h 5m+43UMB??15:45+1:1527h 0m27
   W   
1860 kmDB*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...SC??12:45+0NZMArr +13/Dep +17h 5m-12UMB??20:18+1331h 33m0
   W   
1860 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
3240
--
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...SC??13:10+0NZMArr +24/Dep +541h 13m+30UMB??15:45+1:1526h 35m27
S   T  
1867 kmHussain*^~-
10592
Σ Secunderabad-NZM-C...SC??13:10+0NZMArr +24/Dep +272h 5m+3UMB??16:10+5327h 0m19
S      
1867 kmGopal*^-
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amrit...SC??13:10+0NZMArr +24/Dep +552h 5m+31UMB??16:15+1:2427h 5m21
    T  
1867 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:10+0NZMArr +24/Dep +15h 15m-23UMB??21:35+2332h 25m12
S   T  
1923 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +2/Dep +13h 28m-1UMB??07:55+2340h 58m16
S  WT S
2346 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...SC??15:00+5BRCArr +21/Dep +81h 55m-13UMB??07:55+2340h 55m17
      S
2314 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+5BRCArr +21/Dep +71h 47m-14UMB??07:55+1140h 55m22
 M     
2314 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+5BRCArr +21/Dep +201h 47m-1UMB??07:55+1140h 55m22
  T    
2314 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +17/Dep +81h 55m-9UMB??07:55+2340h 55m17
   W   
2314 kmCheetah*^~-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...SC??15:45+0BPLArr +5/Dep +4545m+40UMB??09:20+1:1441h 35m71
      S
2104 kmCheetah*^~-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +44/Dep +31h 55m-41UMB??02:10+4358h 15m34
SMTWTFS
3189 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +44/Dep +211h 25m-23UMB??02:55+2:1459h 0m47
SMTWTFS
3207 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -3/Dep +144h 15m+17UMB??10:50+3442h 10m11
     F 
2179 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+25MMRArr +1/Dep +144h 15m+13UMB??10:50+3442h 10m-3
 M     
2177 kmDinesh Gada-
823
Σ Hyderabad-Jammu Ta...KCG??17:15+10NZMArr +54/Dep +482h 28m-6UMB??01:35+5032h 20m40
 M W F 
1872 kmHussain*^~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...KCG??17:15+10NZMArr +54/Dep +251h 0m-29UMB??00:45+4431h 30m17
 M W F 
1931 kmHussain*^~-
4146
Σ Tirupati - SC - NZ...KCG??17:15+10NZMArr +54/Dep +492h 35m-5UMB??02:18+4933h 3m60
 M W F 
1931 kmrdb*^-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...KCG??17:15+10NZMArr +54/Dep +02h 50m-54UMB??23:50+430h 35m-8
 M W F 
1865 kmHussain*^~-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -11/Dep +144h 45m+25UMB??10:50+3440h 40m11
 M   F 
2106 kmDinesh Gada-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...SC??20:55+2BPLArr +21/Dep +133h 15m-8UMB??08:55+1:2536h 0m33
 M W   
1943 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +22/Dep +252h 40m+3UMB??10:50+3437h 30m11
 M     
1933 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+0PBNArr +28/Dep +291h 27m+1UMB??15:45+1:1541h 57m25
SMTWTFS
2173 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr +2/Dep +277h 10m+25UMB??01:35+5050h 38m48
S T  F 
2288 kmAbhishek Rai-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??23:10+4NEDArr +43/Dep +12h 55m-42UMB??15:45+1:1540h 35m26
SMTWTFS
2104 kmSudarshan*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50+46NEDArr +43/Dep +14h 20m-42UMB??15:45+1:1539h 55m9
      S
2109 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.