Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:12:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:12:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
19 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 624.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRMJF201:15+10YPR*513:30+712h 15m8
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL621 km51 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRMJF201:15+46YPR*113:30+3512h 15m10
      S
II
RLWL621 km51 km/hr
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRKCG201:35+42YPR*513:30+1811h 55m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km51 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG207:15+1:19YPR*419:35+4112h 20m2
SMTW F 
II
RLWL612 km50 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRKCG212:30+13YPR200:30+5512h 0m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km51 km/hr
16570Kacheguda - Yesvantp...ExpSWRKCG*214:00+0YPR*003:30+313h 30m13
  T T S
II
GNWL612 km45 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERSC815:20+2:50YPR*004:20+2:5513h 0m8
S      
II2A
RLWL689 km53 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERSC915:20+3:10YPR*409:45+2418h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL689 km37 km/hr
07603Kacheguda - Krishna...ExpSCRKCG*018:00-KJM*406:00-12h 0m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL627 km52 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRSC1018:50-SBC*8,906:40-11h 50m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL724 km61 km/hr
12785Kacheguda - KSR Beng...SFSCRKCG*419:05+0SBC*306:25+2411h 20m16
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
GNWL627 km55 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRSC??19:35+2:09YPR*015:00+2719h 25m9
   W   
SL
3A
RLWL921 km47 km/hr
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCRSC*920:30+0YPR*608:20+3411h 50m9
S  W F 
3A
GNWL689 km58 km/hr
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRKCG*321:05+1YPR*510:30+1913h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL666 km50 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRSC1021:30+1:08YPR*407:55+4410h 25m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL689 km66 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRMJF221:45+33YPR*311:15+2413h 30m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km46 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERKCG222:30+40YPR*011:15+5312h 45m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km48 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERSC322:30+50YPR*417:55+1419h 25m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL921 km47 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRKCG323:50+1:04SBC512:50+3513h 0m10
  T T  
II
RLWL651 km50 km/hr

25 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14932
Σ Hyderabad - Bangal...KCG??06:00+0DMMArr +26/Dep +342h 0m+8YPR??20:00+5214h 0m25
      S
612 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14939
--
Σ Kacheguda Coimbato...KCG306:00+0DMMArr +26/Dep +93h 0m-17SBC021:50+5163h 50m28
      S
1491 kmBMTIR*^~-
18483
Σ Kacheguda GY Coimb...KCG006:00+0GYArr +30/Dep +402h 17m+10SBC021:50+5163h 50m28
  T  F 
1817 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3618
Σ jyotirlinga expres...SC??09:20+49BZAArr +57/Dep +12h 5m-56YPR??09:45+1124h 25m-5
 M W F 
1047 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:20+49BZAArr +57/Dep +421h 55m-15YPR??07:15+1721h 55m9
 M W F 
1077 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??11:45+27TDUArr +55/Dep +371h 55m-18SBC??05:30+217h 45m17
SMTWTFS
712 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
4643
--
Σ HYB VKB SBC EXPRES...BMT??12:25+0VKBArr +44/Dep +5539m+11SBC??05:30+217h 5m40
SMTWTFS
707 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??14:45+0WADIArr +13/Dep +641m-7KJM??03:53+4313h 8m15
     F 
705 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16686
Σ Bijapur Bangalore ...SC??15:40+0UBLArr +8/Dep +01h 45m-8SBC??21:15-929h 35m42
SMTWTFS
1132 kmWhy not three langua...-
23324
Σ Gulbarga Davangere...SC??15:40+0UBLArr +8/Dep +030m-8SBC??17:40-226h 0m14
SMTWTFS
1132 kmBMTIR*^~-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC916:15-BZAArr +6/Dep +3055m+24SBC212:30-44h 15m34
SMTWTFS
1071 kmBMTIR*^~-
18244
--
Σ Vikarabad Bangalor...BMT??16:28+0YGArr +17/Dep +191h 36m+2YPR??07:10+1814h 42m12
SMTWTFS
684 kmBMTIR*^~-
16555
Σ Hyderabad VKB Yesw...BMT??17:39+4VKBArr +45/Dep +251h 2m-20YPR??07:40+2414h 1m14
SMTWTFS
684 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13461
Σ Secunderabad - Dha...SC??17:40+2DMMArr +1:28/Dep +2747m-1:01SBC??06:05+4112h 25m22
  T  F 
625 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13462
Σ Amravati - Dharmav...KCG??17:50+17DMMArr +1:00/Dep +2747m-33SBC??06:05+4112h 15m10
 M  T  
617 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...SC??17:50+15WADIArr +4/Dep +720m+3YPR??07:10+1813h 20m4
   W   
690 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
20039
Σ sc-vkb-ypr chain&n...SC??18:00+0VKBArr +23/Dep +2530m+2YPR??07:40+2413h 40m16
SMTWTF 
689 kmxxx-
11753
Σ Hyderabad Bangalor...SC??20:05+0DMMArr +54/Dep +857m-46YPR??10:10+1414h 5m23
   W  S
707 kmBMTIR*^~-
11991
Σ Secunderabad Madur...SC??20:05+0DMMArr +54/Dep +161h 52m-38KJM??10:28+5314h 23m22
   W   
710 kmBMTIR*^~-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG??20:05+0GYArr +55/Dep 2h 26m+0KJM??10:28+2514h 23m22
 M     
615 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23359
--
Σ Mumbai - ShriShail...SC221:05+38BZAArr +23/Dep +342h 0m+11YPR420:00+5246h 55m10
    T  
1413 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
23068
Σ Nanded Tirupati Ba...SC521:50-BZAArr +15/Dep 55m+0YPR416:00-42h 10m1
    T  
1438 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14366
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chennai...SC??22:55+0GDRArr +7/Dep +102h 12m+3SBC??20:20+2021h 25m38
SMTWTFS
1140 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...SC??23:20+27BZAArr +15/Dep +160m+1SBC??20:20+2021h 0m28
S TWTF 
1141 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...SC??23:20+27BZAArr +15/Dep +211h 5m+6SBC??20:40+3521h 20m25
   W   
1141 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.