Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:25:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:25:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
4 Trains / 57 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 648.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Jalamb

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Nasik Road   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRSC1015:45+4BSL606:50+5715h 5m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL803 km53 km/hr
02731Hyderabad - Jaipur S...ExpSCRSC617:00-MKU005:28-12h 28m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km48 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+53JL415:48+315h 58m9
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL784 km49 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0BSL112:50+1712h 55m9
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL812 km63 km/hr

57 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Nasik Road   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...MJF??00:25+42AKArr -5/Dep +73h 15m+12MKU??17:03+2016h 38m-5
no arr/dep
596 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25+42NEDArr +26/Dep +53h 20m-21BSL??18:20+3817h 55m-2
    T  
800 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...MJF??00:25+42NEDArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26BSL??16:20-115h 55m-4
    T  
645 kmTejas*^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+11BPQArr +14/Dep +1830m+4BSL??16:20+114h 10m-1
     F 
819 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+21NEDArr +30/Dep +555m-25BSL??18:20+3814h 20m-4
S  W   
809 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+21NEDArr +30/Dep +122h 25m-18MKU??17:03+5013h 3m-7
S      
605 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+21NEDArr +30/Dep +02h 25m-30MKU??17:03+2013h 3m-7
   W   
605 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+21AKArr +14/Dep +1:065h 15m+52BSL??20:40+1:0116h 40m22
S  W   
654 kmkushanmaths-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...STPD??05:01+3MMRArr +59/Dep +1825m-41BSL??01:50+2820h 49m6
SMTWTFS
803 kmAbhishek Rai-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...STPD??07:20+3AKArr -2/Dep 4h 50m+0BSL??01:35+2:0018h 15m43
 M     
649 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...STPD??07:20+3AKArr -2/Dep +371h 35m+39BSL??21:50+5014h 30m15
no arr/dep
649 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +23/Dep 2h 10m+0BSL??01:35+2:0018h 15m44
     F 
967 kmPDPL Junction-
18755
Σ HIngoli-Mumbai Dai...STPD??07:20+3AKArr -2/Dep +132h 0m+15BSL??22:40+1615h 20m5
 M     
649 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...STPD207:20-AKArr -2/Dep 15m+0BSL321:05-37h 45m32
 M     
649 kmshekharnwagh-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+0SEGMArr +15/Dep +551h 11m+40BSL??23:40+1:0513h 40m19
 M     
812 kmFERO~-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC912:25-MMRArr +7/Dep +352h 25m+28BSL006:30-42h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1060 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4279
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...SC912:25+0MMRArr +7/Dep +361h 35m+29BSL405:35+5341h 10m11
SMTWTFS
1060 kmHussain*^~-
4283
Σ Nanded-Hatia ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +7/Dep +292h 50m+22BSL??06:40+4918h 15m7
S     S
805 kmHussain*^~-
5001
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...SC??12:25+0NKArr +28/Dep +261h 15m-2BSL??07:15+4318h 50m5
SMTWTFS
951 kmAbhishek Rai-
5002
--
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +7/Dep +363h 15m+29BSL??07:10+5518h 45m8
SMTWTFS
805 kmAbhishek Rai-
16927
--
Σ Nanded Patna Expre...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +7/Dep +381h 20m+31BSL??05:15+5516h 50m13
SMTWTFS
805 kmDinesh Gada-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...SC??14:45+0PUNEArr +11/Dep +2310m+12BSL??08:50+3618h 5m37
SM WTFS
1094 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +21/Dep +3745m+16BSL??08:50+3617h 50m37
 MT   S
943 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SC??15:00+53DDArr +1:12/Dep +3745m-35BSL??08:50+3617h 50m27
    T  
943 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +15/Dep +3745m+22BSL??08:50+3617h 50m37
