Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 04:20:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 04:20:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Secunderabad Junction/SC  -  Vijayawada Junction/BZA  -  Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: VSKP   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

Secunderabad Junction/SC to Vijayawada Junction/BZA
56 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SC00:40
IISL
3A
2A
BZA07:25
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...SC02:00
IISL
3A
2A
BZA08:45
57325Kacheguda - Guntur P...KCG*05:10
Unreserved
GNT*22:30
12796Secunderabad - Vijay...SC*05:30
II2S
CC
BZA*10:45
07757Secunderabad - Vijay...SC*05:30
II2S
CC
BZA*10:45
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SC*05:40
IISL
3A
2A
BZA11:10
12774Secunderabad - Shali...SC*05:40
3A
2A
1A
BZA11:10
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SC05:40
IISL
3A
2A
BZA12:30
17406Krishna ExpressSC06:05
II2S
SL
CC
3A
BZA12:55
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSC*07:10
II2S
CC
BZA13:20
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SC*07:30
IISL
3A
2A
BZA13:05
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...SC*07:30
SL
3A
2A
BZA13:50
12706Secunderabad - Guntu...SC*07:40
II2S
CC
BZA13:30
11019Konark Express (PT)SC08:00
IISL
3A
2A
BZA14:00
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...SC09:20
IISL
3A
2A
BZA*15:10
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SC09:20
IISL
3A
2A
BZA15:05
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...SC09:20
IISL
3A
2A
BZA15:05
18646East Coast Express (...SC10:20
IISL
3A
2A
BZA16:30
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...SC10:25
IISL
3A
2A
BZA16:55
57651Secunderabad Repalle...SC*10:50
Unreserved
GNT18:00
17230Sabari Express (PT)SC11:40
IISL
3A
2A
GNT17:00
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...SC12:05
IISL
3A
2A
GNT18:30
17202Golconda ExpressSC*13:00
II2S
CC
BZA19:55
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...MJF13:17
IISL
3A
2A
BZA19:15
07117Hyderabad - Ernakula...SC13:20
SL
3A
2A
GNT18:20
57305Kacheguda Guntur Pas...KCG*14:40
IISL
GNT*08:45
12748Palnadu SF ExpressSC15:10
II2S
CC
GNT*20:00
12704Falaknuma Express (P...SC*15:55
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BZA21:25
08412Kacheguda - Bhubanes...MJF16:02
3A
BZA22:00
12714Satavahana SF Expres...SC*16:15
II2S
CC
BZA*22:10
08502Secunderabad - Visha...SC*16:30
IISL
3A
2A
BZA22:25
17016Visakha Express (PT)SC*16:50
IISL
3A
2A
BZA22:50
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SC17:15
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNT22:10
12728Godavari SF Express ...SC17:40
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BZA23:05
12784Secunderabad - Visak...SC*17:55
3A
2A
1A
BZA23:45
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SC*18:05
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNT22:55
12764Padmavati SF Express...SC*18:30
IISL
3A
2A
BZA00:30
12760Charminar SF Express...SC18:55
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BZA01:00
07016Kacheguda - Visakhap...MJF19:07
SL
3A
2A
BZA02:00
07425Kacheguda - Kakinada...MJF19:07
IISL
3A
2A
BZA02:00
07001Hyderabad - Kakinada...SC19:20
SL
3A
2A
BZA01:50
22204Secunderabad - Visak...SC*20:15
3A
2A
1A
BZA01:10
12740Secunderabad- Visak...SC*20:30
3A
BZA01:40
12776Cocanada AC ExpressSC*20:45
3A
2A
1A
BZA01:50
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...SC21:05
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BZA03:20
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SC*21:15
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BZA03:00
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...SC21:40
IISL
3A
2A
GNT02:55
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SC21:40
IISL
3A
2A
BZA03:55
20812Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SC21:50
IISL
3A
2A
BZA03:40
20810Nagavali Express (PT...SC21:50
IISL
3A
2A
BZA03:40
17256Hyderabad-Narasapur ...SC22:10
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BZA04:35
12750Secunderabad - Machi...SC*22:30
