Search Trains
SEH/Sehore ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:45:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:45:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEH/Sehore to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
14 Trains / 90 ΣChains

 
 
7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒SEH   Filters   Dep: SEH   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between SEH/Sehore and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRBPL300:25+23LDH319:25+5619h 0m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1032 km54 km/hr
22125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRBPL200:45+32LDH218:25+1:0517h 40m5
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1016 km57 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBPL200:55+31LDH217:50+1:2516h 55m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1016 km60 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBPL306:20+44LDH204:40+1:0022h 20m46
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1074 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBPL209:10+22LDH303:43+1:0918h 33m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1016 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBPL209:20+57LDH407:00+3221h 40m21
S      
IISL3A
RLWL1032 km48 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBPL009:20-LDH407:00-21h 40m19
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1032 km48 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBPL2,309:20+44LDH407:00+4221h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1032 km48 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL210:00+33LDH607:00+3321h 0m27
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1032 km49 km/hr
11057Mumbai CSMT - Amrits...ExpCRBPL215:05+45LDH313:35+1:2522h 30m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km48 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRSEH216:19+17LDH210:55+1:3518h 36m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1054 km57 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRHBJ320:35+7LDH412:35+4116h 0m3
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1022 km64 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRHBJ322:53+20LDH415:25+5616h 32m3
   W   
3A
RLWL1031 km62 km/hr

90 ΣChains between SEH/Sehore and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...BPL??00:25+28NDLSArr +13/Dep +13h 30m-12LDH??20:17+2419h 52m-6
 MT  F 
1015 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...BPL??00:25+28NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:411h 10m+2:28LDH??18:24+3:4717h 59m9
 MT  F 
1015 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...BPL??00:25+28NDLSArr +13/Dep +14h 30m-12LDH??22:05+1821h 40m-7
 MT  F 
1015 kmxxx-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...BPL??00:45+23NZMArr +1/Dep +2421h 5m+23LDH??16:47+3840h 2m23
    T S
1015 kmCheetah*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...BPL??00:45+28UMBArr +7/Dep +133h 50m+6LDH??23:07+2722h 22m-4
 M   F 
1016 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...BPL??00:45+23NZMArr +1/Dep +14h 30m+0LDH??22:05+1821h 20m-11
    T S
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...BPL??00:45+28NZMArr +15/Dep +14h 30m-14LDH??22:05+1821h 20m-11
 M   F 
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...BPL??00:45+28CDGArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6LDH??21:37+2420h 52m-9
     F 
1058 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...HBJ??02:10+36NZMArr +35/Dep +2:413h 35m+2:06LDH??18:24+3:4716h 14m12
  T    
1014 kmGopal*^-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BPL??02:10+20NZMArr +14/Dep +243h 15m+10LDH??19:18+5417h 8m3
 M    S
1008 kmxxx-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...HBJ??02:10+36NZMArr +35/Dep +15h 15m-34LDH??00:02+2721h 52m13
  T   S
1077 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amrit...HBJ??02:10+33NZMArr +24/Dep +552h 5m+31LDH??19:40+1:4417h 30m19
     F 
1022 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...HBJ??02:10+33NZMArr +24/Dep +15h 15m-23LDH??00:02+2721h 52m15
 M   F 
1078 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BPL??02:10+20NZMArr +14/Dep +17h 5m-13LDH??22:05+1819h 55m-4
 M    S
1008 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...HBJ??02:10+36NZMArr +35/Dep +16h 55m-34LDH??22:05+1819h 55m-4
  T   S
1014 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BPL??02:10+16NZMArr +36/Dep +17h 5m-35LDH??22:05+1819h 55m-5
S      
1008 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...BPL??02:10+22NZMArr +13/Dep +17h 5m-12LDH??22:05+1819h 55m-3
    T  
1009 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...BPL??02:10+23NDLSArr +17/Dep +15h 35m-16LDH??20:17+2418h 7m-5
  T  F 
1016 kmSECR Cleanest Zone o...-
23575
--
Σ Bilaspur NDLS Amri...BPL??02:10+23NDLSArr +17/Dep +242h 45m+7LDH??19:18+5417h 8m1
