Search Trains
SCT/Sengottai ▼
×
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:52:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:52:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SCT/Sengottai to MS/Chennai Egmore
2 Trains / 9 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MS⇒SCT   Filters   Dep: SCT   Arr: MS   

Shortest Route: 666.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Tiruchchirappalli => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SCT/Sengottai and MS/Chennai Egmore

Try these Via Stations: Madurai   Virudunagar   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16182Silambu Express (PT)ExpSRSCT*316:00+0MS*605:45+313h 45m25
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL684 km50 km/hr
12662Pothigai SF Express ...SFSRSCT*118:15+0MS*906:05+411h 50m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL667 km56 km/hr

9 ΣChains between SCT/Sengottai and MS/Chennai Egmore

Xfer Stations: Madurai   Virudunagar   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8774
Σ sencottai-howrah c...SCT??06:45+1TENArr -1/Dep +1555m+16MS??22:05+1715h 20m17
      S
730 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
11167
Σ Sengottai - Howrah...SCT??07:00+1VPTArr +22/Dep +432h 15m+21MS??22:05+1715h 5m17
      S
667 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
11261
Σ Sengottai - Chenna...SCT??07:00+1VPTArr +22/Dep +4840m+26MS??20:35-313h 35m46
SMTWTFS
667 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
10818
Σ Sengottai - Tirupa...SCT??12:00+0MDUArr +0/Dep +02h 15m+0CGL??01:50-213h 50m4
      S
612 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
9375
Σ Sengottai-chennai ...SCT??15:20+0TENArr -13/Dep +340m+16MS??05:45-414h 25m8
     F 
730 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10824
Σ Sengottai - Newdel...SCT??15:20+0TENArr -13/Dep +263h 35m+39MS??08:50+2017h 30m13
   W F 
730 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
10029
Σ sengottai-new delh...SCT??15:40+1MDUArr -8/Dep +14h 40m+9MS??08:50+217h 10m7
 M    S
667 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12740
Σ Sengottai Chennai ...SCT??15:40+1MDUArr -8/Dep +01h 0m+8MS??05:25+413h 45m10
SMTWTFS
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13054
Σ Sengottai Chennai ...SCT??15:40+1MDUArr -8/Dep +192h 15m+27MS??06:45+715h 5m16
SMTWTFS
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.