Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:12:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:12:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Secunderabad Junction/SC  -  Vijayawada Junction/BZA  -  Howrah Junction/HWH

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: HWH   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Samalkot   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

Secunderabad Junction/SC to Vijayawada Junction/BZA
53 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SC00:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:25
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...SC02:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA08:45
57325Kacheguda - Guntur P...KCG*05:10
Unreserved
GNT*22:30
12796Secunderabad - Vijay...SC*05:30
II
BZA*10:45
07757Secunderabad - Vijay...SC*05:30
II2SCC
BZA*10:45
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SC*05:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA11:10
12774Secunderabad - Shali...SC*05:40
3A
2A1A
BZA11:10
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SC05:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA12:30
17406Krishna ExpressSC06:05
II
BZA12:55
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSC*07:10
II
BZA13:20
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SC*07:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA13:05
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...SC*07:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA13:50
12706Secunderabad - Guntu...SC*07:40
II
BZA13:30
11019Konark ExpressSC08:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA14:00
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...SC09:20
II
BZA*15:10
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SC09:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:05
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...SC09:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:05
18646East Coast Express (...SC10:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA16:30
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...SC10:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA16:55
57651Secunderabad Repalle...SC*10:50
II2S
GNT18:00
17230Sabari Express (PT)SC11:45
IISL
3A2A
GNT17:00
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...SC12:05
IISL
3A2A
GNT18:30
17202Golconda ExpressSC*13:00
IICC
BZA19:55
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...MJF13:17
IISL
3A2A
BZA19:15
57305Kacheguda Guntur Pas...KCG*14:40
IISL
GNT*08:45
12748Palnadu SF ExpressSC15:15
II2SCC
GNT*20:00
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SC*15:55
II
BZA21:25
12714Satavahana SF Expres...SC*16:15
II2SCC
BZA*22:10
08502Secunderabad - Visha...SC*16:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA22:25
17016Visakha Express (PT)SC*16:50
II
BZA22:50
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SC17:15
IISL3A
2A1A
GNT22:10
12728Godavari SF Express ...SC17:40
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA23:05
12784Secunderabad - Visak...SC*17:55
3A
2A1A
BZA23:45
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SC*18:05
IISL3A
2A1A
GNT22:55
12764Padmavati SF Express...SC*18:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA00:30
12760Charminar SF Express...SC18:55
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA01:00
07425Kacheguda - Kakinada...MJF19:07
IISL
3A2A
BZA02:30
22204Secunderabad - Visak...SC*20:15
3A
2A1A
BZA01:10
12740Secunderabad- Visak...SC*20:30
3A
BZA01:40
12776Cocanada AC ExpressSC*20:45
3A
2A1A
BZA01:50
18520Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SC21:05
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA03:20
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SC*21:15
IISL3A
BZA03:00
57620Delta Fast PassengerMJF21:20
IISL
GNT04:10
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...SC21:40
IISL
GNT02:55
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SC21:40
II
BZA04:00
12754Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SC21:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA03:50
12756Nagavali Express (PT...SC21:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA03:50
17256Hyderabad-Narasapur ...SC22:10
II3A
2A
BZA04:25
12750Secunderabad - Machi...SC*22:30
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA04:25
17625Kacheguda - Repalle ...MJF22:30
IISL
GNT04:10
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SC*22:55
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA04:15
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...SC23:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA06:20
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...SC23:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA06:20