  T  F 
1016 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BPL??02:45+49NZMArr +58/Dep +12h 35m-57LDH??00:02+2721h 17m-21
SMTWTFS
1072 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...BPL??02:45+49NZMArr +58/Dep +07h 35m-58LDH??01:32+1422h 47m-37
SMTWTFS
1009 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...BPL??02:45+49NZMArr +58/Dep +581h 2m+0LDH??20:27+1:2517h 42m5
S  W  S
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...BPL??02:45+49NZMArr +58/Dep +13h 15m-57LDH??20:17+2417h 32m-37
SMTWTFS
1009 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...BPL??02:45+49NZMArr +58/Dep +14h 15m-57LDH??22:05+1819h 20m-38
SMTWTFS
1009 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BPL??03:00+33NZMArr +36/Dep +53h 11m-31LDH??00:02+2721h 2m-16
SMTWTFS
1051 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BPL??03:00+33NDLSArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38LDH??20:17+2417h 17m-32
SMTWTFS
1015 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BPL??03:00+33NDLSArr +39/Dep +36h 55m-36LDH??00:57+821h 57m-34
SMTWTFS
1015 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BPL??03:00+33NDLSArr +39/Dep +1:031h 15m+24LDH??20:27+1:2517h 27m10
S  W  S
1015 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BPL203:00-NDLSArr +39/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH205:06-74h 6m28
SMTWTFS
1014 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BPL??03:00+33NDLSArr +39/Dep +13h 45m-38LDH??22:05+1819h 5m-33
SMTWTFS
1015 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...BPL??03:30+38NZMArr +15/Dep +36h 25m-12LDH??00:57+821h 27m-20
  T    
1008 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...BPL??03:30+38NZMArr +15/Dep +13h 15m-14LDH??22:05+1818h 35m-19
  T    
1008 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...BPL??06:00+40NZMArr +40/Dep +04h 5m-40LDH??01:32+1419h 32m-30
SM WTF 
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...BPL??06:00+40NZMArr +40/Dep +252h 15m-15LDH??02:40+4820h 40m-5
SM WTF 
1074 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...BPL??06:00+40NZMArr +40/Dep +33h 25m-37LDH??02:05+2220h 5m-22
SM WTF 
1007 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BPL??06:30+1:02NZMArr +1:14/Dep +03h 40m-1:14LDH??01:32+1419h 2m-11
  T   S
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BPL??06:30+34NZMArr +39/Dep +251h 50m-14LDH??02:40+4820h 10m3
    T  
1074 kmDB*^~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...BPL??06:30+32NZMArr +39/Dep +33h 30m-36LDH??00:57+818h 27m-24
S      
1009 kmGopal*^-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BPL??06:30+34NZMArr +34/Dep +251h 50m-9LDH??02:40+4820h 10m13
   W   
1074 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BPL??06:30+32NZMArr +39/Dep +251h 50m-14LDH??02:40+4820h 10m3
S      
1075 kmAbhishek Rai-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...BPL??06:30+34NZMArr +34/Dep +33h 30m-31LDH??00:57+818h 27m-14
   W   
1008 kmCheetah*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BPL??06:30+44NZMArr +59/Dep +33h 30m-56LDH??00:57+818h 27m-21
 M     
1008 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BPL??06:30+1:02NZMArr +1:14/Dep +33h 30m-1:11LDH??00:57+818h 27m-13
  T   S
1008 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...BPL??06:30+34NZMArr +34/Dep +03h 40m-34LDH??01:32+1419h 2m-12
   W   
1008 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...BPL??06:30+32NZMArr +39/Dep +03h 40m-39LDH??01:32+1419h 2m-22
S      
1009 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...BPL??06:30+32NZMArr +39/Dep +33h 0m-36LDH??02:05+2219h 35m-14
S      
1008 kmAnkit*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BPL??06:30+44NZMArr +59/Dep +03h 40m-59LDH??01:32+1419h 2m-19
 M     
1008 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+1:02NZMArr +1:14/Dep +251h 50m-49LDH??02:40+4820h 10m14
  T   S
1074 kmxxx-
21585
Σ AP Raj Σ...BPL??07:50+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +31h 35m-4LDH??00:57+817h 7m-16
SMTWTFS
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BPL??07:50+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +03h 10m-7LDH??02:55+2119h 5m-14
 M W  S
1014 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BPL??07:50+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 45m-7LDH??01:32+1417h 42m-14
SMTWTFS
1015 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BPL??08:15+21NZMArr +32/Dep +02h 50m-32LDH??01:32+1417h 17m-10
 M W   
1009 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BPL??08:15+50NZMArr +1:07/Dep +02h 50m-1:07LDH??01:32+1417h 17m-19
S    F 
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...BPL??08:15+33NZMArr +54/Dep +251h 0m-29LDH??02:40+4818h 25m10
  T T S
1074 kmHussain*^~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BPL??08:15+50NZMArr +1:07/Dep +32h 40m-1:04LDH??00:57+816h 42m-21
