Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 13:08:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 13:08:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Secunderabad Junction/SC  -  Vijayawada Junction/BZA  -  Howrah Junction/HWH

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: HWH   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Samalkot   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

Secunderabad Junction/SC to Vijayawada Junction/BZA
56 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SC00:40
IISL
3A
2A
BZA07:25
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...SC02:00
IISL
3A
2A
BZA08:45
57325Kacheguda - Guntur P...KCG*05:10
Unreserved
GNT*22:30
12796Secunderabad - Vijay...SC*05:30
II2S
CC
BZA*10:45
07757Secunderabad - Vijay...SC*05:30
II
BZA*10:45
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SC*05:40
IISL
3A
2A
BZA11:10
12774Secunderabad - Shali...SC*05:40
3A
2A
1A
BZA11:10
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SC05:40
IISL
3A
2A
BZA12:30
17406Krishna ExpressSC06:05
II
BZA12:55
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSC*07:10
II
BZA13:20
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SC*07:30
II
BZA13:05
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...SC*07:30
SL
3A
2A
BZA13:50
12706Secunderabad - Guntu...SC*07:40
II
BZA13:30
11019Konark Express (PT)SC08:00
II
BZA14:00
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...SC09:20
IISL
3A
2A
BZA*15:10
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SC09:20
IISL
3A
2A
BZA15:05
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...SC09:20
IISL
3A
2A
BZA15:05
18646East Coast Express (...SC10:20
IISL
3A
2A
BZA16:30
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...SC10:25
II3A
2A
BZA16:55
57651Secunderabad Repalle...SC*10:50
Unreserved
GNT18:00
17230Sabari Express (PT)SC11:40
IISL
3A
2A
GNT17:00
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...SC12:05
IISL
3A
2A
GNT18:30
17202Golconda ExpressSC*13:00
II2S
CC
BZA19:55
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...MJF13:17
IISL
3A
2A
BZA19:15
07117Hyderabad - Ernakula...SC13:20
SL
3A
2A
GNT18:20
57305Kacheguda Guntur Pas...KCG*14:40
IISL
GNT*08:45
12748Palnadu SF ExpressSC15:10
II2S
GNT*20:00
12704Falaknuma Express (P...SC*15:55
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BZA21:25
08412Kacheguda - Bhubanes...MJF16:02
3A
BZA22:00
12714Satavahana SF Expres...SC*16:15
IICC
BZA*22:10
08502Secunderabad - Visha...SC*16:30
IISL
3A
2A
BZA22:25
17016Visakha Express (PT)SC*16:50
IISL
3A
2A
BZA22:50
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SC17:15
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNT22:10
12728Godavari SF Express ...SC17:40
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BZA23:05
12784Secunderabad - Visak...SC*17:55
3A
2A
1A
BZA23:45
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SC*18:05
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNT22:55
12764Padmavati SF Express...SC*18:30
IISL
3A
2A
BZA00:30
12760Charminar SF Express...SC18:55
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BZA01:00
07016Kacheguda - Visakhap...MJF19:07
SL
3A
2A
BZA02:00
07425Kacheguda - Kakinada...MJF19:07
IISL
3A
2A
BZA02:00
07001Hyderabad - Kakinada...SC19:20
SL
3A
2A
BZA01:50
22204Secunderabad - Visak...SC*20:15
3A
2A
1A
BZA01:10
12740Secunderabad- Visak...SC*20:30
3A
BZA01:40
12776Cocanada AC ExpressSC*20:45
3A
2A
1A
BZA01:50
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...SC21:05
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BZA03:20
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SC*21:15
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BZA03:00
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...SC21:40
IISL
3A
2A
GNT02:55
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SC21:40
II2A
BZA03:55
20812Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SC21:50
IISL
3A
2A
BZA03:40
20810Nagavali Express (PT...SC21:50
IISL
3A
2A
BZA03:40
17256Hyderabad-Narasapur ...SC22:10
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BZA04:35
12750Secunderabad - Machi...SC*22:30
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BZA04:20
17625Kacheguda - Repalle ...MJF22:30
IISL
GNT04:10
12710Simhapuri SF Express...SC*22:55
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BZA04:20
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...SC23:20
IISL
3A
2A
BZA06:20
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...SC23:20
IISL
3A
2A
BZA06:20

