Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:15:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:15:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ST/Surat
5 Trains / 41 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 983.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+43ST109:55+4418h 55m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL992 km52 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*1015:00+5ST109:55+818h 55m16
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL992 km52 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0ST109:55-118h 55m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL992 km52 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+46ST122:10+022h 20m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1095 km49 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0ST120:20+220h 25m13
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1147 km56 km/hr

41 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...MJF??00:25+38NEDArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24ST??23:25+323h 0m0
    T  
980 kmTejas Shekar*^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+20BPQArr +21/Dep +930m-12ST??23:25-121h 15m2
     F 
1153 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+17AKArr +9/Dep +415h 15m+32ST??03:37+523h 37m25
S  W   
989 kmkushanmaths-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...STPD??07:20+4AKArr -6/Dep +504h 50m+56ST??09:02+3125h 42m55
 M     
984 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...STPD??07:20+4AKArr -6/Dep +251h 35m+31ST??04:55+121h 35m17
no arr/dep
984 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC607:20+0NGPArr +14/Dep +552h 10m+41ST109:02+3173h 42m56
     F 
2553 kmPDPL Junction-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+5NZMArr +11/Dep +13h 25m-10ST??04:46+2544h 56m6
SM W F 
2842 kmxxx-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+28DEEArr +1:30/Dep +12h 20m-1:29ST??04:46+2543h 36m9
S      
2855 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+1SEGMArr +12/Dep +541h 11m+42ST??06:15+1720h 15m22
 M     
1147 kmFERO~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SC??11:45+19DRArr +3/Dep +01h 48m-3ST??08:50+521h 5m-22
 MT    
1029 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+1DRArr +5/Dep +41h 55m-1ST??14:10+225h 45m21
SMTWTFS
1124 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+1KYNArr +22/Dep +282h 3m+6ST??12:10+2623h 45m28
 M     
1082 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC??12:25+1DRArr +5/Dep +15h 23m-4ST??16:15+027h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1119 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+1CSTMArr +11/Dep +26h 30m-9ST??17:35+229h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1139 kmKishor*^~-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+1DRArr +5/Dep +11h 18m-4ST??11:42-123h 17m2
S  WT S
1119 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+0SURArr +8/Dep +174h 13m+9ST??12:10+1421h 25m16
S    F 
992 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +2/Dep +51h 30m+3ST??10:23+319h 26m10
SMTWTFS
1029 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +2/Dep +44h 5m+2ST??14:10+223h 13m20
SMTWTFS
1029 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +2/Dep +21h 58m+0ST??09:31+318h 34m1
SMTWTF 
1035 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +2/Dep +13h 28m-1ST??11:42-120h 45m1
S  WT S
1024 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT??14:57+0SURArr +21/Dep +173h 10m-4ST??12:10+1421h 13m15
S    F 
987 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+2WADIArr +4/Dep +442h 15m+40ST??12:10+2620h 30m28
 M     
992 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...SC1015:45+0JLArr +53/Dep +182h 27m-35ST114:40+370h 55m33
      S
2306 kmCheetah*^~-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -3/Dep +441h 45m+47ST??12:10+2620h 10m28
 M     
993 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC916:15+0WLArr +29/Dep +81h 50m-21ST114:40+346h 25m34
SMTWTFS
1374 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC117:40+10WLArr +28/Dep +825m-20ST114:40+345h 0m33
SMTWTFS
1724 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +41/Dep +133h 12m-28ST??20:20-123h 50m13
      S
1166 kmPDPL Junction-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...BMT220:51+0DRArr +2/Dep +102h 38m+8ST119:20+1022h 29m4
SMTWTFS
1033 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...BMT220:51+0DRArr +2/Dep +322h 8m+30ST118:19+3121h 28m1
  T   S
1038 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...BMT220:51+0DRArr +2/Dep +152h 8m+13ST118:19+3221h 28m2
S  W F 
1038 kmCheetah*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...BMT220:51+0DRArr +2/Dep +33h 23m+1ST120:33+623h 42m4
 M W F 
1033 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...BMT220:51+0DRArr +2/Dep +11h 53m-1ST117:55+121h 4m3
SMTWTF 
1044 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+1NGPArr -2/Dep +32h 15m+5ST??23:25-325h 25m7
     F 
1302 kmSudarshan*^~-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +35h 35m+0ST??02:45+327h 48m23
     F 
1037 kmvarungole-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +02h 5m-3ST??22:55-123h 58m6
S    F 
1041 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +12h 5m-2ST??22:55-123h 58m6
  T    
1038 kmDinesh Gada-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +8/Dep +122h 25m+4ST??17:22+818h 17m1
  T  F 
1021 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +8/Dep +41h 10m-4ST??15:55+216h 50m2
     F 
1021 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +8/Dep 10h 43m+0ST??01:30+226h 25m5
  T  F 
1026 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +8/Dep +171h 40m+9ST??15:55+1716h 50m1
  T    
1021 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +8/Dep +323h 30m+24ST??18:19+3119h 14m2
  T    
1026 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.