Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:30:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:30:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
17 Trains / 67 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 872.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Kazipet   Narkher   Parbhani   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Mudkhed   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Nasik Road   Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRMJF300:25+42ET321:00+720h 35m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km45 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRKCG002:10+11ET115:55+1913h 45m11
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL879 km64 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRMJF304:15+11ET618:30+2714h 15m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL870 km61 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+0ET522:15+1714h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL873 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+2ET322:15+1414h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL873 km59 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSC*110:00+0ET600:25+2414h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL873 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG110:40+12ET301:40+2715h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km59 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40+12ET201:40+5015h 0m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km59 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRMJF311:00+9ET001:40+214h 40m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL870 km59 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*011:00-ET??02:25-15h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL873 km57 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRSC1015:45+4ET212:05+2920h 20m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1110 km55 km/hr
02731Hyderabad - Jaipur S...ExpSCRSC617:00-ET012:15-19h 15m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL949 km49 km/hr
12720Hyderabad - Ajmer Su...SFSCRSC920:55+3ET112:05+2415h 10m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL949 km63 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRSC*921:20+0ET315:55+2918h 35m16
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL939 km51 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRSC*021:40+0ET013:40+016h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL873 km55 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+8ET114:45+815h 45m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
PQWL873 km55 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55+1ET116:35-116h 40m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL873 km52 km/hr

67 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Kazipet   Narkher   Parbhani   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Mudkhed   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Nasik Road   Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+21NEDArr +30/Dep +555m-25ET??23:10+2319h 10m-1
S  W   
1116 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+21AMIArr +10/Dep +2123h 20m+11ET??17:45+3337h 45m4
no arr/dep
815 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+21NEDArr +30/Dep +122h 25m-18ET??22:30+3018h 30m-5
S      
954 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+21NEDArr +30/Dep +02h 25m-30ET??22:30+2118h 30m-5
   W   
954 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
15064
--
Σ TPTY-JBP ]...KCG??04:00+21AMIArr +10/Dep +02h 55m-10ET??02:35+1022h 35m-1
S  W   
1082 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...STPD??05:01+3MMRArr +59/Dep +1825m-41ET??07:10+726h 9m13
SMTWTFS
1110 kmAbhishek Rai-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC005:40+0WLArr +39/Dep +411h 27m+2ET322:15+3488h 35m24
 M     
2272 kmIBRAHIM-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +0/Dep +3657m+36ET??22:15+2140h 15m44
      S
2245 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...STPD??07:20+3NRKRArr -3/Dep +550m+58ET??04:10+2620h 50m23
S TWTFS
939 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15747
--
Σ Secunderabad Adila...BMT??08:10+0PAUArr +40/Dep +1455m-26ET??13:40+729h 30m20
     F 
1171 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17348
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya (Bo...SC??10:06+13WLArr +8/Dep +203h 50m+12ET??06:00+319h 54m4
  T    
892 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17347
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (B...SC??10:20+13WLArr +27/Dep +204h 42m-7ET??06:00+319h 40m5
  T    
892 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC912:25-MMRArr +7/Dep +352h 25m+28ET112:45-48h 20m24
SMTWTFS
1367 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4279
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...SC912:25+0MMRArr +7/Dep +361h 35m+29ET111:50+247h 25m19
SMTWTFS
1367 kmHussain*^~-
5001
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...SC??12:25+0NKArr +28/Dep +261h 15m-2ET??13:05+1224h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1258 kmAbhishek Rai-
5002
--
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +7/Dep +363h 15m+29ET??12:40+2124h 15m12
SMTWTFS
1112 kmAbhishek Rai-
13792
--
Σ Hyderabad-Nizamaba...SC??12:25+0NEDArr +13/Dep +144h 0m+1ET??13:40+725h 15m22
     F 
1016 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15751
Σ Secunderabad Adila...SC??12:25+0MUEArr +20/Dep +191h 32m-1ET??09:00-620h 35m8
     F 
993 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16927
--
Σ Nanded Patna Expre...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +7/Dep +381h 20m+31ET??11:30+923h 5m24
SMTWTFS
1112 kmDinesh Gada-
19253
--
Σ SC - JBP Superfast...SC1012:45-NGPArr +13/Dep +1555m+2ET502:35-37h 50m10
   W   
1958 kmxxx-
7619
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya(via...SC??13:00+2WLArr +41/Dep +202h 15m-21ET??06:00+317h 0m6
  T    
892 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+2WLArr +41/Dep +292h 40m-12ET??08:05+1119h 5m38
S  WT  
892 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17346
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya ...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +1:01/Dep +205m-41ET??06:00+314h 35m6