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BZA04:20
17625Kacheguda - Repalle ...MJF22:30
IISL
GNT04:10
12710Simhapuri SF Express...SC*22:55
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BZA04:20
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...SC23:20
IISL
3A
2A
BZA06:20
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...SC23:20
IISL
3A
2A
BZA06:20

Vijayawada Junction/BZA to Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
100 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BZA00:0512784Secunderabad - Visak...VSKP*06:50
3A2A1A
BZA01:2522204Secunderabad - Visak...VSKP*06:30
3A2A1A
BZA01:4502842Chennai Central - Sa...VSKP08:15
SL3A
BZA01:5512740Secunderabad- Visak...VSKP*07:40
3A
BZA02:1507016Kacheguda - Visakhap...VSKP*07:50
SL3A2A
BZA02:5512868Puducherry - Howrah ...VSKP08:30
IISL3A2A
BZA02:5518048Amaravati ExpressVSKP08:30
IISL3A2A
BZA02:5512253Anga SF Express (PT)VSKP08:30
IISL3A2A
BZA02:5522856Tirupati – Santragac...VSKP08:30
IISL3A2A
BZA03:2517487Tirumala ExpressVSKP*11:30
IISL3A2A
BZA03:4018520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...VSKP*11:15
IISL3A2A1A
BZA04:0020812Hazur Sahib Nanded -...VSKP*10:15
IISL3A2A
BZA04:0020810Nagavali Express (PT...VSKP10:10
IISL3A2A
BZA04:1022881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...VSKP10:25
IISL3A2A
BZA04:1512829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...VSKP10:25
IISL3A2A
BZA04:1522870Chennai Central–Visa...VSKP*10:25
IISL3A2A
BZA04:5007487Tirupati - Visakhapa...VSKP*10:45
3A
BZA05:0022802Chennai Central - Vi...VSKP*11:00
IISL3A2A
BZA05:0022834Krishnarajapuram - B...VSKP11:00
3A
BZA05:0022708Tirupati - Visakhapa...VSKP*11:00
CC
BZA05:3012897Puducherry - Bhubane...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A
BZA05:3018495Rameswaram - Bhubane...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A
BZA05:3015929Tambaram - Dibrugarh...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A
BZA05:3015629Tambaram - Guwahati ...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A
BZA05:3012664Tiruchchirappalli - ...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A1A
BZA05:3012666Kanniyakumari - Howr...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A
BZA05:4008568Kollam - Vishakatapa...VSKP*12:30
IISL3A2A
BZA*06:0512718Ratnachal SF ExpressVSKP*12:10
II2SCC
BZA06:3512840Chennai Central - Ho...VSKP13:00
IISL3A2A1A
BZA06:5518464Prashanti Express (P...VSKP13:15
IISL3A2A
BZA07:0512862Dakshin Link SF Expr...VSKP*13:30
IISL3A2A
BZA07:0512722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...VSKP*13:30
IISL3A2A
BZA07:1506010Puducherry - Santrag...DVD13:43
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3013352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...VSKP15:15
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3018190Alappuzha - Rourkela...VSKP15:15
IISL3A
BZA07:3013352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...VSKP15:15
IISL3A2A
BZA07:4018502Gandhidham - Vishakh...VSKP*14:35
IISL3A2A
BZA08:1006579Yesvantpur - Visakha...VSKP*14:35
SL3A2A
BZA*08:2557225Vijayawada - Visakha...VSKP*19:00
Unreserved
BZA09:3017239Simhadri ExpressVSKP*18:20
II2SCC
BZA09:4012864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...VSKP15:55
IISL3A2A
BZA11:2512804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...VSKP*17:30
IISL3A2A
BZA11:2522850Secunderabad - Shali...VSKP17:30
IISL3A2A
BZA11:2512774Secunderabad - Shali...VSKP17:30
3A2A1A
BZA11:5022416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...VSKP*17:50
3A2A1A
BZA12:5018112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...VSKP20:35
IISL3A2A
BZA13:2012509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...VSKP19:10
IISL3A2A
BZA13:2012513Secunderabad - Guwah...VSKP19:10
IISL3A2A
BZA13:2012515Thiruvananthapuram C...VSKP19:10
IISL3A2A
BZA13:2022643Ernakulam - Patna SF...VSKP19:10
IISL3A2A
BZA13:3012806Janmabhoomi ExpressVSKP*19:40
II2SCC
BZA14:1007149Secunderabad - Guwah...VSKP20:35
SL3A2A
BZA14:2011019Konark Express (PT)VSKP21:00
IISL3A2A
BZA14:3522808Chennai Central - Sa...VSKP20:35
3A2A1A
BZA14:3518638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...VSKP20:35
