Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghazna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:13:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:13:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar
21 Trains / 18 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SKZR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: SKZR   

Shortest Route: 296.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRKCG002:10+14SKZR106:24+314h 14m3
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL303 km72 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRMJF304:15+11SKZR108:39+1:134h 24m2
 M     
II
RLWL294 km67 km/hr
17011Hyderabad - Sirpur K...ExpSCRSC105:20+5SKZR*311:00+65h 40m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 297 km52 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRSC106:50+18SKZR110:54+374h 4m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL297 km73 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+0SKZR112:06+104h 46m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL297 km62 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+1SKZR112:06+124h 46m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL297 km62 km/hr
12757Kaghaznagar Super Fa...SFSCRSC*108:20+0SKZR*313:40+115h 20m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL297 km56 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSC*110:00+0SKZR114:28+274h 28m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL297 km66 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40+12SKZR115:09+1:014h 29m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL303 km68 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRMJF311:00+9SKZR115:08+584h 8m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km71 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*011:00+0MCI114:39+563h 39m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL238 km65 km/hr
17233Bhagyanagar ExpressExpSCRSC*2,315:25+0SKZR122:20+1:056h 55m26
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL297 km43 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+10SKZR121:33+434h 18m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL303 km70 km/hr
07482Tirupati-Bilaspur Bi...ExpSCRSC??19:20+0SKZR123:58-4h 38m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL297 km64 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRSC*021:40+0MCI000:58+533h 18m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL238 km72 km/hr
07005Hyderabad - Raxaul S...ExpSCRSC122:00+11SKZR102:27+1:024h 27m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 297 km67 km/hr
07007Secunderabad - Darbh...ExpSCRSC*022:00+0SKZR002:27+434h 27m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
 297 km67 km/hr
12771Secunderabad - Nagpu...SFSCRSC*322:00+1SKZR102:27+284h 27m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL297 km67 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+6SKZR103:58+284h 58m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL297 km60 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0SKZR104:08+294h 13m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL297 km70 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55+1SKZR104:24+284h 29m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL297 km66 km/hr

18 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC005:40+0WLArr +43/Dep +461h 27m+3SKZR111:25+1:1477h 45m14
 M     
1695 kmIBRAHIM-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +2/Dep +3457m+32SKZR??11:25+1:1129h 25m34
      S
1669 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...STPD??07:20+6AKArr -3/Dep +411h 15m+44SKZR??02:03+5018h 43m23
 M     
887 kmAbhishek Rai-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+3WLArr +44/Dep +272h 40m-17SKZR??20:14+1:147h 14m25
S  WT  
315 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+3WLArr +44/Dep +301h 52m-14SKZR??19:30+356h 30m11
SMTWTFS
315 kmSRG*^~-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +35/Dep +91h 50m-26SKZR??22:18+356h 3m13
SMTWTFS
315 kmansariFaiz*^~-
10751
--
Σ nadikude nagpur bi...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +11/Dep +71h 30m-4SKZR??06:24+3013h 34m5
S T    
694 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+9WLArr +29/Dep +925m-20SKZR??22:18+354h 38m12
SMTWTFS
315 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14251
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna W...SC??18:55+12WLArr +36/Dep +132h 37m-23SKZR??02:10+387h 15m22
S      
315 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14259
--
Σ Garib Rath: Hydera...SC??20:30+0WLArr +44/Dep +131h 37m-31SKZR??02:10+385h 40m23
S      
315 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +44/Dep +171h 37m-27SKZR??02:10+215h 40m5
   W   
315 kmPDPL Junction-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +27/Dep +1712m-10SKZR??02:10+214h 55m5
   W   
315 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14249
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??21:15+0WLArr +27/Dep +1312m-14SKZR??02:10+384h 55m23
S      
315 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17721
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna- ...SC??22:30+0WLArr +41/Dep +1:021h 12m+21SKZR??04:24+1:435h 54m13
      S
315 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14254
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC??22:55+0WLArr +11/Dep +1:0231m+51SKZR??04:24+1:435h 29m13
      S
315 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14256
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??22:55+0WLArr +11/Dep +551h 56m+44SKZR??06:33+107h 38m5
 M    S
315 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...SC??23:20+24WLArr +53/Dep +551h 36m+2SKZR??06:33+107h 13m-5
no arr/dep
315 kmShariq Khan-
14258
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??23:45+0WLArr +27/Dep +551h 0m+28SKZR??06:33+106h 48m5
 M    S
315 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.