  T    
882 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +1:01/Dep +45m-57ET??04:40+5213h 15m19
S      
882 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +33/Dep +271h 25m-6ET??07:25+3315h 10m34
      S
892 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -2/Dep +392h 55m+41ET??17:30+3224h 50m21
S    F 
1185 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+20MMRArr +9/Dep +392h 55m+30ET??17:30+3224h 50m7
 M W  S
1183 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+21MMRArr +7/Dep +392h 55m+32ET??17:30+3224h 50m14
  T    
1185 kmDinesh Gada-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...SC??16:40+21MMRArr +7/Dep +253h 40m+18ET??21:10+128h 30m19
  T    
1185 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...SC016:40+20MMRArr +9/Dep +202h 15m+11ET517:00+748h 20m-6
   W  S
1266 kmDinesh Gada-
16888
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...SC616:40+0MMRArr -2/Dep +202h 15m+22ET517:00+748h 20m8
no arr/dep
1268 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...SC??16:40+20MMRArr +9/Dep +253h 40m+16ET??21:10+128h 30m12
 M W  S
1183 kmDinesh Gada-
16890
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Bi-...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -2/Dep +253h 40m+27ET??21:10+128h 30m26
S    F 
1185 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -2/Dep +174h 15m+19ET??18:50+1526h 10m2
     F 
1185 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+20MMRArr +9/Dep +174h 15m+8ET??18:50+1526h 10m-12
 M     
1183 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...SC016:40+20MMRArr +9/Dep +364h 50m+27ET520:00+851h 20m-4
no arr/dep
1266 kmDinesh Gada-
10751
--
Σ nadikude nagpur bi...SC??16:50+4BZAArr +16/Dep +61h 30m-10ET??15:55+2723h 5m14
S T    
1270 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6545
Σ tpty-patna weekly&...KCG??17:15+8NGPArr +21/Dep +32h 25m-18ET??09:00-615h 45m-1
     F 
879 kmChart Prepared*~-
13793
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...KCG??17:15+8NGPArr +21/Dep +125h 45m-9ET??13:40+720h 25m13
     F 
879 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+2GYArr +51/Dep +3333m-18ET??21:50+1128h 10m27
  T  F 
1676 kmravikiran.cv-
4999
--
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...SC818:10+2MMRArr -3/Dep +202h 45m+23ET517:00+746h 50m8
  TW  S
1112 kmAbhishek Rai-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC??18:10+2MMRArr -3/Dep +393h 25m+42ET??17:30+3223h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1112 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16842
--
Σ Nanded Varanasi Ex...SC??18:10+2MMRArr -3/Dep +254h 10m+28ET??21:10+127h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1112 kmDinesh Gada-
17357
--
Σ ΣSecunderabad--All...SC??18:10+2MMRArr -3/Dep +172h 45m+20ET??16:50+1822h 40m12
 M    S
1112 kmAjanta Express-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+2MMRArr -3/Dep +174h 45m+20ET??18:50+1524h 40m2
 M   F 
1112 kmDinesh Gada-
14251
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna W...SC??18:55+12WLArr +34/Dep +112h 37m-23ET??13:40-218h 45m30
S      
892 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14259
--
Σ Garib Rath: Hydera...SC??20:30+0WLArr /Dep +111h 37m+0ET??13:40-217h 10m31
S      
892 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr /Dep +161h 37m+0ET??12:55+916h 25m8
   W   
892 kmPDPL Junction-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT??20:51+0DDArr /Dep +473h 0m+0ET??21:50+1124h 59m26
SMTWTFS
1245 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +26/Dep +1612m-10ET??12:55+915h 40m8
   W   
892 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14249
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??21:15+0WLArr +26/Dep +1112m-15ET??13:40-216h 25m31
S      
892 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+15PBNArr +53/Dep +421h 27m-11ET??23:10+2325h 22m8
SMTWTFS
1179 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
14260
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +153h 40m+18ET??16:55+618h 55m12
 M     
873 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...SC??22:00+27MMRArr +3/Dep +272h 0m+24ET??20:00-322h 0m-1
    T  
1110 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18439
--
Σ SC JP Exp on Frida...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +253h 0m+28ET??15:55+1817h 55m21
     F 
873 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18582
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ajm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +33h 40m+6ET??16:50+1918h 50m5
   W   
873 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17721
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna- ...SC??22:30+0WLArr +46/Dep +1:121h 12m+26ET??16:45-918h 15m21
      S
892 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14254
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC??22:55+0WLArr +9/Dep +1:1231m+1:03ET??16:45-917h 50m21
      S
892 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14256
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??22:55+0WLArr +9/Dep +541h 56m+45ET??16:55+618h 0m12
 M    S
892 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18245
Σ SC-WL-LKO Weekly&n...SC??22:55+0WLArr +9/Dep +4331m+34ET??15:40+116h 45m11
   W   
892 kmPDPL Junction-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr -3/Dep +267h 10m+29ET??07:10+732h 13m16
S T  F 
1294 kmAbhishek Rai-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??23:10+11NEDArr +53/Dep +52h 55m-48ET??23:10+2324h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1110 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...SC??23:20+27WLArr +54/Dep +541h 36m+0ET??16:55+617h 35m2
no arr/dep
892 kmShariq Khan-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT223:21+0MRJArr -5/Dep +351h 55m+40ET117:30+3266h 9m20
SMTWTFS
2075 kmBMTIR*^~-
14258
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??23:45+0WLArr +28/Dep +541h 0m+26ET??16:55+617h 10m12
 M    S
892 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50+53NEDArr +56/Dep +54h 20m-51ET??23:10+2323h 20m-8
      S
1116 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+53NEDArr +56/Dep +125h 50m-44ET??22:30+3022h 40m-12
      S
954 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.