S    F 
1008 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...BPL??08:15+33NZMArr +54/Dep +02h 50m-54LDH??01:32+1417h 17m-15
  T T S
1008 kmHussain*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BPL??08:15+50NZMArr +1:07/Dep +32h 10m-1:04LDH??02:05+2217h 50m-11
S    F 
1007 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BPL??08:15+21NZMArr +32/Dep +32h 40m-29LDH??00:57+816h 42m-12
 M W   
1009 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BPL??08:15+50NZMArr +1:07/Dep +4:084h 0m+3:01LDH??05:06+3:0720h 51m32
S    F 
1007 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BPL??08:15+21NZMArr +32/Dep +251h 0m-7LDH??02:40+4818h 25m15
 M W   
1075 kmH S Dhillon-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BPL??09:50+58NZMArr +45/Dep +01h 35m-45LDH??02:55+717h 5m-18
no arr/dep
1007 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BPL??14:45+42NDLSArr -15/Dep +03h 20m+15LDH??12:04+2121h 19m-2
    T  
1016 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BPL??14:45+42NDLSArr -15/Dep +14h 0m+16LDH??11:30+1220h 45m-8
    T  
1016 kmGopal*^-
3673
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super ...BPL??15:15+19NDLSArr +16/Dep +740m-9LDH??07:00+1:0215h 45m24
   W   
1032 kmVinay Kumar~-
1236
Σ Bhopal Shivpuri&nb...BPL??17:25+1GUNAArr +53/Dep +2722h 55m-26LDH??18:25+2449h 0m19
 M  T  
1169 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BPL??19:30+17NDLSArr +47/Dep +214h 35m-26LDH??16:47+3821h 17m9
SMTWTFS
1016 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BPL??19:30+17NDLSArr +47/Dep +150m-46LDH??11:30+1216h 0m-24
SMT TFS
1016 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BPL??19:30+17NDLSArr +47/Dep +050m-47LDH??11:30+1516h 0m-24
   W   
1016 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...BPL??19:40-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0LDH??11:30+1215h 50m-11
SMT TFS
1008 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...BPL??19:40-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0LDH??13:05+2217h 25m-8
SMT TFS
1007 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...BPL??19:40+16NZMArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23LDH??11:30+1215h 50m-21
SMT TFS
1008 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...BPL??19:40+16NZMArr +24/Dep +243h 45m+0LDH??16:47+3821h 7m12
SMTWTFS
1015 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...BPL??19:50+35NZMArr +24/Dep +242h 35m+0LDH??16:47+3820h 57m9
 M WTFS
1016 kmxxx-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...SEH??19:53+16JPArr +14/Dep +82h 20m-6LDH??03:17+3731h 24m6
    T  
1538 kmSpamming TL by Singl...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BPL??20:20+28AGCArr +18/Dep +461h 46m+28LDH??15:10+1:0618h 50m9
  T    
1025 kmVinay Kumar~-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...BPL??20:35+25NDLSArr +38/Dep +110h 0m-37LDH??22:05+1825h 30m-3
  T   S
1016 kmBanerjee™^~-
2242
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...HBJ??21:25+1:10DEEArr +1:30/Dep +120m-1:29LDH??11:30+1214h 5m-5
S      
1027 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...HBJ??21:25+1:10DEEArr +1:30/Dep +214h 5m-1:09LDH??16:47+3819h 22m28
S      
1027 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu ...BPL??21:30+17JHSArr +14/Dep +401h 49m+26LDH??15:10+1:0617h 40m3
  T    
1024 kmxxx-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...BPL??21:30+17NZMArr +11/Dep +11h 25m-10LDH??11:30+1214h 0m-10
SMT TFS
1008 kmDB*^~-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...BPL??22:00+21NDLSArr +15/Dep +212h 0m+6LDH??16:47+3818h 47m25
SMTWTFS
1016 kmHussain*^~-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...BPL??23:05+30NZMArr +30/Dep +2450m-6LDH??16:47+3817h 42m24
SMT T S
1016 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...BPL??23:05+30NZMArr +30/Dep +244h 25m-6LDH??19:18+5420h 13m-3
SMT T S
1009 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...BPL??23:30+29NDLSArr +19/Dep +2135m+2LDH??16:47+3817h 17m6
SMTWTFS
1015 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BPL??23:30+29NDLSArr +19/Dep +15h 20m-18LDH??00:02+2724h 32m-11
SMTWTFS
1078 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...BPL??23:30+29NDLSArr +19/Dep +2:413h 40m+2:22LDH??18:24+3:4718h 54m-12
SM  T  
1015 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...BPL??23:30+29NDLSArr +19/Dep +243h 10m+5LDH??19:18+5419h 48m-21
SMTWTFS
1015 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...BPL??23:30+29NDLSArr +19/Dep +17h 0m-18LDH??22:05+1822h 35m-28
SMTWTFS
1015 kmBanerjee™^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...BPL??23:59+20NDLSArr +25/Dep +15h 40m-24LDH??22:05+1822h 6m-9
SMTWTFS
1016 kmAPV*^~-
23582
--
Σ Jabalpur New Delhi...BPL??23:59+20NDLSArr +25/Dep +241h 50m-1LDH??19:18+5419h 19m-2
SMTWTFS
1016 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.