IISL3A2A
BZA14:3508302Banaswadi - Sambalpu...VSKP20:35
IISL3A2A
BZA15:0022884Yesvantpur - Puri We...VSKP22:05
3A
BZA15:2512842Coromandel Express (...VSKP21:50
IISL3A2A1A
BZA15:2518504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...VSKP*22:05
IISL3A2A
BZA16:2012659Gurudev SF Express (...VSKP22:45
IISL3A2A
BZA16:5018646East Coast Express (...VSKP23:35
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0012507Thiruvananthapuram C...VSKP22:45
II2SSL3A2A
BZA17:0015227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...VSKP22:45
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0022641Thiruvananthapuram C...VSKP22:45
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0022501K.S.R. Bengaluru - N...VSKP22:45
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0022818Mysuru - Howrah Week...VSKP00:10
IISL3A2A
BZA17:5522611Chennai - New Jalpai...VSKP00:10
IISL3A2A
BZA18:4517482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...VSKP04:40
IISL3A2A
BZA18:4517480Tirupati - Puri Expr...VSKP04:40
IISL3A2A
BZA18:5522838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...VSKP00:45
3A2A
BZA19:0022878Ernakulam - Howrah A...DVD00:10
Unreserved
BZA19:0522832Sri Sathya Sai Prash...DVD00:10
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2022872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...VSKP02:00
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2018568Kollam - Vishakhapat...VSKP*01:25
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2022880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...VSKP02:00
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2518402Dwarka ExpressVSKP02:00
IISL3A2A
BZA19:3507438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...VSKP01:30
IISL3A2A
BZA*21:0057271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...VSKP08:05
IISL
BZA21:4012704Falaknuma Express (P...VSKP03:30
IISL3A2A1A
BZA21:5012846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...VSKP04:10
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5012836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...VSKP04:10
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5012890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...VSKP04:10
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5022613Sangrami SF Weekly E...VSKP04:10
IISLCC3A
BZA21:5022852Mangaluru Central - ...VSKP04:10
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5012375Chennai Central - As...VSKP04:10
IISL3A2A
BZA22:1506058Chennai Central - Sa...VSKP05:10
IISL3A
BZA22:2008412Kacheguda - Bhubanes...VSKP05:30
3A
GDV22:3057229Machilipatnam - Visa...VSKP*08:55
IISL
BZA22:5508502Secunderabad - Visha...VSKP*04:50
IISL3A2A
BZA23:0017016Visakha Express (PT)VSKP07:15
IISL3A2A
BZA23:0512503Bengaluru Cantt. - A...VSKP05:10
3A
BZA23:0522888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...VSKP05:10
3A
BZA*23:0520890Vijayawada - Howrah ...VSKP05:10
3A
BZA23:2012728Godavari SF Express ...VSKP*05:50
IISL3A2A1A
BZA23:3008574Tirupati - Vishakapa...VSKP*06:50
II2SSL3A2A
BZA23:4015905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...VSKP06:15
IISL3A2A
BZA23:4022604Villupuram - Kharagp...VSKP06:15
IISL3A2A
BZA23:4022606Villupuram - Purulia...VSKP06:15
IISL3A2A
BZA23:4022826Chennai Central - Sh...VSKP06:15
IISL3A2A
BZA23:4022860Chennai Central-Puri...VSKP06:15
IISL3A2A

44 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC107:40+1BZAArr +10/Dep 1h 55m+0VSKP021:50+1938h 10m5
SMTWTFS
731 kmSRG*^~
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC107:40+1BZAArr +10/Dep 4h 25m+0VSKP000:10+540h 30m6
  T    
732 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC107:40+1BZAArr +10/Dep 10h 10m+0VSKP006:15+046h 35m24
    T  
732 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC107:40+1BZAArr +10/Dep +33h 30m-7VSKP222:45+539h 5m9
   W   
731 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC107:40+1BZAArr +10/Dep +41h 5m-6VSKP020:35+536h 55m8
   W  S
731 kmSRG*^~
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...SC107:40+1BZAArr +10/Dep +11h 5m-9VSKP020:35+336h 55m12
 M     
731 kmBMTIR*^~
