Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
SJP/Shujalpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:31:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:31:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to SJP/Shujalpur
4 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SJP⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: SJP   

Shortest Route: 1041.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Jalamb => Indore BG

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and SJP/Shujalpur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Katpadi   Bhopal   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRMJF300:25+42SJP100:59+1324h 34m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1107 km45 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRKCG102:10+14SJP119:34+2117h 24m17
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1051 km60 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*011:00+0SJP106:08+3019h 8m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1045 km55 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRSC*921:20+0SJP019:34+2222h 14m20
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1111 km50 km/hr

24 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and SJP/Shujalpur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Katpadi   Bhopal   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +2/Dep +3457m+32SJP??01:24+3343h 24m46
      S
2417 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2151
--
Σ Hyderabad-Secunder...SC106:50+18BPLArr +33/Dep +151h 5m-18SJP000:32+3941h 42m4
SMTWTFS
1748 kmHussain*^~-
403
Σ Bangalore Rajdhani...SC1007:50+9BPLArr +19/Dep +151h 35m-4SJP000:32+3940h 42m-3
SMTWTFS
1740 kmShubham Jain*^~-
16551
Σ bangalore jp rajdh...SC1007:50+9BPLArr +19/Dep +91h 15m-10SJP200:04+2264h 14m8
   W   
1740 kmIR Food quality is p...-
20459
Σ Bangalore Jaipur S...SC1007:50+9BPLArr +19/Dep +101h 15m-9SJP000:04+164h 14m17
S      
1740 kmIR Food quality is p...-
3954
Σ BANGALORE-INDORE M...KCG??08:30+12NGPArr +22/Dep +01h 55m-22SJP??02:56+5418h 26m0
 M     
1051 kmTejas*^~-
4026
Σ Banglore ujjain fa...KCG??08:30+12BPLArr +29/Dep +291h 15m+0SJP??01:24+3316h 54m39
S      
1051 kmIR Food quality is p...-
14415
Σ HYB-ET-INDB &...SC110:00-ETArr +24/Dep +261h 40m+2SJP105:54-67h 54m56
SMTWTFS
2000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...SC??10:20+13HWHArr +45/Dep +171h 35m-28SJP??21:55+1:0359h 35m28
S  W F 
3138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18587
--
Σ secunderabad bhopa...MJF311:00-ETArr +5/Dep +2625m+21SJP105:54-66h 54m45
  T    
1886 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10751
--
Σ nadikude nagpur bi...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +11/Dep +71h 30m-4SJP??19:34+2526h 44m19
S T    
1442 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21
Σ Tirupati - Bhopal ...KCG??17:15+10BPLArr +33/Dep +1:0850m+35SJP??10:27+1:1417h 12m29
 M W F 
1050 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16501
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...KCG??17:15+10BPLArr +33/Dep +1:521h 40m+1:19SJP??11:01+1:5317h 46m3
     F 
1050 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16502
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...KCG??17:15+10BPLArr +33/Dep +3:051h 40m+2:32SJP??11:01+3:1017h 46m3
 M     
1050 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5537
--
Σ Nanded - Indore Ex...SC??20:55+3BPLArr +24/Dep +92h 55m-15SJP??18:42+1221h 47m1
 M W   
1121 kmAbhishek Rai-
18439
--
Σ SC JP Exp on Frida...SC??22:00+1NGPArr -3/Dep +243h 0m+27SJP??19:34+2421h 34m26
     F 
1045 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18582
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ajm...SC??22:00+1NGPArr -3/Dep +23h 40m+5SJP??20:38+1422h 38m9
   W   
1045 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...SC??23:00+6ETArr +8/Dep +151h 30m+7SJP??20:16+2321h 16m13
 MTWT S
1045 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16503
--
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...SC??23:00+6BPLArr +19/Dep +930m-10SJP??18:42+1219h 42m1
SMTWTFS
1045 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16504
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...SC??23:00+6BPLArr +19/Dep +573h 55m+38SJP??21:55+1:0322h 55m28
 M  T S
1045 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16618
--
Σ Hyderabad Nagpur J...SC??23:00+6NGPArr +23/Dep +302h 10m+7SJP??19:34+2520h 34m18
S T    
1045 kmBMTIR*^~-
16619
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur&n...SC??23:00+6NGPArr +23/Dep +242h 10m+1SJP??19:34+2420h 34m25
     F 
1045 kmBMTIR*^~-
16507
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??23:55+1BPLArr +13/Dep +572h 0m+44SJP??21:55+1:0322h 0m23
    T  
1045 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16508
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...SC523:55+1BPLArr +13/Dep +154h 15m+2SJP000:32+3948h 37m-1
    T  
1906 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.