Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
ATP/Anantapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:40:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:40:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ATP/Anantapur
28 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ATP⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ATP   

Shortest Route: 410.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gadwal => Dhone => Gooty

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ATP/Anantapur

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Wadi   Vikarabad   Renigunta   Tandur   Gadag   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRMJF200:20+51GY108:08+267h 48m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL355 km45 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRMJF201:15+11ATP109:13+347h 58m5
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL412 km52 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRMJF201:15+1:30ATP109:13+1:367h 58m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL412 km52 km/hr
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRKCG201:35+36ATP109:14+337h 39m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km53 km/hr
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRKCG*3,506:00+0ATP112:54+516h 54m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL403 km58 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKCG*506:00+4GY112:13+376h 13m5
  T  F 
II
 346 km56 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG207:15+2:00DMM115:15+1:218h 0m1
SMTW F 
IISL3A
2A
RLWL436 km55 km/hr
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCRSC009:15+58GY217:23+1:248h 8m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL440 km54 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRKCG212:30+22ATP119:38+307h 8m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km57 km/hr
16570Kacheguda - Yesvantp...ExpSWRKCG*214:00+0ATP121:28+537h 28m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL403 km54 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERSC815:20+3:16ATP123:48+3:408h 28m5
S      
II2A
RLWL480 km57 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERSC915:20+3:10DMM205:30+1814h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL513 km36 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRKCG*116:00+0GY121:48+245h 48m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL346 km60 km/hr
17429Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCRBMT216:28+0GY100:43+228h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km53 km/hr
17652Kacheguda - Chengalp...ExpSCRKCG*316:30+0GY122:20+305h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL346 km59 km/hr
12794Nizamabad Tirupati R...SFSCRSC017:25-GY000:57-7h 32m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL440 km58 km/hr
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRSC*1017:40+1ATP100:38+1:216h 58m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL410 km59 km/hr
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRKCG217:50+15ATP100:39+1:176h 49m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km59 km/hr
07603Kacheguda - Krishna...ExpSCRKCG*018:00+0ATP100:39+1:326h 39m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL403 km61 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRSC1018:50+23ATP102:18+377h 28m2
SMTWTFS
PQWL498 km67 km/hr
12785Kacheguda - KSR Beng...SFSCRKCG*419:05+2ATP101:48+266h 43m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL403 km60 km/hr
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRKCG*320:05+1GY102:09+526h 4m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL346 km57 km/hr
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*2,520:05+0ATP104:13+528h 8m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km61 km/hr
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCRSC*920:30+0ATP104:10+267h 40m6
S  W F 
3A
PQWL480 km63 km/hr
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRKCG*321:05+2ATP105:23+378h 18m8
SMTWTFS
IISL1A
PQWL445 km54 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRMJF221:45+36DMM107:15+169h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL445 km47 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERKCG222:30+36ATP206:08+397h 38m2
   W   
II3A2A
RLWL403 km53 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRKCG323:50+53ATP107:58+598h 8m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL427 km53 km/hr

12 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ATP/Anantapur

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Wadi   Vikarabad   Renigunta   Tandur   Gadag   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16158
Σ Nellore RU Kolhapu...SC??06:05+6RUArr +1:03/Dep +942m-54GY??02:13+2620h 8m-4
SMTWTFS
1009 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16818
Σ Kacheguda - Mantra...KCG??06:20+5RCArr +3/Dep +542h 10m+51GY??18:28+3312h 8m33
SMTWTF 
388 kmSudarshan*^~-
3618
Σ jyotirlinga expres...SC??09:20+33BZAArr +48/Dep +72h 5m-41ATP??04:24+2619h 4m-11
 M W F 
826 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??11:45+19TDUArr +50/Dep +231h 55m-27ATP??22:58+5211h 13m8
SMTWTFS
498 kmSudarshan*^~-
4643
--
Σ HYB VKB SBC EXPRES...BMT??12:25+0VKBArr +45/Dep +4239m-3ATP??22:58+5210h 33m31
SMTWTFS
493 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??14:45+0WADIArr +13/Dep +741m-6ATP??23:28+368h 43m10
     F 
481 kmSudarshan*^~-
16665
Σ Bijapur Tirupati T...SC??15:40+2GDGArr -3/Dep +181h 25m+21GY??13:14+4821h 34m25
SMTWTFS
834 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
16555
Σ Hyderabad VKB Yesw...BMT??17:39+1VKBArr +44/Dep +251h 2m-19DMM??04:38+210h 59m10
SMTWTFS
508 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...SC??17:50+4WADIArr -9/Dep +620m+15ATP??03:03+249h 13m0
   W   
481 kmSudarshan*^~-
20039
Σ sc-vkb-ypr chain&n...SC??18:00+1VKBArr +35/Dep +2530m-10DMM??04:38+210h 38m12
SMTWTF 
513 kmxxx-
23359
--
Σ Mumbai - ShriShail...SC??21:05+28BZAArr +18/Dep +312h 0m+13ATP??14:33+1:0217h 28m8
     F 
827 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...BMT??23:21+0GTLArr -9/Dep +561h 10m+1:05GY??09:08+1:049h 47m15
SMTWTFS
435 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.