Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:43:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:43:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
15 Trains / 66 ΣChains

 
 
2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1257.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Miraj   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRSC??04:10+15JHS500:28+3420h 18m4
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1257 km62 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRSC106:50+11JHS502:08+1319h 18m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1257 km65 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+0JHS004:18+2520h 58m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1257 km60 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+20JHS204:18+4820h 58m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1257 km60 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRSC407:20+3JHS402:50+1719h 30m4
   W   
3A
 1257 km64 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+3JHS400:51+1117h 1m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL1257 km74 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+10JHS402:50+3018h 20m3
SMT T S
IISL2A1A
RLWL1263 km69 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRSC309:10+32JHS401:01+1615h 51m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1257 km79 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG110:40+14JHS607:35+3820h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1263 km60 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40+10JHS507:35+1:0120h 55m10
     F 
II3A2A
RLWL1263 km60 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*112:45+0JHS405:26+1316h 41m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1257 km75 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRSC*113:10+0JHS005:45+2216h 35m3
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1257 km76 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+10JHS412:00+4818h 45m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1263 km67 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+7JHS021:20+2622h 20m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1257 km56 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55+0JHS200:05+3824h 10m8
    T  
II3A2A
RLWL1257 km52 km/hr

66 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Miraj   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...MJF??00:25+39AKArr -20/Dep +23h 15m+22JHS??04:40+1928h 15m0
no arr/dep
1329 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25+39NEDArr +22/Dep +23h 20m-20JHS??04:55+3928h 30m5
    T  
1491 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...MJF??00:25+39ETArr +7/Dep +222h 35m+15JHS??05:15+4628h 50m-1
    T  
1319 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...MJF??00:25+39ETArr +7/Dep +391h 20m+32JHS??04:18+4527h 53m37
    T  
1319 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...KCG??02:10+19BPLArr +21/Dep +171h 35m-4JHS??23:28+3721h 18m14
S    F 
1263 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...KCG??02:10+19BPLArr +21/Dep +191h 25m-2JHS??23:12+3921h 2m-12
S    F 
1263 kmGopal*^-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...KCG??02:10+19ETArr +22/Dep +113h 35m-11JHS??01:58+1923h 48m-3
S    F 
1263 kmBMTIR*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+19BPLArr +21/Dep +161h 45m-5JHS??23:50+2021h 40m8
S    F 
1263 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+19BPLArr +21/Dep 1h 45m+0JHS??23:50-21h 40m-2
S    F 
1263 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+19BPLArr +21/Dep +371h 55m+16JHS??00:40+5922h 30m7
S      
1263 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+19BPLArr +21/Dep +351h 55m+14JHS??00:40+4622h 30m15
     F 
1263 kmCheetah*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KCG??02:10+19NGPArr +28/Dep +83h 15m-20JHS??00:16+2622h 6m-9
S    F 
1263 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+15NEDArr +32/Dep +255m-30JHS??04:55+3924h 55m3
S  W   
1500 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+15AMIArr +6/Dep +1823h 20m+12JHS??00:40+5944h 40m11
no arr/dep
1199 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+15NEDArr +32/Dep +62h 25m-26JHS??04:40+1924h 40m-2
S      
1338 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+15NEDArr +32/Dep +42h 25m-28JHS??04:40+1924h 40m-2
   W   
1338 kmSudarshan*^~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...MJF??04:15+14ETArr +9/Dep +174h 10m+8JHS??04:40+1924h 25m0
 M     
1254 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MJF??04:15+14ETArr +9/Dep +1513m+6JHS??00:16+2620h 1m-3
 M     
1254 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...ATC??04:58-MMRArr +41/Dep +1125m-30JHS??13:37+3232h 39m24
SMTWTFS
1496 kmAbhishek Rai-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr +31/Dep +311h 27m+0JHS??04:18+4522h 38m27
 M     
1276 kmIBRAHIM-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...SC??05:40+0BBSArr +2/Dep +1521h 20m+13JHS??06:30+3272h 50m57
     F 
2794 kmxxx-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...STPD??07:20+3NRKRArr -2/Dep +380m+40JHS??12:20+3129h 0m38
S TWTFS
1323 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SC??10:00+1BPQArr +1/Dep +51h 10m+4JHS??06:55+3920h 55m35
SMTWTFS
1258 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SC??10:00+1BPQArr +1/Dep +92h 0m+8JHS??05:26+3519h 26m6