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...SC109:20+4BZAArr +5/Dep +204h 15m+15VSKP302:00+1664h 40m6
no arr/dep
698 kmGopal*^
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC509:20+31BZAArr +41/Dep 2h 50m+0VSKP000:10+538h 50m-18
no arr/dep
913 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC109:20+4BZAArr +5/Dep +31h 50m-2VSKP222:45+537h 25m-15
no arr/dep
698 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC313:00+0BZAArr +12/Dep 1h 55m+0VSKP204:10-139h 10m9
     F 
731 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC313:00+0BZAArr +12/Dep +81h 55m-4VSKP004:10+139h 10m13
  T T  
731 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC313:00+0BZAArr +12/Dep 1h 55m+0VSKP304:10+339h 10m15
S      
731 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...SC916:15+1BZAArr +3/Dep +823h 40m+5VSKP004:10+135h 55m13
  T T  
699 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC916:15+1BZAArr +3/Dep 1h 30m+0VSKP006:15+038h 0m24
    T  
700 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
23406
--
Σ Hyderabad Howrah&n...SC916:15+1BZAArr +3/Dep +055m-3VSKP005:10+012h 55m1
S      
699 kmBMTIR*^~
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC118:30+3BZAArr /Dep +02h 25m+0VSKP008:30+038h 0m10
     F 
1086 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...SC118:55+13BZAArr /Dep +352h 25m+0VSKP811:30+1940h 35m33
SMTWTFS
1130 kmDrPraveen
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...SC118:55+13BZAArr /Dep +01h 55m+0VSKP008:30+037h 35m9
     F 
1131 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC920:45+0BZAArr /Dep +173h 40m+0VSKP311:40+738h 55m6
no arr/dep
937 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...SC920:45+0BZAArr /Dep +241h 5m+0VSKP008:30+2559h 45m30
   W F 
937 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
429
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC122:10+5BZAArr +14/Dep +21h 30m-12VSKP812:10+1738h 0m10
SMTWTFS
802 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC122:10+5BZAArr +14/Dep +1755m+3VSKP311:40+737h 30m5
S      
801 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC122:10+5BZAArr +14/Dep +1155m-3VSKP211:40+337h 30m5
   W   
802 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
14215
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC122:10+5BZAArr +14/Dep +552h 55m+41VSKP315:15+1:2265h 5m54
SMTWTFS
802 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...SC622:30+1BZAArr +11/Dep +21h 45m-9VSKP812:10+1737h 40m11
SMTWTFS
780 kmBalaji Sunder*^~
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...SC622:30+1BZAArr +11/Dep +553h 10m+44VSKP315:15+1:2264h 45m55
SMTWTFS
780 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
23090
--
Σ Overnight & Double...SC622:30+1BZAArr +11/Dep +3640m+25VSKP011:00+2736h 30m16
  T T S
779 kmLHB for SCR legends ...
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...SC1022:55+3BZAArr +16/Dep +21h 50m-14VSKP812:10+1737h 15m11
SMTWTFS
993 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC1022:55+3BZAArr +16/Dep 1h 15m+0VSKP211:40+236h 45m13
 M  T  
992 kmSabyasachi*^~
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC1022:55+3BZAArr +16/Dep +171h 15m+1VSKP311:40+736h 45m6
S      
992 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC1022:55+3BZAArr +16/Dep +553h 15m+39VSKP315:15+1:2264h 20m55
SMTWTFS
993 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC1022:55+3BZAArr +16/Dep +152h 20m-1VSKP113:00+1838h 5m15
SMTWTFS
993 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC1022:55+3BZAArr +16/Dep +111h 15m-5VSKP211:40+336h 45m6
   W   
993 kmBMTIR*^~
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC923:20+27BZAArr +18/Dep +4835m+30VSKP313:15+1:0937h 55m22
S TWTF 
839 kmbring back ellora ex...
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC923:20+27BZAArr +18/Dep +551h 10m+37VSKP315:15+1:2263h 55m45
S TWTF 
839 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC923:20+27BZAArr +18/Dep +183h 20m+0VSKP315:55+4340h 35m9
S TWTF 
838 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC023:20+1BZAArr +3/Dep +4835m+45VSKP313:15+1:0937h 55m22
 M    S
802 kmBMTIR*^~
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.