   W   
943 kmCheetah*^~-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +21/Dep 45m+0BSL??08:50-41h 50m17
 MT   S
943 kmCheetah*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC115:55+0KGPArr +1:12/Dep +82h 15m-1:04BSL020:30+2976h 35m68
SMTWTFS
2953 kmRajShekhar-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +33/Dep +111h 50m-22BSL??07:50+715h 35m26
SMTWTFS
831 kmansariFaiz*^~-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -2/Dep +392h 55m+41BSL??12:40+4720h 0m19
S    F 
878 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+20MMRArr +9/Dep +392h 55m+30BSL??12:40+4720h 0m5
 M W  S
876 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+21MMRArr +7/Dep +392h 55m+32BSL??12:40+4720h 0m12
  T    
878 kmDinesh Gada-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...SC??16:40+21MMRArr +7/Dep +253h 40m+18BSL??13:25+4920h 45m6
  T    
878 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...SC016:40+20MMRArr +9/Dep +202h 15m+11BSL511:50+4943h 10m-7
   W  S
959 kmDinesh Gada-
16888
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...SC616:40+0MMRArr -2/Dep +202h 15m+22BSL511:50+4943h 10m7
no arr/dep
961 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...SC??16:40+20MMRArr +9/Dep +253h 40m+16BSL??13:25+4920h 45m-1
 M W  S
876 kmDinesh Gada-
16890
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Bi-...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -2/Dep +253h 40m+27BSL??13:25+4920h 45m13
S    F 
878 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -2/Dep +174h 15m+19BSL??14:00+1621h 20m1
     F 
878 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+20MMRArr +9/Dep +174h 15m+8BSL??14:00+1621h 20m-13
 M     
876 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...SC016:40+20MMRArr +9/Dep +364h 50m+27BSL714:30+4045h 50m-8
no arr/dep
959 kmDinesh Gada-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+9WLArr +28/Dep +1125m-17BSL??07:50+714h 10m25
SMTWTFS
831 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+2GYArr +51/Dep +3333m-18BSL??17:10+3123h 30m24
  T  F 
1370 kmravikiran.cv-
4999
--
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...SC818:10+2MMRArr -3/Dep +202h 45m+23BSL511:50+4941h 40m7
  TW  S
805 kmAbhishek Rai-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC??18:10+2MMRArr -3/Dep +393h 25m+42BSL??12:40+4718h 30m19
SMTWTFS
805 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16842
--
Σ Nanded Varanasi Ex...SC??18:10+2MMRArr -3/Dep +254h 10m+28BSL??13:25+4919h 15m13
SMTWTFS
805 kmDinesh Gada-
17357
--
Σ ΣSecunderabad--All...SC??18:10+2MMRArr -3/Dep +172h 45m+20BSL??11:50+4017h 40m7
 M    S
805 kmAjanta Express-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+2MMRArr -3/Dep +174h 45m+20BSL??14:00+1619h 50m1
 M   F 
805 kmDinesh Gada-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr /Dep +253h 12m+0BSL??12:50+1116h 20m10
      S
831 kmPDPL Junction-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT??20:51+0DDArr /Dep +473h 0m+0BSL??17:10+3120h 19m23
SMTWTFS
938 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+15PBNArr +53/Dep +421h 27m-11BSL??18:20+3820h 32m5
SMTWTFS
872 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +02h 15m+3BSL??16:20+618h 20m4
     F 
967 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...SC??22:00+27MMRArr +3/Dep +272h 0m+24BSL??14:30+3616h 30m-5
    T  
803 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr -3/Dep +267h 10m+29BSL??01:50+2826h 53m9
S T  F 
987 kmAbhishek Rai-
6020
Σ Latur Howrah Duron...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -1/Dep +02h 0m+1BSL??22:40+1023h 43m1
S    F 
1138 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19929
--
Σ Bidar Hatia Expres...BMT??22:57+0DDArr -3/Dep +3540m+38BSL??19:40+3620h 43m3
  T    
987 kmDinesh Gada-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...SC??23:00+8SEGMArr +10/Dep +344h 11m+24BSL??17:40+2318h 40m19
SMTWTFS
815 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??23:10+11NEDArr +53/Dep +52h 55m-48BSL??18:20+3819h 10m6
SMTWTFS
803 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT223:21+0MRJArr -5/Dep +351h 55m+40BSL012:40+4761h 19m18
SMTWTFS
1768 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.