Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:22:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:22:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Secunderabad Junction/SC  -  Tenali Junction/TEL  -  Chennai Central/MAS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: MAS   

Secunderabad Junction/SC to Tenali Junction/TEL
55 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SC00:40
IISL
3A2A
TEL08:18
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...SC02:00
II
GNT07:25
57325Kacheguda - Guntur P...KCG*05:10
Unreserved
GNT*22:30
12796Secunderabad - Vijay...SC*05:30
II
GNT09:40
07757Secunderabad - Vijay...SC*05:30
II2SCC
GNT09:40
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SC*05:40
II
BZA11:10
12774Secunderabad - Shali...SC*05:40
3A
2A1A
BZA11:10
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SC05:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA12:30
17406Krishna ExpressSC06:05
II
TEL13:58
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSC*07:10
II
TEL12:40
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SC*07:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA13:05
07060Secunderabad – Velan...SC*07:30
SL3A
TEL15:08
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...SC*07:30
II
GNT12:40
12706Secunderabad - Guntu...SC*07:40
II
GNT*14:25
11019Konark Express (PT)SC08:00
II
BZA14:00
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...SC09:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA*15:10
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SC09:20
II
BZA15:05
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...SC09:20
II
BZA15:05
18646East Coast Express (...SC10:20
II
BZA16:30
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...SC10:30
IISL
3A2A
GNT15:45
57651Secunderabad Repalle...SC*10:50
II2S
TEL18:50
17230Sabari Express (PT)SC11:45
II
TEL18:08
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...SC12:05
IISL
3A2A
TEL19:38
17202Golconda ExpressSC*13:00
II
GNT*21:20
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...MJF13:17
IISL
3A2A
GNT18:20
57305Kacheguda Guntur Pas...KCG*14:40
II
GNT*08:45
12748Palnadu SF ExpressSC15:15
II
GNT*20:00
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SC*15:55
II
GNT20:25
12714Satavahana SF Expres...SC*16:15
II
BZA*22:10
08502Secunderabad - Visha...SC*16:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA22:25
17016Visakha Express (PT)SC*16:50
II
GNT21:40
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SC17:15
II
TEL23:10
12728Godavari SF Express ...SC17:40
II
BZA23:05
12784Secunderabad - Visak...SC*17:55
3A
2A1A
BZA23:45
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SC*18:05
II
TEL00:01
12764Padmavati SF Express...SC*18:30
II
TEL01:07
12760Charminar SF Express...SC18:55
II
TEL01:37
07452Kacheguda - Kakinada...MJF19:02
SL
3A2A
GNT00:45
07425Kacheguda - Kakinada...MJF19:07
IISL
3A2A
GNT01:30
22204Secunderabad - Visak...SC*20:15
3A
2A1A
BZA01:10
12740Secunderabad- Visak...SC*20:30
BZA01:40
12776Cocanada AC ExpressSC*20:45
2A1A
BZA01:50
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...SC21:05
II3A
2A
BZA03:20
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SC*21:15
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA03:00
57620Delta Fast PassengerMJF21:20
IISL
TEL05:00
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...SC21:40
IISL
3A2A
TEL03:58
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SC21:40
IISL
2A
GNT02:55
12754Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SC21:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA03:50
12756Nagavali Express (PT...SC21:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA03:50
17256Hyderabad-Narasapur ...SC22:10
IISL3A
2A1A
GNT03:10
12750Secunderabad - Machi...SC*22:30
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA04:25
17625Kacheguda - Repalle ...MJF22:30
IISL
TEL05:00
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SC*22:55
IISL3A
2A1A
TEL04:51
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...SC23:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA06:20
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...SC23:20
IISL
3A2A
GNT04:50

