Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:24:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:24:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
10 Trains / 28 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 765.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Wadi   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSC1011:45+27CSTM*1403:55+1116h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km48 km/hr
17058Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRSC*912:25+0CSTM*1007:10+1118h 45m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL876 km47 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10+14LTT*304:40+915h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL781 km50 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRBMT214:57-CSTM*904:55-13h 58m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL777 km56 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+53BSR606:10+4015h 10m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL776 km51 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*1015:00+0BSR606:10-315h 10m13
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL776 km51 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0BSR706:10-715h 10m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL776 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSC220:25+29LTT*011:05+2014h 40m7
   W  S
IISL
3A
RLWL804 km55 km/hr
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...ExpSCRBMT220:51-CSTM*1013:05-16h 14m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km48 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05+0LTT*511:05+1312h 0m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL791 km66 km/hr

28 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Wadi   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18755
Σ HIngoli-Mumbai Dai...STPD??07:20+3AKArr -2/Dep +132h 0m+15CSTM??06:25+623h 5m12
 M     
1090 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...STPD207:20-AKArr -2/Dep 15m+0CSTM1505:20-46h 0m43
 M     
1090 kmshekharnwagh-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC1007:50+12NZMArr +10/Dep +13h 25m-9BDTS208:10+2148h 20m8
SM W F 
3095 kmxxx-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+28DEEArr +1:14/Dep +12h 20m-1:13BDTS??08:10+2147h 0m11
S      
3108 kmsvmicse-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+27NEDArr +14/Dep +202h 40m+6CSTM??05:35+1520h 15m26
S  WT  
875 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+29NEDArr +12/Dep +202h 40m+8CSTM??05:35+1520h 15m17
 MT   S
875 kmDinesh Gada-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+0GYArr +49/Dep +312h 19m-18LTT??16:00+1226h 0m16
  T    
1196 kmBMTIR*^~-
15140
--
Σ Hyderabad-Mumbai 6...SC??14:45+0SURArr +10/Dep +23h 8m-8CSTM??06:50+916h 5m14
SM WTFS
785 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17001
Σ SC-CSTM (HussainSa...SC??14:45+0SURArr +10/Dep +71h 33m-3CSTM??05:10+914h 25m7
SM  TFS
796 kmansariFaiz*^~-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+0SURArr +10/Dep +104h 13m+0BSR??09:00+1218h 15m13
S    F 
776 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
20402
Σ Secunderabad-Mumba...SC??14:45+0PUNEArr +11/Dep +151h 40m+4CSTM??04:40+813h 55m61
SM WTFS
787 kmThe Journey matters ...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+0WADIArr +5/Dep +492h 15m+44BSR??09:00+3217h 20m25
 M     
776 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC115:55+0KGPArr +1:12/Dep +82h 15m-1:04LTT304:50+2284h 55m82
SMTWTFS
3377 kmRajShekhar-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -2/Dep +491h 45m+51BSR??09:00+3217h 0m25
 M     
777 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...SC??16:40+20MMRArr +9/Dep +1:0755m+58CSTM??14:15+2221h 35m10
 M W  S
949 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...SC??16:40+21AWBArr +26/Dep +31h 5m-23DR??12:30+1519h 50m0
  T    
941 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...SC417:50+15PUNEArr +5/Dep +01h 5m-5CSTM909:53+1016h 3m2
   W   
785 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1708
Σ hyderabad Mumbai&n...SC??18:10+2MMRArr -3/Dep +11h 40m+4LTT??13:00+1318h 50m9
SMTWTFS
861 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17651
Σ Sec'bad NZB LTT Mu...SC??18:10+2NZBArr +21/Dep +12h 15m-20LTT??13:45+1019h 35m19
S      
858 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...SC??22:00+27MMRArr +3/Dep +1:462h 30m+1:43LTT??18:05+5820h 5m59
    T  
859 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT222:57+0PUNEArr -1/Dep +55h 35m+6BSR622:50+547h 53m20
no arr/dep
820 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -1/Dep +121h 55m+2BSR??14:40-939h 43m0
S      
820 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -1/Dep +12h 5m+2BSR??19:50-720h 53m5
S    F 
824 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17150
Σ Bidar Mumbai Tri-W...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -1/Dep +212h 40m+22CSTM??19:50+1020h 53m33
S T  F 
830 kmDinesh Gada-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -1/Dep +12h 5m+2BSR??19:50-720h 53m5
  T    
821 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -1/Dep +12h 15m+2CSTM??19:35+220h 38m9
S T  F 
829 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...BMT223:21+0MRJArr -5/Dep +161h 5m+21CSTM1507:25+1156h 4m17
SMTWTFS
1459 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...BMT223:21+0UBLArr +2/Dep +22h 10m+0LTT007:15+455h 54m13
SMTWTFS
1719 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.