Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
RJT/Rajkot Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:34:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:34:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to RJT/Rajkot Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJT⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: RJT   

Shortest Route: 1459.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Surendranagar => Wankaner

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RJT/Rajkot Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*1015:00+5RJT*318:50+1627h 50m26
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1469 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0RJT319:08+1628h 8m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1469 km52 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+46RJT307:45+2631h 55m16
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1572 km49 km/hr

13 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RJT/Rajkot Junction

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KCG??02:10+20BPLArr +22/Dep +850m-14RJT??13:00+2634h 50m24
S    F 
1859 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...STPD??07:20+4AKArr -6/Dep +251h 35m+31RJT??13:30+3130h 10m23
no arr/dep
1460 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...SC??09:10+28DEEArr +1:30/Dep +11h 20m-1:29RJT??07:45+1546h 35m17
S      
2850 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+1SEGMArr +12/Dep +541h 11m+42RJT??15:28+1529h 28m28
 M     
1623 kmFERO~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+1DRArr +5/Dep +41h 55m-1RJT??00:49+636h 24m52
SMTWTFS
1601 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+1KYNArr +22/Dep +282h 3m+6RJT??20:50+3432h 25m35
 M     
1558 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +2/Dep +44h 5m+2RJT??00:49+633h 52m51
SMTWTFS
1506 kmHussain*^~-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+2WADIArr +4/Dep +442h 15m+40RJT??20:50+3429h 10m35
 M     
1468 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22849
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -3/Dep +441h 45m+47RJT??20:50+3428h 50m35
 M     
1469 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...SC??23:00+6ETArr +3/Dep +151h 30m+12RJT??13:00+2638h 0m38
 MTWT S
1853 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +8/Dep 10h 43m+0RJT??10:05+2435h 0m17
  T  F 
1503 kmLakshay-
2726
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??23:55+0ADIArr -5/Dep +81h 30m+13RJT??06:45+4030h 50m25
  TW   
1624 kmrdb*^-
2727
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??23:55+0ADIArr -5/Dep 5h 5m+0RJT??10:05+2434h 10m17
  TW   
1624 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.