Search Trains
SEH/Sehore ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:28:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:28:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEH/Sehore to ED/Erode Junction
14 Trains / 41 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒SEH   Filters   Dep: SEH   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between SEH/Sehore and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL101:50+1:16ED008:40+5130h 50m16
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBPL101:50+1:00ED007:55+3230h 5m19
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50-ED307:55-30h 5m19
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL401:50-ED008:40-30h 50m14
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1875 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+33ED313:00+733h 55m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05-ED013:00-33h 55m19
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1805 km53 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRSEH205:55+18ED215:55+2434h 0m23
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 1913 km56 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBPL117:10+25ED223:15+1130h 5m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBPL117:10+37ED223:15+2330h 5m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRBPL119:05+20ED207:10+4036h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1867 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15+21ED206:00+5232h 45m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km57 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBPL121:20+2:52ED106:00+2:2032h 40m27
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km57 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBPL121:20+4:00ED206:00+3:4532h 40m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45+48ED203:15+4329h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km61 km/hr

41 ΣChains between SEH/Sehore and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BPL??00:05+26MASArr +22/Dep +11h 0m-21ED??02:47+3226h 42m-2
    T S
1875 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BPL??00:05+36MASArr +35/Dep +11h 0m-34ED??02:47+3226h 42m-1
  T    
1875 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BPL??00:05+26MASArr +22/Dep +030m-22ED??02:07+3826h 2m-1
    T S
1875 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BPL??00:05+36MASArr +35/Dep +030m-35ED??02:07+3826h 2m0
  T    
1875 kmDK-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...BPL??00:05+36MASArr +35/Dep +11h 25m-34SA??02:40+1226h 35m0
  T    
1816 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...BPL??00:05+26MASArr +22/Dep +11h 25m-21SA??02:40+1226h 35m-1
    T S
1816 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...BPL??01:15+58DDArr +29/Dep +512h 20m+22ED??16:50+639h 35m21
 M     
1990 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BPL??01:15+58DDArr +29/Dep +462h 20m+17ED??16:50+1139h 35m22
S  WTF 
1990 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...BPL??01:15+58MAOArr +42/Dep +502h 55m+8ED??00:30+1:2247h 15m13
     F 
2271 kmxxx-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...BIH??01:19+3GYArr +59/Dep +1:054h 7m+6ED??22:05+1744h 46m25
 M     
2052 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...BPL??05:25+44BZAArr +39/Dep +43h 45m-35ED??15:30+2634h 5m5
  T    
1815 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...SEH??05:55+20SBCArr +42/Dep +22h 30m-40ED??20:27+2038h 32m0
  T    
1987 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...SEH??05:55+17MASArr -9/Dep +01h 45m+9ED??17:40+4435h 45m-3
 M    S
1914 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...SEH??05:55+20SBCArr +42/Dep +27h 10m-40ED??01:26+2143h 31m-3
  T T  
1980 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...BPL??06:05+38KYNArr +31/Dep +243h 23m-7ED??04:15+1646h 10m25
  TW  S
2233 kmIBRAHIM-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...BPL??07:00+46DDArr +57/Dep +1:0545m+8ED??22:05+1739h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2075 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...BPL??07:00+46SBCArr +35/Dep +13h 20m-34ED??22:25+1139h 25m0
SMTWTFS
2026 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...BPL??07:00+46BNCArr +50/Dep +105h 54m-40ED??00:05+1441h 5m-1
 M W   
2017 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...BPL??07:00+46BNCArr +50/Dep +22h 12m-48ED??20:27+2037h 27m5
  T    
2029 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...BPL??07:00+46SBCArr +35/Dep +13h 35m-34SA??22:15+1339h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
1925 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...BPL??07:05+1:22KYNArr +1:07/Dep +241h 51m-43ED??04:15+1645h 10m20
  T    
2233 kmDP~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...BPL??08:00+41NGPArr +44/Dep +211h 0m-23ED??15:30+2631h 30m13
  T    
1815 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BPL??08:00+41MASArr +15/Dep +04h 20m-15ED??17:40+4433h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1874 kmA Ajay-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...SEH??08:28+9MASArr -6/Dep +01h 20m+6ED??17:40+4433h 12m-6
 M     
1913 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BPL??11:05+56MSArr +16/Dep +02h 5m-16ED??21:27+3034h 22m-2
 M     
1879 kmNazeer*^~-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...BPL??16:15+38YPRArr +58/Dep +61h 52m-52ED??03:15+2935h 0m11
SMT T S
1856 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BPL??16:15+38YPRArr +58/Dep +11h 25m-57ED??02:15+3934h 0m2
 M    S
1867 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...BPL116:15+38YPRArr +58/Dep +592h 35m+1ED204:40+4760h 25m32
SMT T S
1861 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...BPL??16:15+38YPRArr +58/Dep +225m-56ED??01:26+2133h 11m6
SMT T S
1902 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...BPL??16:15+38YPRArr +58/Dep +152h 15m-43ED??04:15+1636h 0m29
  T   S
1867 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BPL??17:50+57MSArr +52/Dep +01h 40m-52ED??01:05+2231h 15m-1
 M    S
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BPL??17:50+1:09MSArr +37/Dep +01h 40m-37ED??01:05+2231h 15m0
  T T  
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BPL??17:50+57MSArr +52/Dep +14h 5m-51ED??03:55+2334h 5m0
 M    S
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BPL??17:50+1:09MSArr +37/Dep +14h 5m-36ED??03:55+2334h 5m1
  T T  
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BPL??19:45+1:07SRRArr +1:26/Dep +3655m-50ED??13:50+1642h 5m3
SMTWTFS
2160 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BPL??22:20+1:32DDArr +1:21/Dep +464h 10m-35ED??16:50+1142h 30m-17
  TWT S
1989 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BPL??22:20+1:32DDArr +1:21/Dep +514h 10m-30ED??16:50+642h 30m-18
S      
1989 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...BPL??22:20+1:32PUNEArr +54/Dep +394h 15m-15ED??22:05+1747h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
2227 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...HBJ??23:59+1:10MASArr +50/Dep +11h 5m-49ED??02:47+3226h 48m1
  T   S
1868 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...HBJ??23:59+1:10MASArr +50/Dep +12h 0m-49ED??03:55+2327h 56m1
  T   S
1868 kmNazeer*^~-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...HBJ??23:59+1:10MASArr +50/Dep +12h 20m-49SA??02:55+426h 56m-2
  T    
1809 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.