Vijayawada Junction/BZA to Howrah Junction/HWH
36 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BZA01:4502842Chennai Central - Sa...SRC*23:30
SL3A
BZA02:5512868Puducherry - Howrah ...HWH*22:40
IISL3A2A
BZA02:5518048Amaravati ExpressHWH*22:40
IISL3A2A
BZA02:5512253Anga SF Express (PT)HWH22:40
IISL3A2A
BZA02:5522856Tirupati – Santragac...SRC*22:20
IISL3A2A
BZA05:3012664Tiruchchirappalli - ...HWH*03:10
IISL3A2A1A
BZA05:3012666Kanniyakumari - Howr...HWH*03:10
IISL3A2A
BZA06:3512840Chennai Central - Ho...HWH*04:00
IISL3A2A1A
BZA07:1506010Puducherry - Santrag...SRC*04:30
IISL3A2A
BZA09:4012864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HWH*06:25
IISL3A2A
BZA11:2522850Secunderabad - Shali...SHM*09:05
IISL3A2A
BZA11:2512774Secunderabad - Shali...SHM*09:05
3A2A1A
BZA13:2012509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...HWH10:55
IISL3A2A
BZA13:2012513Secunderabad - Guwah...HWH10:55
IISL3A2A
BZA13:2012515Thiruvananthapuram C...HWH10:55
IISL3A2A
BZA14:1007149Secunderabad - Guwah...ADL10:15
SL3A2A
BZA14:3522808Chennai Central - Sa...SRC*10:25
3A2A1A
BZA15:2512842Coromandel Express (...HWH*11:50
IISL3A2A1A
BZA16:2012659Gurudev SF Express (...SHM*13:50
IISL3A2A
BZA16:5018646East Coast Express (...HWH*16:10
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0012507Thiruvananthapuram C...HWH13:55
II2SSL3A2A
BZA17:0015227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...HWH13:55
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0022641Thiruvananthapuram C...SHM*13:50
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0022501K.S.R. Bengaluru - N...HWH13:55
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0022818Mysuru - Howrah Week...HWH*14:50
IISL3A2A
BZA19:0022878Ernakulam - Howrah A...HWH*14:50
Unreserved
BZA19:0522832Sri Sathya Sai Prash...HWH*14:50
IISL3A2A
BZA21:4012704Falaknuma Express (P...HWH*17:45
IISL3A2A1A
BZA21:5022852Mangaluru Central - ...SRC*18:00
IISL3A2A
BZA22:1506058Chennai Central - Sa...SRC*19:00
IISL3A
BZA22:3512246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HWH*16:15
SL3A2A1A
BZA22:4522864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HWH*16:15
3A2A1A
BZA23:0512503Bengaluru Cantt. - A...HWH18:30
3A
BZA23:0522888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HWH*18:30
3A
BZA*23:0520890Vijayawada - Howrah ...HWH*18:30
3A
BZA23:4022826Chennai Central - Sh...SHM*21:30
IISL3A2A

67 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Samalkot   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
18107
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad-Vija...SC207:10+1BZAArr +23/Dep +41h 15m-19SRC010:25+051h 15m16
   W  S
1911 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC107:40+1BZAArr +10/Dep 1h 55m+0HWH2111:50+3452h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1613 kmSRG*^~
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC107:40+1BZAArr +10/Dep +33h 30m-7HWH013:55+854h 15m23
   W   
1613 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC107:40+1BZAArr +10/Dep +41h 5m-6SRC010:25+050h 45m16
   W  S
1605 kmSRG*^~
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...SC208:00+17BZAArr /Dep +63h 10m+0HWH1113:55+1577h 55m3
S      
2375 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...SC208:00+17BZAArr /Dep +133h 10m+0HWH1113:55+877h 55m21
 M     
2375 kmGopal*^
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC208:00+17BZAArr /Dep +33h 10m+0HWH013:55+877h 55m8
  T    
2375 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC109:20+4BZAArr +5/Dep +31h 50m-2HWH013:55+852h 35m-1
no arr/dep
1580 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
23406
--
Σ Hyderabad Howrah&n...SC916:15+1BZAArr +3/Dep +055m-3HWH018:30+026h 15m6
S      
1581 kmBMTIR*^~
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC118:30+3BZAArr /Dep +02h 25m+0HWH022:40+052h 10m19
     F 
1967 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...SC118:55+13BZAArr /Dep +01h 55m+0HWH022:40+051h 45m18
     F 
2012 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...SC920:45+0BZAArr /Dep +241h 5m+0HWH2022:40+5273h 55m43
   W F 
1819 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC1022:55+3BZAArr +16/Dep 1h 15m+0HWH2103:10-152h 15m22
 M  T  
1874 kmSabyasachi*^~
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC1022:55+3BZAArr +16/Dep +152h 20m-1HWH1804:00+2753h 5m34
SMTWTFS
1874 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC923:20+27BZAArr +18/Dep +183h 20m+0HWH1806:25+5555h 5m24
S TWTF 
1720 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.