Tenali Junction/TEL to Chennai Central/MAS
65 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BZA00:2512622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...MAS*07:10
IISL3A2A1A
BZA01:2012851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...MAS*08:55
IISL3A2A
BZA01:2012898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...MS09:00
IISL3A2A
BZA01:2018496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...MS08:30
IISL3A2A
BZA01:2022869Visakhapatnam - Chen...MAS*08:55
IISL3A2A
TEL01:3812760Charminar SF Express...MAS*08:15
IISL3A2A1A
TEL01:4512830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...MAS*08:55
IISL3A2A
BZA02:2012968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...MAS*09:45
IISL3A2A1A
BZA02:2012970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...MAS09:45
IISL3A2A1A
TEL02:3022801Visakhapatnam - Chen...MAS*09:30
IISL3A2A
BZA02:4522632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...MAS*10:10
3A2A1A
TEL03:0516032Andaman ExpressMAS*10:20
IISL3A
TEL03:0516094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...MAS*10:20
IISL3A
TEL03:1016863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...MS09:55
IISL3A2A
TEL03:2815120Manduadih - Rameswar...MS10:35
IISL3A2A
BZA04:4512552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...MAS11:15
3A2A1A
BZA06:2012296Sanghamitra SF Expre...MAS13:30
IISL3A2A
TEL06:2812711Pinakini SF ExpressMAS*13:00
II2SCC
BZA07:2512577Bagmati ExpressMAS14:20
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3012670Ganga Kaveri ExpressMAS*14:25
IISL3A2A1A
BZA07:3022404New Delhi - Puducher...MS14:25
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3022351Patliputra - Yesvant...MAS14:20
IISL3A2A
BZA07:4022612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...MAS*15:10
IISL3A2A
TEL07:5522859Puri-Chennai Central...MAS*14:55
IISL3A2A
BZA08:0012504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...PER14:50
3A
BZA08:1022614Sangrami SF Weekly E...MAS*15:35
IISL3A
BZA08:1022825Shalimar - Chennai C...MAS*15:35
IISL3A2A
TEL09:2812655Navjeevan SF Express...MAS*16:05
IISL3A2A1A
BZA09:3522664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...MS*16:25
IISL3A2A
TEL09:5406009Santagrachi - Puduch...MS16:30
IISL3A2A
BZA10:2012841Coromandel Express (...MAS*17:00
IISL3A2A1A
BZA10:4016794Faizabad - Rameswara...MS18:35
IISL3A2A
BZA10:5012652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...MS18:05
IISL3A2A1A
BZA10:5012642Thirukkural SF Expre...MS18:05
IISL3A2A
BZA11:5515630Guwahati - Chennai E...MS20:05
IISL3A2A
BZA11:5515930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...MS20:05
IISL3A2A
BZA11:5512663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...MS19:55
IISL3A2A1A
BZA11:5512665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...MS19:55
IISL3A2A
BZA12:5512389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...MS*20:45
IISL3A2A
BZA14:3012612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAS*20:15
3A
BZA14:3012434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAS*20:15
3A2A1A
BZA14:3012270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAS*20:10
SL3A2A1A
BZA15:1022807Santragachi - Chenna...MAS*22:45
3A2A1A
BZA16:0512511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
BZA16:0512521Barauni - Ernakulam ...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
TEL16:1312376Asansol - Chennai Ce...MAS*22:45
IISL3A2A
TEL16:3522645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
TEL16:3522647Korba - Thiruvananth...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
TEL16:4012078Vijayawada - Chennai...MAS*22:35
2SCC
TEL17:5013351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...MAS01:25
IISL3A2A
TEL17:5018189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...MAS01:25
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2012688Dehradun - Madurai S...MAS02:15
IISL3A2A1A
BZA19:2022688Chandigarh - Madurai...MAS02:15
IISL3A
BZA20:2522644Patna - Ernakulam SF...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
BZA20:2522642Shalimar - Thiruvana...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
BZA20:2515228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
TEL21:1512839Howrah - Chennai Mai...MAS*03:50
IISL3A2A1A
BZA21:4506057Santragachi- Chennai...MAS*05:30
IISL3A
BZA21:5512510Guwahati - Bengaluru...MAS04:30
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5512508Guwahati - Thiruvana...MAS04:30
II2SSL3A2A
BZA21:5512516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...MAS04:30
II2SSL3A2A
BZA21:5522502New Tinsukia - KSR B...PER04:40
IISL3A2A
TEL22:3517644Circar ExpressMS06:30
IISL3A2A
TEL23:1212604Hyderabad - Chennai ...MAS*05:55
IISL3A2A1A
TEL23:5412616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...MAS*06:20
IISL3A2A1A

55 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Kazipet   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Gooty   Bhubaneswar   Raichur   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
861
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??07:10-TELArr /Dep 4h 0m+0MAS??22:35-15h 25m8
SM WTFS
707 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
17805
Σ Hyderabad Chennai&...MJF??21:20-TELArr /Dep 1h 28m+0MAS??13:00-15h 40m11
SMTWTFS
704 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.