Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:23:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:23:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to GDR/Gudur Junction
11 Trains / 48 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: GDR   

Shortest Route: 569.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRSC??00:40+26GDR011:55+1:1711h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km57 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRSC606:05+6GDR319:28+2713h 23m39
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL643 km48 km/hr
07060Secunderabad – Velan...ExpSCRSC*007:30-GDR019:58-12h 28m12
  T    
SL3A
GNWL643 km52 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+1GDR322:23+110h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL569 km54 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSC012:05+15GDR000:30+312h 25m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL569 km46 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRSC117:15+2GDR103:18+810h 3m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL569 km57 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05+0GDR104:13+510h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL569 km56 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30+0GDR305:08+010h 38m13
SMT TF 
IISL
2A
PQWL643 km60 km/hr
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCRSC118:55+13GDR105:38+210h 43m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL643 km60 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+1GDR108:08+1410h 28m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL569 km54 km/hr
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SFSCRSC*1022:55+0GDR*108:50+149h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL643 km65 km/hr

48 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14753
--
Σ Hyderabad-Chennai ...SC??05:20+3KZJArr +6/Dep +1:211h 18m+1:15NLR??16:13+4810h 53m17
 M     
595 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+3KZJArr +6/Dep +1:003h 32m+54GDR??19:14+3213h 54m14
SMTWTFS
633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13142
Σ SC-BZA-MS-TPJ WEEK...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +14/Dep +2445m+10NLR??15:59+610h 19m13
     F 
605 kmSRG*^~-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +14/Dep +303h 50m+16GDR??19:14+3213h 34m15
     F 
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +3/Dep +303h 50m+27GDR??19:14+3213h 34m15
  T    
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +9/Dep +2657m+17GDR??01:35+2719h 35m23
      S
994 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
861
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??07:10+0TELArr -2/Dep +144h 0m+16GDR??20:08+1912h 58m6
SM WTFS
569 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +16/Dep +301h 40m+14GDR??19:14+3212h 4m15
SMTWTFS
632 kmGopal*^-
10598
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +16/Dep +321h 10m+16GDR??18:24+2411h 14m8
  T    
632 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +16/Dep +211h 50m+5GDR??20:28-513h 18m11
    T  
632 kmBMTIR*^~-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...STPD207:20+4AKArr -6/Dep +191h 15m+25GDR113:40+954h 20m36
 M     
1561 kmAbhishek Rai-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +7/Dep +301h 55m+23GDR??19:14+3211h 44m15
S      
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +301h 30m+28GDR??19:14+3211h 34m15
SMTWTFS
644 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
10590
Σ Secunderabad-Chenn...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +91h 50m+7GDR??20:08+1912h 28m6
SM WTFS
667 kmGopal*^-
10596
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +321h 0m+30GDR??18:24+2410h 44m8
  T    
644 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC??07:40+0WLArr +32/Dep +4:542h 7m+4:22GDR??20:53+4:1613h 13m43
   W   
643 kmDrPraveen-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+12WLArr +32/Dep +1:0039m+28GDR??19:14+3211h 14m0
SMTWTFS
643 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...SC??08:00+12BZAArr +25/Dep +1:161h 40m+51GDR??23:50+1:5615h 50m64
SMTWTFS
644 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...SC??08:00+12BBSArr +16/Dep +312h 5m+15GDR??01:23+2641h 23m17
SMTWTFS
2232 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:20+33BZAArr +48/Dep +331h 55m-15GDR??21:38+2312h 18m0
 M W F 
643 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+33BZAArr +48/Dep +494h 15m+1GDR??23:41+5214h 21m25
   W   
643 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+25BZAArr +31/Dep +415h 15m+10GDR??01:18+1415h 58m-3
    T  
644 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??10:20+11BZAArr +4/Dep +342h 35m+30NLR??22:13+911h 53m7
 M     
605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14749
Σ Hyderabad Madurai&...SC??10:20+11WLArr +21/Dep +1:212h 40m+1:00NYP??00:03+1:1113h 43m19
  T   S
671 kmBMTIR*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...SC??10:30+28BZAArr +26/Dep +423h 45m+16GDR??01:23+2614h 53m11
S      
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
12886
Σ Secunderabad Chenn...SC??13:00+1WLArr +38/Dep +1:123h 23m+34GDR??07:35+918h 35m79
SM  T  
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +8/Dep +4130m+33GDR??01:18+1412h 18m22
    T  
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +8/Dep +361h 45m+28GDR??02:43+713h 43m14
SMTWTFS
644 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
859
--
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??15:55+0BZAArr +14/Dep +362h 0m+22GDR??03:58+2412h 3m39
SMTWTFS
607 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4681
Σ SEC GT SF EXPRESS ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +29/Dep +1:001h 15m+31GDR??03:58+2411h 43m39
SMTWTFS
643 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +3/Dep +3155m+28GDR??03:40+2211h 25m17
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
17552
Σ Superfast Secunder...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +11/Dep +3635m+25GDR??03:58+2411h 8m39
SMTWTFS
607 kmgoldenflute-
13229
--
Σ Hyderabad coimbato...SC??17:40+10WLArr +28/Dep +591h 43m+31GDR??06:45-113h 5m28
   W   
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
13601
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ram...SC??20:30+0WLArr +41/Dep +1:051h 4m+24GDR??07:53+2411h 23m19
 M     
643 kmSudarshan*^~-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +41/Dep +3:401h 4m+2:59GDR??07:53+3:2811h 23m28
   W   
643 kmPDPL Junction-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...SC??21:05+28BZAArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18GDR??10:38+013h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
17805
Σ Hyderabad Chennai&...MJF??21:20+37TELArr +3/Dep +121h 28m+9GDR??10:38+013h 18m8
SMTWTFS
566 kmBMTIR*^~-
860
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+3BZAArr +8/Dep +01h 25m-8GDR??10:38+012h 28m8
SMTWTFS
608 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
7950
--
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??22:10+3BZAArr +8/Dep +62h 55m-2GDR??11:55-113h 45m9
 M     
608 kmBMTIR*^~-
211
Σ Secunderabad-vijay...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +16/Dep +01h 35m-16GDR??10:38+012h 8m9
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
7897
Σ Hyderabad Pondiche...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +16/Dep +63h 5m-10GDR??11:55-113h 25m10
 M     
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...SC??23:20+14BZAArr +6/Dep +372h 0m+31GDR??14:00+4314h 40m48
  T    
644 kmGopal*^-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...SC??23:20+14BZAArr +6/Dep +130m+7GDR??11:00+811h 40m18
S TWTF 
644 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...SC??23:20+14BZAArr +6/Dep +401h 5m+34GDR??11:55+3512h 35m18
   W   
644 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...SC923:20+14BZAArr +6/Dep +82h 40m+2GDR113:40+962h 20m27
S TWTF 
783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...SC??23:20+14BZAArr +6/Dep +023h 40m-6GDR??10:38+035h 18m-1
S TWTF 
644 kmDinesh Gada-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...SC??23:20+14BZAArr +6/Dep +502h 0m+44GDR??14:00+4114h 40m55
S  WTF 
644 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...SC023:20+16BZAArr +15/Dep +82h 40m-7GDR113:40+962h 20m27
 M    S
746 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.