      S
1258 kmSudarshan*^~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SC??10:00+1JBPArr +37/Dep +02h 35m-37JHS??14:45+1528h 45m6
 M     
1620 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SC??10:00+1NGPArr +9/Dep +101h 30m+1JHS??05:26+1619h 26m7
 M  T  
1257 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??10:00+1ETArr +6/Dep +204h 50m+14JHS??12:13+926h 13m10
     F 
1257 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...SC??10:20+11HWHArr +24/Dep +01h 35m-24JHS??15:10+2:3452h 50m25
 MT   S
2772 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...SC??10:20+11HWHArr +24/Dep +291h 35m+5JHS??15:10+2:4052h 50m25
    T  
2772 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC??10:20+11WLArr +20/Dep +31h 47m-17JHS??05:26+1719h 6m4
S    F 
1276 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+13BPQArr -3/Dep +945m+12JHS??05:26+3518h 46m0
      S
1264 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF??11:00+5NGPArr +2/Dep +301h 50m+28JHS??10:18+3323h 18m23
  T    
1254 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MJF??11:00+5BPQArr +0/Dep +114h 0m+11JHS??10:28+1:1623h 28m3
no arr/dep
1255 kmRailfan Z*^~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SC??11:45+17DRArr +4/Dep +01h 48m-4JHS??06:40+3242h 55m-5
 MT    
2096 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+1MMRArr -5/Dep +392h 25m+44JHS??20:30+5032h 5m43
SMTWTFS
1494 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4279
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...SC??12:25+1MMRArr -5/Dep +441h 35m+49JHS??19:10+2230h 45m29
SMTWTFS
1494 kmHussain*^~-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+1WLArr +35/Dep +242h 40m-11JHS??14:45+2925h 45m43
S  WT  
1276 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+1WLArr +35/Dep +261h 52m-9JHS??12:10+323h 10m16
SMTWTFS
1276 kmSRG*^~-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +47/Dep +55m-42JHS??10:28+5019h 3m22
S      
1266 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6979
Σ Nanded -PBN-Luckno...SC??15:45+0ETArr +15/Dep +117h 25m-4JHS??01:58+1934h 13m11
      S
1494 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...SC??15:45+0BPLArr +3/Dep +4445m+41JHS??20:30+5028h 45m42
      S
1494 kmCheetah*^~-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +26/Dep +281h 25m+2JHS??14:00+3921h 45m36
      S
1276 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +26/Dep +492h 5m+23JHS??14:00+5221h 45m18
 M  T  
1276 kmSudarshan*^~-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -1/Dep +192h 55m+20JHS??23:50+2031h 10m23
S    F 
1569 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+23MMRArr +1/Dep +192h 55m+18JHS??23:50+2031h 10m9
 M W  S
1567 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+8MMRArr +0/Dep +192h 55m+19JHS??23:50+2031h 10m16
  T    
1569 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -1/Dep +144h 15m+15JHS??00:28+3531h 48m4
     F 
1569 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+23MMRArr +1/Dep +144h 15m+13JHS??00:28+3531h 48m-10
 M     
1567 kmDinesh Gada-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+10WLArr +26/Dep +4940m+23JHS??14:00+5220h 20m17
 M  T  
1276 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+0GYArr +51/Dep +2833m-23JHS??03:33+1933h 53m30
  T  F 
2060 kmravikiran.cv-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -11/Dep +193h 25m+30JHS??23:50+2029h 40m23
SMTWTFS
1496 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17357
--
Σ ΣSecunderabad--All...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -11/Dep +242h 45m+35JHS??00:05+4329h 55m17
 M    S
1496 kmAjanta Express-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -11/Dep +144h 45m+25JHS??00:28+3530h 18m4
 M   F 
1496 kmDinesh Gada-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +40/Dep +151h 37m-25JHS??19:20+2922h 50m10
   W   
1276 kmPDPL Junction-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT220:51+0DDArr +2/Dep +413h 0m+39JHS503:33+1954h 42m29
SMTWTFS
1894 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...SC??20:55+1BPLArr +18/Dep +133h 15m-5JHS??21:55+2725h 0m14
 M W   
1333 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...SC??20:55+1BPLArr +18/Dep +1955m+1JHS??18:32+1921h 37m1
 M W   
1333 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +23/Dep +1512m-8JHS??19:20+2922h 5m10
   W   
1276 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...SC??21:20+0HBJArr +39/Dep +03h 42m-39JHS??01:35+1628h 15m4
 M     
1323 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +23/Dep +262h 40m+3JHS??00:28+3527h 8m4
 M     
1323 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+0PBNArr +29/Dep +301h 27m+1JHS??04:55+3931h 7m12
SMTWTFS
1563 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr +1/Dep +267h 10m+25JHS??13:37+3238h 40m26
S T  F 
1678 kmAbhishek Rai-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??23:10+3NEDArr +46/Dep +22h 55m-44JHS??04:55+3929h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1495 kmSudarshan*^~-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -4/Dep +221h 55m+26JHS??23:50+2048h 29m22
SMTWTFS
2412 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50+43NEDArr +47/Dep +24h 20m-45JHS??04:55+3929h 5m-4
      S
1500 kmSudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+43NEDArr +47/Dep +65h 50m-41JHS??04:40+1928h 50m-9
      S
1338 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.