Vijayawada Junction/BZA to Howrah Junction/HWH
34 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BZA02:5512868Puducherry - Howrah ...HWH*22:40
IISL3A2A
BZA02:5518048Amaravati ExpressHWH*22:40
IISL3A2A
BZA02:5512253Anga SF Express (PT)HWH22:40
IISL3A2A
BZA02:5522856Tirupati – Santragac...SRC*22:20
IISL3A2A
BZA05:4012664Tiruchirapalli - How...HWH*03:15
IISL3A2A1A
BZA05:4012666Kanniyakumari - Howr...HWH*03:15
IISL3A2A
BZA06:4012840Chennai - Howrah Mai...HWH*04:10
IISL3A2A1A
BZA07:1506010Puducherry - Santrag...SRC*04:30
IISL3A2A
BZA09:4012864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HWH*06:10
IISL3A2A
BZA11:2522850Secunderabad - Shali...SHM*09:05
IISL3A2A
BZA11:2512774Secunderabad - Shali...SHM*09:05
3A2A1A
BZA13:2012509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...HWH10:55
IISL3A2A
BZA13:2012513Secunderabad - Guwah...HWH10:55
IISL3A2A
BZA13:2012515Thiruvananthapuram C...HWH10:55
II2SSL3A2A
BZA14:1007149Secunderabad - Guwah...ADL10:15
IISL3A2A
BZA14:3522808Chennai Central - Sa...SRC*10:25
3A2A1A
BZA15:2512842Coromandel Express (...HWH*11:50
IISL3A2A1A
BZA16:2012659Gurudev SF Express (...SHM*13:50
IISL3A2A
BZA16:5018646East Coast Express (...HWH*16:10
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0012507Thiruvananthapuram -...HWH13:55
II2SSL3A2A
BZA17:0015227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...HWH13:55
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0022641Thiruvananthapuram C...SHM*13:50
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0022501KSR Bengaluru - New ...HWH13:55
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0022818Mysuru - Howrah Week...HWH*14:50
IISL3A2A
BZA19:0022878Ernakulam - Howrah A...HWH*14:50
Unreserved
BZA19:0522832Sri Sathya Sai Prash...HWH*14:50
IISL3A2A
BZA21:4012704Falaknuma SF Express...HWH*17:45
IISL3A2A1A
BZA21:5522852Mangaluru Central - ...SRC*18:00
IISL3A2A
BZA22:3512246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HWH*16:15
SL3A2A1A
BZA22:4522864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HWH*16:15
3A2A1A
BZA23:0512503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HWH18:30
3A
BZA23:0522888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HWH*18:30
3A
BZA*23:0520890Vijayawada - Howrah ...HWH*18:30
3A
BZA23:4522826Chennai Central - Sh...SHM*21:30
IISL3A2A

66 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Samalkot   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18107
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad-Vija...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +20/Dep +291h 15m+9SRC??10:25+5327h 15m16
S   T  
1562 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +4/Dep +161h 55m+12HWH??11:50+3028h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1581 kmSRG*^~-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +4/Dep +113h 30m+7HWH??13:55+1:3530h 15m23
    T  
1581 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +4/Dep +291h 5m+25SRC??10:25+5326h 45m16
S   T  
1574 kmSRG*^~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...SC??08:00+14BZAArr /Dep +263h 0m+0HWH??13:55+1:3129h 55m3
  T    
1581 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...SC??08:00+14BZAArr /Dep +83h 0m+0HWH??13:55+2029h 55m20
   W   
1581 kmGopal*^-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??08:00+14BZAArr /Dep +113h 0m+0HWH??13:55+1:3529h 55m8
    T  
1581 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??09:20+30BZAArr +32/Dep +111h 50m-21HWH??13:55+1:3528h 35m-2
    T  
1581 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23406
--
Σ Hyderabad Howrah&n...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +6/Dep +1055m+4HWH??18:30+3:0326h 15m6
S      
1581 kmBMTIR*^~-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC118:30-BZAArr +13/Dep 2h 25m+0HWH022:40-52h 10m24
     F 
1968 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...SC118:55-BZAArr +13/Dep 1h 55m+0HWH022:40-51h 45m23
     F 
2012 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +29/Dep +241h 5m-5HWH??22:40+1:2625h 55m43
     F 
1581 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +14/Dep +251h 25m+11HWH??03:15+3928h 20m22
  T  F 
1581 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +14/Dep +92h 25m-5HWH??04:10+3529h 15m34
SMTWTFS
1581 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+27BZAArr +15/Dep +83h 20m-7HWH??06:10+1:1430h 50m24
S TWTF 
1581 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.